New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.41a    (June 28, 2021)
Whistle while you work.. . This fun update adds the feel of true intelligence to your horses! (those that have any INT that is ;) )

Additions & Changes:
+ Item sorting mode retained when same page is displayed again (Selling plushies for instance)
+ No Particles Setting: stops player effects, bubbles, fireworks, weather, hoofprints, etc. makes for a sadder game! BUT- may be good for troubleshooting crash problems.
+ No Auto Emote Setting: no longer auto player-emote if chat text matches.
+ Right clicking no longer resets camera, must double click now. (too many accidents)
+ Poison ivy won't spawn between a course prep time and the running through of first gate. (between time of clicking TRY, and timer start for instance) anymore.
+ Poison ivy injuries not counted while running a course.
+ Adventure Quests - changed 60 and 100 char limit for buttons to 70 for both.

Whistle-able Horses!
+ When you are far away from your horse, press F to whistle.
+ Whistled horse will attempt to walk towards you, even going around things in their way.
+ Less intelligent horses are less capable of finding paths to you.
> > 0% INT is worst, improving up to 50%. and then 50%-100% is fully capable.
+ Certain personality or equine types will increase the chance that your whistle is ignored.
> > Stubborn (up to 25%)
> > Lazy (up to 25%)
> > Leader (up to 25%)
> > Donkeys, Zebras, and Zedonks (up to 50%)
> > All of these factors are reduced with experience or bond. (5000 of either means 100% reliable whistling).
> > Once a horse ignores a whistle there is a 10 second countdown before they can be whistled again.
+ Exerted horses may move more slowly when whistled.
+ Players do not hear other whistles. (would be annoying likely :) )

A New Donkey Breed:
+ Grand Noir du Berry Donkey (READ coat info in BBB)

Updated Breed Info About:
+ American Dutch Harness Horse
+ Dutch Tuigpaard (now has one of the longest entries in the game!)

Bug Fixes:
- Scrapbooked horses from before Art Kit System now show their tack again properly.
- Removed HI3.gc.log file that caused unnecessary game update after fresh install.
- Editing signs should now update right away. (no need to QT away and back)
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.40e    (June 10, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ Doubled breeding servers. Should provide 20-50% faster breeding when lots of folks are breeding. In general, please try to not rush through all 20+ of your breedings at once. If it continues to bog down server from this, we will have to limit how many horses you can breed without waiting.
+ Horizontal rules properly show now between news posts when you look via Myself -> Current News
+ Ice tree and sapling may now be planted. (assume steady supply of ice cubes in these planters :) )

A New Harness Breed:
+ American Dutch Harness Horse (Read breeding guidelines in BBB)

Bug Fixes:
- No more ocean critters in Animalistic Shape Shifting :)
- No sprinting above % rule now should work properly.
- More consistent ordering on the new horse tack sort.
- springing => sprinting spell fix.
- Stopped item sorting on 'Current Missions' exporter listings.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.40d    (June 9, 2021)
Whoops, v40c added a couple serious bugs. This should fix them.

Bug Fixes:
- Fixed new Elk Cows crashing folks
- Fixed a new server crash introduced 2 hrs ago ;)

Florida Cracker Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
SilverArtemisSArt Daytona Beach26,656
ThePaintedPonyFlorida Man16,348
JuicyJuice Mosaic Florida Cracker10,520
Vhenanv. Glimpse9,742
Runerune. l a v e n d e r5,011
Vhenan[Toy] Starjumper3,640
SilverArtemisSArt Ponce de Leon3,489
SilverArtemisv. Mama Odie3,327
Runerune. i v y3,047
AsunaMars^SUN^ a Augustine2,854
View Top 100
Toric Sport Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
GeraltGRLT Carina26,302
NightClownsRuby Rider13,811
GeraltGRLT Pisa13,500
GeraltGRLT T095912,500
GeraltGRLT T102912,500
GeraltGRLT T10339,500
GeraltGRLT T10439,500
GeraltGRLT T10537,000
GeraltGRLT T11127,000
GeraltGRLT T10986,500
View Top 100
Sugarbush Harlequin Draft Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
RoxyLoudHunterRXY Midnight Skye51,028
RoxyLoudHunterRXY Rum Runner50,034
RoxyLoudHunterRXY Sorpressa24,427
RoxyLoudHunterRXY Nikita22,762
MelkorAnnatar[KOR] Rikke19,235
RoxyLoudHunterRXY Sugar Foot18,760
SirrahS'Rah Sweetness 100217,437
RoxyLoudHunterRXY Bryndle7,075
RoxyLoudHunterRXY A Flash in the Dark6,950
RoxyLoudHunterRXY Harley Up6,785
View Top 100

Boulonnais Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
StarLordJotun Atla19,012
MajestyMaj<3 Eudora10,564
Arowan-ARO- Monday Miracle6,250
SheepBeep~SBB~ Prudence2,367
SaucySageEowyn Spartan2,328
HimikoHmiDB Bol-og-na2,020
LadyLdy Louie1,849
SheepBeep~SBB~ Varic1,456
SheepBeep~SBB~ Sweetpea1,250
Once{HIG} Boulonnais1,058
View Top 100
Persian Arabian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
TheVioletCasinoMy new Persian Arabian16,000
BlackAusteraus. 39.26 96 16.0 32.39 40.2112,500
BlackAusteraus. 37.79 92 15.8 30.63 38.0512,020
BlackAusteraus. 36.50 92 15.6 31.84 38.9612,000
ShamanWellerman10,810
BlackAusteraus. 39.26 94 15.8 31.59 39.3110,500
SkyeMy new Persian Arabian10,000
SkyeMy new Persian Arabian10,000
Skye|om| Pecan9,750
JitterBugRB Sacred Spirit7,625
View Top 100
Puzzle Pro Top 10
PlayerCompleted Medium Puzzles
MrChips4,914
HarleyChops4,558
Nerve4,427
Silvern4,209
Vergil3,876
Mads2,680
Thora2,386
LakeBear2,204
Wisteria2,187
Dino2,139
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle