New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: Black Friday    (November 26, 2021)
We never run Mobia discounts, as we don't like to devalue previous purchases and cause people to worry about timing purchases. But know that we appreciate your support!

We hope everyone has happy holidays, and know that we are hard at work on your horse world!

P.S. I had a desire to have Black Friday today be completely Night all day long ;) But I was told that would cause mass upset ;) oh well :) we can pretend.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.46a    (November 23, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ Cave affinity will find open caves properly now.
+ No more equine escape artists! Free roaming equines no longer pass through fences.
+ Giving horse trick commands will now cancel free roam or affinity seeking.
+ 0yo and 4yo horse profiles can now be exported.

Climbing Improvements:
+ New player climbing animation by Honeybuns!
+ Upward movement now starts immediately instead of a slow transition.
+ Colliders added to sides of tower ladder to prevent slipping off the side.
+ Can no longer spin around and climb backwards.

New Hat:
+ The slouch beanie is now available in the shop.

A New Hungarian Athletic Breed:
+ Kisber-Felver (good stamina & will be essential for breeding future breeds…)

A New Semi-feral Breed:
+ Dulmen Pony

Kladruby breed now has three subtypes:
+ Black Kladruby (a.k.a black herd)
+ Grey Kladruby (a.k.a grey herd)
+ Red Kladruby (chestnut Kladruby)
+ Each subtype has its own breeding rules and color restrictions, so make sure to read their BBB info before you start breeding for them.
+ Re-identifying your existing Kladruby horses at the horse experts for "best match" will register them as their proper subtype (if they fit any).

Added Performance Metrics & Updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ Azteca
+ Kladruby
+ Standardbred + subtypes

Added New Help Topics:
+ Category: Horses > Genetics
>> Which conformation and hair traits do we have? - a complete list of conformation traits and their roles.
>> Inheritance of conformation - how inheritance of conformation traits works, and recessive traits.
+ Category: Horses > Type of Horses
>> Re-identification: what it is and when to use it - types of re-identification, when to use, when purity will be reset to 0%, and more.

Additional Breed tweaks:
+ Added clarification to Azteca's info regarding not using AQRH/APRH as breeding stock.

Bug Fixes:
- Potential fix for flying foals
- A fixed trade-unprefixing certain prefixes that used to fail.
- Fixed issue with game not loading in windowed mode after a game update. (Might not take effect until next update).
- Fix for unknown chat type crash.
NEWS: HI3 Quick Server Fixes    (November 11, 2021)
Quick minor server bug fixes.

Changes and Fixes:
+ Attempting another shot-in-the-dark fix for horse listings. (I need repeatable steps to test fixes yet)
+ Added a "Reset to Current Club" for moving existing quests while in the EDIT state.
+ Fixed the back button when clicking Courses > Mane Event possibly.
+ Added logging when doing rank and All Oster cares.

Light Lokai Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
LakeBearBeta31,427
LakeBearQuest7,185
LakeBearGuppy6,726
RainyMythTia6,417
PlasticMilkMILKY Suncatcher5,894
PlasticMilkP.M Drifter4,942
SureSpirit/_\ Hawkmoth4,000
LakeBearB00 P Sprocket3,750
SureSpirit/_\ Sarsaparilla3,500
SureSpirit/_\ Monarch3,000
View Top 100
British Miniature Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
OrogenyORO 114710,000
OrogenyORO 11045,000
OrogenyORO 11082,500
DarkSunShine-DSS- Star 8352,005
OrogenyORO 11312,000
OrogenyORO 11612,000
OrogenyORO 11042,000
PonyExpressPX Delierium2,000
DarkSunShine-DSS- Vanity1,503
MoonFallWoah Fling Bling1,315
View Top 100
Desert Norman Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
SheaIIez 878 Paris17,746
DoraZzz Given14,152
MiyukiYuki Uenoyama13,126
YouIDEAL Recreant12,614
AkaashiAka 925-67.3 Mafuyu12,046
HauntedHallow|HH| Minuit et Musique11,417
SheaIIez 1088 Versailles9,139
SheaIIez 912 Le Marais8,686
EpicaIIez Tricky Vixen8,000
Epic3E Void Vixen7,000
View Top 100

Forest Mongolian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Stark% mongo racer9,400
WhoaCoolBeansBEANS Hours6,442
Stu~STU~ Chingis6,044
NaginataNATA Shinigami4,819
CrazyLegsLINK 1086 5o6 PP4,750
ElspethEO 1549 voro3,000
ElspethEO 1504 voro3,000
ElspethEO 1498 voro3,000
ElspethEO 1522 voro3,000
EluvianIRIS Frizzy Liz2,500
View Top 100
Moriesian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Defect:def: Dexter - Top Moriesian223,118
ShimmerMUT<3 Crysos46,630
Defect:def: Harlow - 3rd Top Moriesian45,679
ShimmerMUT<3 Corsia15,586
Boobat | maxed - Wisteria13,619
NubblesRohan Ghost10,400
Forevermore*JJ* O n i x '10,298
DaisySIlver Bells9,042
RunesDAF Sasha8,735
PookaMooAhMorrigan7,984
View Top 100
Classic American Shetland Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
LavishMood1088 13 28 48 41 6h 10 ST14,225
OrogenyORO 121210,500
HauntedHallow|HH| Apricot Diamond10,000
OrogenyORO 12438,500
BlackAusteraus. She's Amanita 13.1 1041 4.67,700
Epic|AR|: Tiny Dancer7,550
WarbandJosephine4,522
BlackAusteraus. Flammulina 13.0 55.06 1045 4.64,500
BlackAusteraus. Witchy Magic 13.2 1141 4.64,500
FionaKnightrd. Amigo3,766
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle