Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:22 Active Accounts:1622
NEWS: Updating Hosting and Server OS    (October 29, 2026)
Sometime around noon CST today, I will start migration on ALL of horseisle.
Hi1s, Hi2s, and Hi3. Mass Migration!

Due to host change and other complications, it is "easiest" to do everything at once. Websites will be down as well as game servers.

Estimated time frames:
Hi3 should return 1-2hrs after start. With same login and software.
Hi2 should return 2-4hrs after start. (And need new flash workaround links)
Hi1 should return 3-6hrs after start. (And need new flash workaround links)

Thanks for your patience during this time.

Benefits:
* Updating Base Software/OS for recent internet-wide security issues.
* Connection Drops may be improved by moving to a completely different network.
* Latency probably improved for most players since new servers in Chicago more central for US players.
* Server speed 2-10x for hi1/2 And 1.5x-2x for Hi3 This will not improve client FPS, just any click-lag/server speed ups.

Hopefully everything works out well, If you keep having trouble tomorrow with something and think we may not realize it, please send an email to support@horseisle.com if normal support website unreachable for you.

Thanks!
-Joe
NEWS: Testing Updated Operating System/Different Network    (October 27, 2026)
Last night we set up a new server on a different network with newer Operating System.
Players can test this out before we migrate to it. It may be:

* Slightly Faster
* Reduce Disconnections? Please report if you notice an improvement and are normally affected.
* More Secure

To test the server, Select "HI3 Test" from the drop down box on left before logging in to game. (use your normal hi3 login) The server is a copy of HI3 Live from 5 days ago or something. ANYTHING YOU DO ON THE SERVER WILL BE LOST AFTER THIS TRIAL. So, play around and test, but don't get attached to anything!
Thanks!
-Joe
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.

Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,02912,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
MysticalPaw91812,550
View Top 100
Toric Sport Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
GeraltCarina36,590
OneTuffPolkaDotGRLT Tombstone Rose18,778
GeraltCCR Artemis16,031
DokiCrikey13,771
GeraltMirtel12,500
GeraltGRLT Melchior10,976
HwinSilent Bliss8,106
SweepingKayKay18.9 35.57 65.69kg6,000
SweepingKayKay18.5 36.73 66.22kg6,000
SweepingKayKay18.5 34.898 65.12kg3,500
View Top 100
Well Wisher Top 10
PlayerCoins Tossed
Fethre33,957
Niffler33,500
Huckleberry31,964
Wisteria12,013
PaperWing10,940
Orca8,868
Haylo7,469
QuantumEquus6,618
Minerva6,509
SpeakNow6,005
View Top 100

Mountain Yanqi Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
IcarusICA : Bee50,566
EvilZap*Zap* Vanga10,402
ScarletFae=SF= MY Black Panther4,425
FlyingFilly[ s ] 1041 wild lucky find3,000
Empyreanempyr Mountain Yanqi1,025
WildHoneyMountain Yangi500
BlackMothLUCK Razzle Dazzle500
BlazeMountain Yanqi500
HwinViolet492
LovingFoalBC Mountain Yanqi250
View Top 100
Ranch Nokota Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Remnant|Rem| 000. 1512 20.1 Ghosts176,067
Remnant|Rem| 1600 19.0 Freight Train137,492
Remnant|Rem| 1484 18.6 Enemy60,609
MontanaCafeJAUNT Morgan54,464
Cryptidc. Shade52,853
NoticeMeSenpai.Sen. Luka50,541
BlooperBLOOP S w e e t M i s t a k e50,184
GymGirlGG 920 Minnie42,276
Remnant|Rem| 000. 1576 20.0 Drakkon31,600
SpeakNow(sn) f29,050
View Top 100
Welsh Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
OrogenyORO Frog93,060
Yawn~P~ Cinnamon71,317
LavishMoodMOOD 949 8h 15 77b 71r Mayflower76067,516
SolidagoBB''Midnight Superstar Karl50,125
SleepyFaerieMOOD Snowflake25,727
OrogenyCYM Meira22,838
MrChipsCadenza20,408
Laevateinn/aev. Morn . 1012 . max17,664
SquidInksSuper Star17,278
AteIrisIRIS Gromik16,720
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle