New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.44c    (October 8, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ Quilted overalls are now available to craft and design.

A New Heavy Draft:
+ Croatian Coldblood

Added Performance Metrics & Updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ Andravida
+ Groningen
+ Italian Heavy Draft

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Groningens can now have sabino markings extending all the way to their barrel.
+ Groningens can now have louder dappling.
+ Added history and conformation sections to the Italian Heavy Draft's breed info.

Bug Fixes:
- Infertile hybrid breeds removed from newspaper search options for studs of certain breeds.
- Added another block for ivy to not spawn on ranch/club parcels.
- Item sorting of imbuements should be accurate now.
- Crafting Stickerable items should no longer stack with existing stickered instances.
- Fixed the stretched pixels at the edges of some stickers on player clothing.
- Potential fix for crashes at anomalies and other crowded areas.
- Possibly fixed "Select Item to add to store" messed up items. (removed npc-only clothing options)
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.44b    (October 5, 2021)
We quickly fixed a few bugs from today's update. For this update, just disconnect and reconnect to download. There is no need for us to restart server for this update.

Fixes and Changes:
+ Quilted shirts craftable now.
+ Proper stickers and patterns apply to clothing now.
+ Exporting horse profiles now filters filenames that would otherwise fail.

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Friesian Sporthorses can now come in leopard.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.44A    (October 5, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ New Minimum Night Light options setting. Allows the darkest nights not to be so dark anymore.
+ Added "My Art" button to Myself menu.
+ Shift+f will now place your last used horse in front of you.
+ pressing F with a foal will place them instead of failing to ride.

Horse Profile Export:
+ Horse profiles can be saved to an image file.
+ Press Control/Command + E to export.
+ The image save location can be found in the system chat after export.

New Art-kit Customizable Clothing!
+ Quiltable Shirt - Craftable
+ Quitable Breeches - Craftable
+ Stickerable Black Round Glasses (Lenses show stickers) - Craftable
+ Stickerable(On back) Black or White Tank Tops - Craftable
+ Stickerable(On back) Black or White Hunt Coat - Craftable
+ Stickerable Black Top Hat (Mobia Store Only Oct)

A New Sport Warmblood:
+ British Warmblood (geared towards dressage)

A New Draft Breed:
+ Posavac, including the subtypes:
> > Heavy Posavac
> > Light Posavac

Added Performance Metrics & updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ All zebra "breeds".
+ All donkey breeds.
+ European sport warmbloods: Austrian Warmblood, Bavarian Warmblood, Oldenburg (+subtypes), Slovak Warmblood, Swedish Warmblood.
+ Other sport breeds: Anglo-Arab, Einsiedler, Slovak Sport Pony, Tersky.
+ Stock breeds: all AQH subtypes, Appendix Horse (+subtypes).
+ Draft breeds: Auxois, Burguete, Hungarian Coldblood, Murakoz.
+ Additional breeds: All Arabian subtypes, Murgese.

Sport Warmblood Tweaks & Additions:
+ Added more information about Bavarian Warmbloods.
+ Updated color & patterns info about Austrian Warmbloods.
+ Austrian Warmbloods can now be crossed with Latvian Sport Horses.
+ Oldenburgs + Modern Oldenburgs can now have dun and linebacked bred into them.
+ Swedish Warmbloods can now be crossed with: Belgian Warmbloods, Dutch Warmbloods, Danish Warmbloods, and Selle-Francais horses.
+ Swedish Warmbloods can now come in rabicano, and can have roan bred into them.
+ Slovak Warmbloods can now (read BBB for details):
> > Be crossed with more sport warmbloods.
> > Have more colors & patterns bred into them.

Additional Breed tweaks:
+ Added a 'conformation' section to the Egyptian Arabian BBB info.
+ Added a 'conformation' section to the Murgese BBB info.

Bug Fixes:
- The art kit can no longer be equipped together with an incompatible controller using %ART command.
- Changed art kit incompatible message to use proper grammar.


Kiso Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
GringoletGRIP Chyairoi500
GringoletGRIP Aka500
GringoletGRIP Kiiroi500
GringoletChyairoi's foal0
GringoletGRIP Sekai0
SaharKiso0
GringoletKiiroi's foal0
Gringolet'Un' Vaska's foal0
GringoletKinyobi's foal0
GringoletGRIP Kinyobi's foal0
View Top 100
Royalty Tiger Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DarcyFITZ 1076. Cherry Blossom Tides18,354
FireGypsyJaegr 0896 Fire And Ice10,401
DarcyFITZ 1396. Legs-olas10,132
FireGypsyKaiju 1122 Titanwrecker9,833
Antigravity[XG] sleepless hours8,077
Antigravity[XG] stormy seas7,574
TheElfELF No Face7,416
FireFillyJaegr Jinx Prospect7,325
AntigravityRohan hollow heart6,828
FireGypsyJaegr 1033 Fenriz Mark6,750
View Top 100
Perseverance Top 10
PlayerEvents Placed Last
Skywalker64
Lilas62
DragonSprite57
Bambi57
Lunatic57
VikingDaddy55
Moana54
TheElf53
Thunderhead50
BrightHorse49
View Top 100

Morochuco Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DoraZzz 1241 Mora Bai 15.2 329,000
Jax- Chupacabra -8,393
DoraZzz 1016 Kara 16.9 356,000
DoraZzz 1041 Dust Bunny 16.5 336,000
DoraZzz 1065 Farah 15.2 355,000
DoraZzz 1114 Anaconda 16.4 353,000
DoraZzz 1188 Spots 16.7 332,500
DoraZzz 1122 Fontana 16 342,500
FaeChildJava1,861
TacoSalad*TS* Minx1,771
View Top 100
Appendix Quarter Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Shad[s.] Boujee134,191
Tomlinsontom. Persephone110,602
KatsukiKat. Devils Never Cry75,173
Epitome^ Oogie Boogie62,880
GivePeaceAChance(sn) Hunter53,638
ShamSRS Onyx Rising 1227 17.237,562
SouthernDrawl.RrR. Urban Artifact35,906
SouthernDrawlBohannon27,675
Cinnabar*AA* . Blood n' Water .24,806
OatWheat/one* 1290 Rain Down 6'623,578
View Top 100
Henson Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
AslanRules1014-15.9-49.58-0.60-756,010
AslanRules1010-16.0-49.85-0.58-725,750
AslanRules1031-15.8-48.85-0.69-735,000
AslanRules1055-15.9-49.73-0.66-714,500
AslanRules1047-15.8-51.05-0.68-684,250
AslanRules1020-15.9-50.92-0.60-754,250
AslanRules1073-16.0-49.35-0.56-634,000
DoraCyan{cya} Henny4,000
WindChaserOcean Cookie3,541
AslanRules1000-15.9-48.97-0.70-703,500
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle