New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.34b    (November 13, 2020)
Additions & Changes:
+ Fixed the mosaic horses impacted from v34a earlier today
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.34a    (November 13, 2020)
Fun additions for this update! The oceans should feel more alive and Plushies should be a fun addition.

Additions & Changes:
+ Removed the "Bareback Pro" Message from popping up when conditions met.
+ Minor Boost to Red Imbuement Crystal Spawn.
+ Tea Leaves show up on Lowest setting now.
+ Mane Event: Increased random spawn position from +/- 5m to +/- 20m from course start.
+ Picnic Bench and Park Bench Club colors changed to Custom Trim colors instead of green.
+ Wonderland small mushrooms have had colliders removed.
+ After 7 days Certifications may now be "Canceled" refunding the application and acceptance fees back to player.
+ Shopping Board Item searches are now pre-divided into 4 sub categories for easier browsing.

New Land Critter!:
+ Elephant and Baby Elephants added to Savanna!
+ New elephant photo and shapeshifting opportunities.

Ocean Mega Fauna Added!:
+ Blue Whales and rarely Giant Squids may now be spotted swimming the deep oceans!
+ Great Whites and Sword Fish may be found in Temperate oceans.
+ Dolphins, Dugongs, Mola Molas, Sea Turtles, Hammerheads, and Manta Rays may be found in warmer oceans.
+ Rarest are the Mola Mola :)
+ Also photography challenges for all of these.

Plushies Added!:
+ 42 different plushie animals added. Non-dyeable and non-imbueable.
+ New "Plushie" tack slot with same possible tack bonuses as saddle pad.
+ These little guys sit on the horses rump and are clipped in place safely.
+ Plushies may be discovered randomly in new "findable" crates in Caverns.
+ Cuddly Collector award tracker added for each crate opened.
+ Discovered plushies also come with a random imbuement that can not be modified.
+ Plushies with high imbuements will be rare and valuable finds!
+ Plushies are found with a minimum of 7 random imbuements. (no max)
+ "Lucky Plushie" Tome Added -- Doubles the permanent minimum random imbuements of found plushies from 7 to 14. (max not changed)
+ Library reference for plushies added.

A New Sport Breed:
+ Latvian, including the subtypes:
> > Latvian Riding Horse (read color & breeding info).
> > Latvian Sport Horse (read color & breeding info).

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Added info about the history and conformation of the Latvian Draft.
+ Added Belgian Halfblood to purebreeding list of Zangersheides (Zangs x B. Halfblood can now born 100% pure Zangs).
+ Foundation Morgans can now rarely have louder markings (thanks to a RL registered stallion).
+ Updated color list for Nez Perce Horse in the BBB.

Bug Fixes:
- SPD and END Village trainer sign colors swapped properly.
- A Few other misc fixes
NEWS: HI3 Update Progress    (November 2, 2020)
Rest assured we are hard at work on content for a big update. But it is complicated and slow going. So, will just have to have patience with us.

One addition will be Elephants. I mean, that alone is worth it, right??? :)

Thanks for being kind to each other! This is a unique and challenging year, and so much better when you treat each other with patience, respect and kindness.
Thanks!
-Joe

Pindos Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
OrogenyORO 10203,250
OrogenyORO 10243,250
DeAnimator{UN} Rainstorm 9691,671
OrogenyORO 10351,000
OrogenyORO 10201,000
OrogenyORO 1004750
OrogenyORO 1018750
DeAnimator{UN} Wanted 959 13.3 4o6500
McNoodle:arc: Astral500
DeAnimator{UN} Panda's Prize500
View Top 100
Newfoundland Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Toshiko.NF. Newfound Void6,880
DuplicityDUP One Night Standards4,500
DuplicityDUP Home Sweet Highway3,800
Toshiko.NF. Newfound Seal 10413,500
GoldenMythDUP FUGO3,380
Curly:.c.: Nyx3,352
Toshiko.NF. Newfound Passion 10763,000
OrogenyDUP 980 Control Freak2,750
Toshiko.NF. Newfound Boysenberry 11062,750
Toshiko.NF. Newfound Black Alert 10432,750
View Top 100
Competition Win Top 10
PlayerCompetition Wins
Signature2,706
Stark2,656
Mads2,256
Skywalker2,073
Kou1,993
Katsuki1,794
Secretly1,713
Tomlinson1,514
Texan1,414
Incarceron1,318
View Top 100

Adventure by Air Top 10
PlayerKilometers by air
Xen20,149
QuantumEquus15,876
Trinity11,546
Talia8,460
FerretWrangler6,721
Clatter5,993
Hazey5,625
Lumos5,135
Zee4,811
UnusualKat4,706
View Top 100
Knabstrup Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Opheliaaudax '' rhon ''16,714
ElvishFlameELV Faelyn8,615
GoatLoopsTAAO Bao8,502
BotBOT Luthien7,972
VanityBaronessVAN 1137 Balerion7,516
VanityBaronessVAN 1047 Skata6,618
WhisperingScoutDUM Cookies and Cream5,054
Lumos*LUM* Ezekial4,942
VanityBaronessVAN 1010 Ladybird4,506
StrongThunderIRC Dream Catcher4,465
View Top 100
Riddler Top 10
PlayerAnswered Riddles
Trinity133
Arowan114
BarnCat60
KittyCat58
Colt56
Windsor55
Drac55
Clatter55
Miriel52
Jasmine52
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2020 Horse Isle