New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.40e    (June 10, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ Doubled breeding servers. Should provide 20-50% faster breeding when lots of folks are breeding. In general, please try to not rush through all 20+ of your breedings at once. If it continues to bog down server from this, we will have to limit how many horses you can breed without waiting.
+ Horizontal rules properly show now between news posts when you look via Myself -> Current News
+ Ice tree and sapling may now be planted. (assume steady supply of ice cubes in these planters :) )

A New Harness Breed:
+ American Dutch Harness Horse (Read breeding guidelines in BBB)

Bug Fixes:
- No more ocean critters in Animalistic Shape Shifting :)
- No sprinting above % rule now should work properly.
- More consistent ordering on the new horse tack sort.
- springing => sprinting spell fix.
- Stopped item sorting on 'Current Missions' exporter listings.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.40d    (June 9, 2021)
Whoops, v40c added a couple serious bugs. This should fix them.

Bug Fixes:
- Fixed new Elk Cows crashing folks
- Fixed a new server crash introduced 2 hrs ago ;)
NEWS: Quick Server Bug Fix Update And Breeds    (May 19, 2021)
Addition:
+ Planterable Baobabs now.

Two new breeds:
+ Zhemaichu
+ Large Zhemaichu (READ breeding guidelines in BBB)

Added the following guides to the Horses Forum on Website:
+ Zebra Color & Pattern Genetics

Bug Fixes:
- Prevent identifying leased horses.
- Properly count art instances in stores to prevent art deletion.
- Fixed conformation report bug for quaggas.
- Fixed rare flowers quest. NPC will now accept pimpernel flowers.
- Block identifying leased horses.
- Properly say Hybrids are unbreedable in library now.
- Super Horse Orders not properly charging when using %super fixed.

Puzzle Apprentice Top 10
PlayerCompleted Easy Puzzles
MrChips4,728
HarleyChops4,441
Silvern4,429
Nerve4,070
Vergil3,881
Mads2,694
LakeBear2,442
Thora2,323
Rosalie2,310
Dino2,179
View Top 100
Hispano-Breton Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Helena=|H|= Yin Yang8,531
Helena=|H|= Stationary Robbery2,380
GreatHeart990 Heavy2,250
Haylo=|H|= Hispano-Breton2,000
Helena=|H|= Yin Yang's foal1,750
GreatHeart973 Strike the Record1,750
GreatHeart1018 Thirteen Oranges1,750
ThrillerMeriadoc1,118
GreatHeart1055 Grand Clock1,000
MistyMornKryptonite638
View Top 100
Toric Sport Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
GeraltGRLT Carina26,302
NightClownsRuby Rider13,811
GeraltGRLT Pisa13,500
GeraltGRLT T095911,500
GeraltGRLT T102911,500
GeraltGRLT T10338,500
GeraltGRLT T10438,500
GeraltGRLT T11126,000
GeraltGRLT T10536,000
GeraltGRLT T10985,500
View Top 100

Foundation American Shetland Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
CharA Wee Lass8,829
OrogenyORO 11984,000
SpottedLeafBeezely M2,301
SaharFoundation American Shetland2,281
Shuggs}cps{ 1269 Sassafras Roots2,000
OrogenyORO 11331,500
OrogenyORO 11331,500
SidheRahBerry Man I'm Low1,345
Shuggs}cps{ 1176 Prelude1,250
StarLordHum Sell1,250
View Top 100
Foundation Appaloosa Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
HoneybunsBUNS Rapture20,341
TheMasqueradeRORE~ Molly16,054
UnityGOER Lorna Que11,059
UnityGOER Kittyhawk Kiai7,120
TheMasqueradeMask Kalikari6,500
BrownBird:I: Fanciest Fancy6,308
VibeCityCITY Asper5,719
NasaEspecial5,590
UnityGOER Kiai Soul5,250
TheMasqueradeMask Ember5,250
View Top 100
Wurttemberg Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Deadwoodwoods Bettigan35,326
LazyWinger*LW* King Leon26,629
Kirishima~I~H~ Calypso9,428
RubyWaterswoods Electroswing9,054
HayloH*. Wurttemberg2,500
LoanSharkLOAN 1314 Finch2,300
Deadwoodwoods Swing Dance2,000
Deadwoodwoods Universal1,500
Deadwoodwoods Kallisto's foal1,500
Deadwoodwoods Kallisto's foal's500
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle