Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:74 Active Accounts:1887
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Colombian Paso Fino Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
YelhsaColombianPasoFino20kexpTrained20,150
BananaGarden of Eden20,060
NightOpalNITE Huckleberry12,548
HauntedHallow|HH| Serendipity10,440
TrinityTRN8T Flint Oak Mystery7,595
HalfDeerLAGO Gran Fortuna de Selva5,766
HalfDeerWATER Dulce obra Maestra de Acuario5,500
NightOpalNIOP Upbeat Tempo4,782
HalfDeerDulce obra Maestra de Acuario's foal4,250
HalfDeerDulce obra Maestra de Acuario's foal4,000
View Top 100
Mountain Mongolian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
RainbowSkittles:RS: Grumpy Pantaloons51,322
ArrowsBUB mid35,442
SaturnMourning% 14.9 36.30 Alucard33,224
SleepyFaerie~SF~ Zaya28,546
FionaKnightWATER Last Wall Against The World26,020
SkeletonSke|| Yesugen Ider x Squall-----need to record22,339
Paragon~P~ Iana22,176
BarrelFillyPDR Mosaic - Mogli17,190
SaturnMourning-SM- Khoshekh14,614
StrangeTrails% Spruce13,810
View Top 100
Small Boulonnais Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
WeevilBoulonnais - Snow49,540
StarryNights(S) On With The Show14,490
UsernameMosaic 711,584
StarlightWonderMussels-lucky find6,908
WeaselBonanza4,475
JuicyJuice Lucky Find4,000
NewGiftedSG Ari2,224
MadJackalSmall Boulonnais1,750
MadJackalSmall Boulonnais1,750
MadJackalSmall Boulannais1,750
View Top 100

Latvian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
AutobotA-Lat Morgan69,440
AutobotA-Lat Sundance64,074
IceWolfIWS Chamomile60,830
Thimblecya. Estere19,372
Thimblecya. 19.1 Vinsaule 37.9918,022
ThunderCrackerTC Hope13,980
ThunderCrackerTC Sadie11,412
AutobotA-Lat Edgar10,310
LumosMaxima*LM* Expelliarmus6,500
LumosMaxima*LM* Stupify5,525
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberWidow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw1,02912,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw91812,550
View Top 100
American Creme Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
ShadowReine King's Ransom11,206
SageGreensage. Tiffany2,514
BlueFantasyBLUE_ American Creme Horse - 602,250
FlyingFillyAdora Breed Challenge - 955 Pure1,500
WitheringDragonULF American Creme Horse1,500
FrekiNottULF 1012 Cast No Shadow1,288
HwinBeans1,058
AuroraIce*HM. Creme 0863 14.81,010
Seed*HM. White River 0855 15.0776
FlowerBrickAdora Mines Of Moria500
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle