Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:68 Active Accounts:1845
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Mismarked Cleveland Bay - Chestnut Division Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DeppDepp Verona38,500
Cryptidc. Sinclair22,148
MelkorAnnatar[KOR] Atlas10,000
SmokeyQuartz{SF}- 4447,123
AslanRulesNemo. 994-16.4-3.41-57.3-56-40.3-854,500
CubbyCUB Maple Leaf3,750
AethelflaedCeIts 62kg 120.1 33's foal2,500
AethelflaedLatin 60kg 20 32's foal's2,000
AethelflaedCeIts 60kg 20 33.01's foal2,000
Pine|CCR| Charisma1,710
View Top 100
Sable Island Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Hyde. lunky50,513
OneTuffPolkaDotTuff* Tea21,156
EluvianELV Crumpet12,408
KindLikeableCrow|< Parfait12,196
ArisaSomaSoma- Misty9,337
LittleMoonLM Ivy7,604
KindLikeableCrow|< Firefly7,000
WishingWitchsea Kevah6,000
KindLikeableCrow|< Saxon5,500
KindLikeableCrow|< Ripple5,500
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberWidow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw91812,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
MysticalPaw99212,550
MysticalPaw98212,550
MysticalPaw1,13512,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
View Top 100

Percheron Draft Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
CloverVIVA Clifford The Big Red Dog307,507
AtariCheveyo57,912
Cathexis^-.-^ .Zinia50,570
MimikyuMiyu supered perch ebony black21,500
GringoletZoro16,222
SilverSiesta15,410
RainbowSkittles:RS: Witchy Woman14,330
SkadiSkarskadi Tetrach Amelie12,800
VampQueenVQ Scooby12,587
Goateegoat! Cortado12,460
View Top 100
British Spotted Riding Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
FionaKnightNibbler100,586
ColorcoIor Cruella DeVille97,062
Cathexis es-0 Champagne Queen 32k33,783
ColorcoIor Smudge30,836
UniqueRemedyUNIQ* Kaleidoscope Kid - MOSI13,388
UniqueRemedyUNIQ* 16.411,000
UglyRoachROACH Crystal Castles10,909
UniqueRemedyUNIQ* 16.310,500
UniqueRemedyUNIQ* 16.410,500
UniqueRemedyUNIQ* Mistaken Identity MOSI10,294
View Top 100
Eriskay Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
SilverHeartKITTY 996 F r e c k l e s56,534
SilverHeart~SiH~ 1137 B o b c a t36,538
SilverHeart~SiH~ 1000 K u r o z o34,228
SilverHeart~SiH~ 1080 R a t r i24,282
SilverHeart~SiH~ 996 V a r d a16,612
SilverHeart~SiH~ 1063 P a n t h e r15,458
SilverHeart~SiH~ 1029 B o o p l e s n o o t12,533
SilverHeart~SiH~ 1059 F r e y j a12,500
SilverHeart~SiH~ 1049 A k u t i12,500
Vatic[SIH] Cornelia MAXED12,474
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle