Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:85 Active Accounts:1768
NEWS: Testing Updated Operating System/Different Network    (October 27, 2026)
Last night we set up a new server on a different network with newer Operating System.
Players can test this out before we migrate to it. It may be:

* Slightly Faster
* Reduce Disconnections? Please report if you notice an improvement and are normally affected.
* More Secure

To test the server, Select "HI3 Test" from the drop down box on left before logging in to game. (use your normal hi3 login) The server is a copy of HI3 Live from 5 days ago or something. ANYTHING YOU DO ON THE SERVER WILL BE LOST AFTER THIS TRIAL. So, play around and test, but don't get attached to anything!
Thanks!
-Joe
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.

Puzzle Pro Top 10
PlayerCompleted Medium Puzzles
AbrahamGlibsly12,826
CasperFox9,924
Salamander9,160
Wisteria8,281
DeerKing6,353
Off5,572
Silvern5,295
LakeBear5,255
Nerve5,190
MrChips5,161
View Top 100
Sumbawa Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
IpheionIPH The Heavenly Dragon100,418
WinterCampWKD. Petit64,737
LuckyShoeLVCKY Lucky Charm12,774
PancakeWaferPW pretty's foal8,000
PancakeWaferPW Grove's foal8,000
PancakeWaferPW Saffron's foal's8,000
PancakeWaferPW Oleander's foal's8,000
PancakeWaferPW Gasteria's foal's7,750
PancakeWaferPW Creek's foal's7,500
PancakeWaferPW Abelia's foal's' foal7,000
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw91812,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
View Top 100

Muniqi Arabian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
OriBeanOri Calamity Jane56,208
Antigravity[XG] thoueris52,502
EvolutionEVO 4 gala29,423
Antigravity[XG] hemsut22,686
Doc|Doc| Lacy Mia16,588
StandardRacers-SRS- Burden Of Nobility12,500
SmartEquestrianSE Gimmick Lucky Find10,174
TohruSohma 18.5 32.7sd 48kg8,050
MadHare14 17.7-39.264,000
MadHare14 17.4-39.184,000
View Top 100
Franches Montagnes Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Goatee955 15.5 42.09 56sb 3.11 fl brbr liv10,500
Goatee894 15.8 42.40 58sb 3.19 brbr red6,000
Beanie=SF= Tonto5,550
Goateegoat! 959 15.4 42.21 56sb 3.13 fl brbr liv4,000
Goateegoat! 1006 15.7 40.87 58sb 3.07 fl brbr blk4,000
Goateegoat! 980 15.6 42.11 56sb 3.17 fl br liv3,500
Goateegoat! 1010 15.7 42.93 60sb 3.27 fl brbr blk3,500
Goateegoat! 941 15.5 41.79 56sb 3.13 fl brbr liv3,000
Goateegoat! 1010 16.0 39.75 59sb 3.27 fl br liv3,000
NobleHeartULF BC Hidden Words2,784
View Top 100
Maremmano Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DissociatedSquidSqd Bold Venture114,204
Leafeon@}--, - Selene -60,920
Leafeon@}--, - Thief -50,460
Leafeon@}--, California Dreamin'41,926
Cathexis| C | Maremmano Voro 36k36,600
JuicyJuice Flax Liver Choc Sorrel23,050
LeafeonSSpp ' black ches 73.3's foal23,000
Leafeon@}--, EE Aa Happy Now19,500
JuicyJuice Liver Chess19,050
JuicyJuice Liver Chess 8019,050
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle