Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:83 Active Accounts:1827
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberWidow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw1,13512,550
MysticalPaw98212,550
MysticalPaw99212,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
View Top 100
Andalire Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Stormss+orm Aksel91,998
Stormss+orm Argento83,115
RainBornMarlena73,880
Avourel:(A): Adelio 91454,440
Magpie{mgp} S p o o O O O o o k y54,090
RadianceRoseSG1 Vala Mal Doran52,791
Stormss+orm Lancelot51,594
Magpie{mgp} Bombastic Side Eye50,620
JettySaurus:rea: D o n F r a t e l l o44,184
Stormss+orm Halo39,674
View Top 100
Georgian Grande Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
RainBornR.B Valentine1,129,748
RainBornR.B Poker Face102,856
RainBornR.B Girth Gall80,012
DratiniFLASH p a n t e r a68,642
HayloVIVA Pretty Little Liability67,192
Gypsyeros58,738
PossumPersonPoPe Sidhe54,735
Max.x. Bright50,835
UsernameClaire47,500
MiaRadiance31,386
View Top 100

Danubian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DoraZzz A n a s t a s i a50,082
DoraZzz Fairylike33,410
SpeakNow(sn) Slithermane26,518
DoraZzz Scarab22,500
DoraZzz Birb21,000
DoraZzz Lacey I-220,492
DoraZzz S w i s s S w o o18,900
KisaraLilyana15,671
DoraZzz A s t r o l o g y14,026
DoraZzz Danubiana13,000
View Top 100
Costeno Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Abyssabys. Suki102,742
FortressVIVA dad bod77,870
HoopyFroodHF639 Viva La Diva51,782
ArrowsBUB Temptress28,500
HoopyFroodDP42 Happy N Bubbly26,770
HoopyFroodDP42 Something Special26,400
HoopyFroodDP42 Happy Diva26,250
HoopyFroodHF639 Diva Divine24,242
HoopyFroodDP42 Snow Rose23,850
HoopyFroodS!N Precious Bean23,328
View Top 100
Mountain Yanqi Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
IcarusICA : Bee50,566
EvilZap*Zap* Vanga10,402
ScarletFae=SF= MY Black Panther4,175
FlyingFilly[ s ] 1041 wild lucky find3,000
Empyreanempyr Mountain Yanqi1,025
ScarletFae=SF= MY Cannoli750
WildHoneyMountain Yangi500
BlazeMountain Yanqi500
BlackMothLUCK Razzle Dazzle500
HwinViolet492
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle