New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: Black Friday    (November 26, 2021)
We never run Mobia discounts, as we don't like to devalue previous purchases and cause people to worry about timing purchases. But know that we appreciate your support!

We hope everyone has happy holidays, and know that we are hard at work on your horse world!

P.S. I had a desire to have Black Friday today be completely Night all day long ;) But I was told that would cause mass upset ;) oh well :) we can pretend.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.46a    (November 23, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ Cave affinity will find open caves properly now.
+ No more equine escape artists! Free roaming equines no longer pass through fences.
+ Giving horse trick commands will now cancel free roam or affinity seeking.
+ 0yo and 4yo horse profiles can now be exported.

Climbing Improvements:
+ New player climbing animation by Honeybuns!
+ Upward movement now starts immediately instead of a slow transition.
+ Colliders added to sides of tower ladder to prevent slipping off the side.
+ Can no longer spin around and climb backwards.

New Hat:
+ The slouch beanie is now available in the shop.

A New Hungarian Athletic Breed:
+ Kisber-Felver (good stamina & will be essential for breeding future breeds…)

A New Semi-feral Breed:
+ Dulmen Pony

Kladruby breed now has three subtypes:
+ Black Kladruby (a.k.a black herd)
+ Grey Kladruby (a.k.a grey herd)
+ Red Kladruby (chestnut Kladruby)
+ Each subtype has its own breeding rules and color restrictions, so make sure to read their BBB info before you start breeding for them.
+ Re-identifying your existing Kladruby horses at the horse experts for "best match" will register them as their proper subtype (if they fit any).

Added Performance Metrics & Updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ Azteca
+ Kladruby
+ Standardbred + subtypes

Added New Help Topics:
+ Category: Horses > Genetics
>> Which conformation and hair traits do we have? - a complete list of conformation traits and their roles.
>> Inheritance of conformation - how inheritance of conformation traits works, and recessive traits.
+ Category: Horses > Type of Horses
>> Re-identification: what it is and when to use it - types of re-identification, when to use, when purity will be reset to 0%, and more.

Additional Breed tweaks:
+ Added clarification to Azteca's info regarding not using AQRH/APRH as breeding stock.

Bug Fixes:
- Potential fix for flying foals
- A fixed trade-unprefixing certain prefixes that used to fail.
- Fixed issue with game not loading in windowed mode after a game update. (Might not take effect until next update).
- Fix for unknown chat type crash.
NEWS: HI3 Quick Server Fixes    (November 11, 2021)
Quick minor server bug fixes.

Changes and Fixes:
+ Attempting another shot-in-the-dark fix for horse listings. (I need repeatable steps to test fixes yet)
+ Added a "Reset to Current Club" for moving existing quests while in the EDIT state.
+ Fixed the back button when clicking Courses > Mane Event possibly.
+ Added logging when doing rank and All Oster cares.

Traditional Irish Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
HappyTrailKepler54,344
IngoldeCarnimir45,277
IngoldeSilmarien39,590
AntiquityAnti 1175 - Gabriel - 50xID37,422
IngoldeNolion35,353
RaspberryIcedTeaIcedT Harvard 1496 20mph16,314
SallowPadIII Solomon11,392
NubblesNUB Atlas10,874
IngoldeTilion10,304
MuninnQHF Stormborn8,562
View Top 100
Grade Miniature Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Kenopsia Topaz14,264
EgyptianPrincessEGYPT Floofy Feet11,556
Furfur(fur) Raisin11,000
Furfur(fur) Cocoa11,000
Furfur(fur) Chai11,000
QuantumEquusQE mini5.2 Sargent Waddles10,329
Furfur(fur) Munchkin10,328
Furfur(fur) Babka10,250
Furfur(fur) Fluffernutter10,250
Furfur(fur) Spritz10,000
View Top 100
Highland Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
SkywalkerSKY Kinlocheil176,089
MadsMADHI Adhar Gruamach64,758
SkywalkerSKY Broch Tuarach50,586
MadsMADHI Linigeadh Airgid50,200
WolfyWillowSKY Franginipanini50,016
MadsMADHI Dealanaich38,894
NightClownsELV Lil Tiger35,012
EluvianELV Saffy34,932
SkywalkerSKY Stoirmeil31,410
SkywalkerSKY Beul na h-Oidhche28,332
View Top 100

Essence Sniper Top 10
PlayerEssence Collect 5m away
ThunderCracker8,356
Crocodile2,240
Unseelie920
Trinity310
Forevermore235
Drac213
QueenMadusa203
SwampGoat173
Austere153
Diddly152
View Top 100
Rahvan Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Tapirtapir Chidori13,374
MiccoLashNEX Synthwave9,602
Pine|CCR| Silverwood8,411
AslanRules937-15.6-48.70-0.46-40.028,010
AslanRulesG1078-15.6-51.37-0.55-40.427,500
AslanRules1039-15.7-53.01-0.47-39.977,250
AslanRules1025-15.7-53.37-0.46-40.385,750
AslanRules1002-15.7-53.48-0.46-40.055,000
AslanRules1002-15.7-50.97-0.54-40.655,000
AslanRulesG1037-16.1-50.07-0.54-39.925,000
View Top 100
Australian Draught Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
AtariSilent Knight28,160
AtaraxyRax Donna17,500
Tully(sn) Perennial16,681
Silver>SM< Immortal Change16,500
EluvianELV Briala13,080
Imperfections*/ii Sir Ed12,370
AtaraxyRax Tussock12,270
Cryptidc. Banshee11,708
AtaraxyRax Unicorn Tears10,988
BambiRax Sir Thiccness8,576
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle