Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:26 Active Accounts:1782
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Baluchi Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Hyde. pestilence63,770
EvilZap*Zap* Vran60,956
Decayruin 1131 Abandon All Hope53,506
Faded."F". Feyre50,420
Decayruin 1020 Reckon My Curse26,555
Decayruin 1335 Exile's Reckoning22,076
Decayruin 1075 Cloister Bells18,000
Decayruin 969 Won't Want For Love - LF16,041
Decayruin 1010 Ghosts in the Halls15,500
Decayruin 967 After the Twilight15,000
View Top 100
Kentucky Mountain Saddle Horse - Type B Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
ThunderLove~TMH~ Dirty Blue Jeans119,611
TinkTheTank~TNT~ Velamira 17.2 57 3555,448
SkyeNeighbelline Color Match52,287
GrumpyPonyGMH Diamonds 117334,669
MrHulkKONNI A u r u m24,460
TonkaTrucker&Ton. Lady of the Night24,440
HadesHeartKONNI Richtofen22,836
Thimblesuzie20,500
ThunderLove~TMH~ Hallows Eve18,428
Featureft. London Fog18,404
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw91812,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
View Top 100

American Cream Draft Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
GraniteGRANN Taco Tuesday29,968
Lace|LL| Primrose23,382
Lace|LL| Tigris22,060
HufflePuffs-NITE Onatah13,502
Eluvian-NITE Carbonara12,594
WisteriaBC-Good Foundations10,000
MissMonster Quantum8,860
Poutine_/ Anthrax8,401
Granite-NITE 10188,000
MissMonster^MM^ Legendary 14046,414
View Top 100
Adventure by Water Top 10
PlayerKilometers by sea
Home12,173
Pepsi11,070
Trillion10,347
SirGrumblesAlot9,903
Famine9,762
TippyCanoe9,544
Wisteria7,173
QuantumEquus7,147
SleepingGiants6,396
Mayhem5,262
View Top 100
Greytallic Moorland Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
CherishedPrincess62,300
GabANGE R o s a D i L a m i n a60,620
RapunzelRPNZL Bun52,770
HyruleHY Compas51,096
Mars19th Icee50,616
SquishyMooseMOO Sumi50,298
HeroStormGirlHSG Stella Lace Flea40,600
HeroStormGirlHSG Stella Rose Mosi39,800
CurlyBearCURLY Pumpkin Spice35,250
SquishyMooseMOO Autumn32,064
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle