Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:29 Active Accounts:1747
NEWS: Updating Hosting and Server OS    (October 29, 2026)
Sometime around noon CST today, I will start migration on ALL of horseisle.
Hi1s, Hi2s, and Hi3. Mass Migration!

Due to host change and other complications, it is "easiest" to do everything at once. Websites will be down as well as game servers.

Estimated time frames:
Hi3 should return 1-2hrs after start. With same login and software.
Hi2 should return 2-4hrs after start. (And need new flash workaround links)
Hi1 should return 3-6hrs after start. (And need new flash workaround links)

Thanks for your patience during this time.

Benefits:
* Updating Base Software/OS for recent internet-wide security issues.
* Connection Drops may be improved by moving to a completely different network.
* Latency probably improved for most players since new servers in Chicago more central for US players.
* Server speed 2-10x for hi1/2 And 1.5x-2x for Hi3 This will not improve client FPS, just any click-lag/server speed ups.

Hopefully everything works out well, If you keep having trouble tomorrow with something and think we may not realize it, please send an email to support@horseisle.com if normal support website unreachable for you.

Thanks!
-Joe
NEWS: Testing Updated Operating System/Different Network    (October 27, 2026)
Last night we set up a new server on a different network with newer Operating System.
Players can test this out before we migrate to it. It may be:

* Slightly Faster
* Reduce Disconnections? Please report if you notice an improvement and are normally affected.
* More Secure

To test the server, Select "HI3 Test" from the drop down box on left before logging in to game. (use your normal hi3 login) The server is a copy of HI3 Live from 5 days ago or something. ANYTHING YOU DO ON THE SERVER WILL BE LOST AFTER THIS TRIAL. So, play around and test, but don't get attached to anything!
Thanks!
-Joe
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.

Welshland Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
WearyWander*WRY* Hecate100,672
Fethrefeth. zeke72,716
DustyWildRoseDAF Grindstone53,460
DesertAngelHvn Salted Caramel53,330
WearyWander*WRY* Siren51,565
WearyWander*WRY* Graiv40,882
Pal>VAT< Bolt40,106
WearyWander*WRY* Chemist28,026
WelshBlue:WB: Little Toad27,114
UnusualKatk@ Dear Arkansas Daughter25,806
View Top 100
Noriker Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Tomlinsontom. Louis84,892
Tomlinsontom. Oddinary58,438
OneTuffPolkaDotTuff* Polka Dot Patti mosi57,412
CocoIsLocoCIL Black Snow52,720
BlockB <3 MOSI Full Tack Set!!52,380
Wisteriawisty Supernova51,578
BlueJayBLU Vixen51,320
Huckleberrytom. Niall BB50,750
Wisteriawisty Tartan50,682
StandardRacerstom. Storm The Stars50,678
View Top 100
Basic Karachai Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
LostAppaloosaUKOA Blue's Clues32,960
Fadedlucky find - Basic Karachai6,600
NashGrayNash 998 15.9 34.303,500
GeraltBasic Karachai2,000
RoseOfHind@}'~~ LF Naksup1,010
HamMustang666
IceTroutKMA Kometa606
PepsiPepsi Basic Karachai500
IceTroutKMA Severyanin126
IceTroutKMA Solyoniy Ogurets118
View Top 100

Stationbred Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Eevee~eev . gallante !2,628,214
Theran[ran] - .vladilena. -1,733,903
Theran[ran] - .nobara. -362,642
Eevee~eev . turtle !131,626
Theran[ran] - .power. -119,602
Theran[ran] - .grethe. -115,714
Theran[ran] - .esdeth. -106,442
Theran[ran] - .fido. -102,698
Toukon[ran] .rukiya. 1382102,622
Theran[ran] - .undertaker. -101,883
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,02912,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw88612,550
View Top 100
Xilingol Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
TouchStoneTS Serias79,056
TouchStoneTS Sophisticated Moodswings50,678
TouchStoneTS Manipulated Daydreams50,416
UxieUxie Greta34,758
GiftedGIFT Sickly Sweet13,738
EluvianXilingol11,500
TouchStoneTS Autumn Spirit10,500
RainbowSkittleswp. ChrisChris8,339
KindTS Lavander6,000
Glitchst3rt Spaghetti Sauce5,341
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle