Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:82 Active Accounts:1884
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberWidow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw98212,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
MysticalPaw1,02912,550
MysticalPaw1,13512,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
View Top 100
Pampa - Non-tobiano Breeding Stock Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Carat|C17| Agave77,168
VoirDire*<3* Fireball16,240
AratakiittoMeeka11,965
RedWhiteHorses| 16.8 35.476,000
MrHulkWisteria5,000
NyxWitchLHS<3 Wallflower-5o6 22.3Amt4,965
NymphaeaNym. 17.9 34.444,000
Silkies| 16.6 flx ches 10353,750
MrHulkCIL L o t u s3,250
TohruITTOs LACE dam3,000
View Top 100
Estonian Native Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Cinnabar:|C|: F a i t h f u l104,393
GeraltViva La Diva81,184
GeraltEstonian Native Horse52,987
DesertAngelHvn Keila51,130
Cinnabar:|C|: G o g e t a43,172
DesertAngelHvn Valga30,690
GeraltRitari26,214
GeraltViiru25,026
GeraltBella23,900
MiniMeow{PS} Sillamae20,435
View Top 100

Newfoundland Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Toukon.tou. Jiggs135,609
Toshiko.NF. Newfound Void50,209
HoshiKIN Minka13,183
Toukon.tou. Kitt 101610,014
CainRPLS Coca Cola9,872
HoshiKIN Kara8,463
HoshiKIN Torquill6,029
HoshiKIN Thyre 9145,500
HoshiKIN Birger5,303
HoshiKIN Estrid 10165,000
View Top 100
Stranger Things Top 10
PlayerStranger Things Completed
Wisteria429
Naginata265
Clover232
Hiraeth231
Aeth225
Nikau222
GypsyRider201
Haylo199
SilentChaos187
Vuu170
View Top 100
Konik Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Effigy&& fungus.266,017
MadHarehare. king krool50,786
IndigoSplashPZHK' Tarpan20,430
Redd/RED/ Albert II19,912
SapphireMarePZHK* Ania16,550
SapphireMarePZHK* Parada16,050
SapphireMarePZHK* Aldonka14,550
SapphireMarePZHK* Narnia14,000
SapphireMareSapph Felicja13,528
Redd/RED/ Albert13,003
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle