Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Quick Server Update    (November 14, 2022)
Insane summer and family responsibilities took away a lot of HI3 development focus, but I plan on strapping in to do some more proper devel here now. In the mean time here are some quick little bonus tweaks to get us going. And a lot of horse content! -Joe

Additions & Changes:
+ Fixed "Perseverance" Award to actually start recording. (Last place in a competition)
+ Fruit affinity horses no longer seek out dark lanterns and will seek out rhubarbs instead.
+ Holiday tree present opening now has half the odds of Coal, and a new 1/8th chance of a random plushie, and a 1/8th chance of random horse shoe.
+ Support can now fix occasional "stuck" horses in auction easily.
+ Added sub-sorting by horsename to the affinity sorted horse lists.
+ Put horses away now prior to them being put "into" a show pen.
+ Petting a horse during a competition will now not even notice you.
+ Max Buddies upped from 200 to 250
+ Added minutes countdown to Photohunt server game

A Sport Pony Update!
+ An update dedicated for sport ponies.
+ We hope the additions below will help you decide which sport pony will best fit your needs. :)

New Sport Ponies:
+ Arenberg-Nordkirchen (decent jumper + unique confo)
+ Danish Sport Pony (like DW but taller)
+ Lehmkuhlener (lots of colors)

A New Sport Horse:
+ Small German Riding Horse (like GRP but taller)

A New Donkey subtype:
+ Pyrenean Donkey Breeding Stock (read breeding rules in the BBB).

Added Performance Metrics & Updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ Belgian Riding Pony (including subtypes)
+ British Riding Pony
+ French Riding Pony
+ German Riding Pony
+ North American Sportpony
+ Swedish Riding Pony

A Grand German Riding Pony Update:
+ Added linebacked to German Riding Ponies - you can now breed/order them.
+ Increased penalties for too long legs and too large size to 100% - this was mandatory to prevent too much overlap with the Small German Riding Horse.
>> Most GRPs in game are within the range and so won't be affected.
>> Too small GRPs are not affected.
>> Existing GRPs whose legs/size are too high will not be affected as long as you don't test their conformation at the Horse Expert.
>> Tall GRPs might be eligible for re-ID as Small German Riding Horses. Make sure to compare their conformation first before you decide whether to re-ID theme or not.
+ Added 'conformation' section to the German Riding Pony breed info.
+ Expanded history about German Riding Ponies (books/websites might forget to mention a particular piece of information, but not our BBB. ;))

Added/Updated Help Files:
+ Added a help file about Inferring the genotype of horses without genetic testing. You can find it at: Horses > Heredity.
+ Updated the help file about Breed Group Challenges. It now includes the rules and three tips for success. You can find it at: Game > Missions.

Additional Breed Colors Tweaks:
+ Belgian Riding Ponies can now naturally come in splashed-white thanks to a registered BRp (you can now order them via tokens.)
+ American Paint Horses and their subtypes can now come in minimal belton (you can now order them via tokens.)
+ Increased odds for roan, tobiano and cream-dilutions in French Riding Ponies to better fit how common they are in this breed today.
+ Unlocked silver-dapple for North American Sportponies - you can now breed for them.
+ Unlocked dominant-black for Swedish Riding Ponies - you can now breed for them.

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Added 'conformation' section to the breed info about British Riding Ponies and Swedish Riding Ponies.
+ Added to relevant ponies a note clarifying that ponies shorter than 12hh are not rideable in Horse Isle (even if they are sport ponies.)
+ Added pictures to, and updated info in, the online BBB for dozens of breeds (including those from last update.)
NEWS: HI3 Quick Server Update    (October 19, 2022)
Quick server reset to fix the following:

Bugfixes:
- Players not in a club should now be able to see all auction listings
NEWS: HI3 Quick Server Update    (October 18, 2022)
A few quick requested tweaks to help friends not outbid eachother at auction.

Additions & Changes:
+ Auctions no longer anonymous to Buddies and Clubbies
+ Auctions no longer state who outbid you.
+ Easygoing Arabian trader has been set to pay out $500 more than a standard breed trader after much debate.

Mallorquin Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
MorbidMunchkin/\/\ Moloth 1069 16.4 47.6417,073
Naginata]M[ Teardrop7,177
HappenstanceHAPPS Minuet Super2,500
MaaMallorquin1,502
BlackSwanc| Anastasia Mallorca1,283
CaperGlaze Glamor1,150
CaperMarinada Morgana1,110
HappenstanceHAPP Sonata855
AlbinoNightmare*AN*~ SensitiveVibes757
MorbidMunchkin/\/\ Aster 17750
View Top 100
Lundy Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
FurfurQHF Wyandotte17,435
QuestHavenASHES N Old Lace16,566
Thimble6o9 Mealanie12,518
Honeymosaic - 2nd TOP in breed11,441
BackWashcya. FlxChest9,518
BackWashcya. MealBrightMahogBay9,028
Orogeny1,1884,500
Orogeny1,1884,500
BackWashGUTZ CoyoteDunRn4,010
BackWashGUTZ MealyWildBayRn4,010
View Top 100
Karabakh Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
TheVioletCasinoTVC Zahra72,382
SlappyModemKITA Betty50,340
Effigy:^] love love nightmare.30,538
FiligreeLPR Minerva - 16.2 37.7223,230
YawnLPR MAXED super -pony-22,020
MagiAncarion21,371
FiligreeLPR Did I Do That - 15.5 35.8914,328
ValiantShadows{BB} Patience is a Virtue13,628
FoxInABoxLPR pb1067 16.0 66 90cm SporkleBoi10,092
DesertAngelTVC Keisha9,500
View Top 100

Hackney Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Corolla.~. Cassiopeia24,134
GoatLoopsI|G|I Ackley16,039
SilvernsiIv. 0945 -' nyx14,866
AppleBirdAB Ishtar 96913,759
AethelflaedCeIts 1210 18.4 34 Jouster11,964
TrinityTRN8T Poetry in Motion11,109
AethelflaedCeIts 49kg 18.3 34.5211,000
AethelflaedCeIts 50kg 18.3 389,500
AethelflaedCeIts 53kg 19.2 35.679,000
AethelflaedCeIts 51kg 18.99,000
View Top 100
Toric Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Ever4Ever Willy Wonka21,960
GeraltGRLT T101414,000
GeraltMouse13,236
GeraltGRLT T099013,000
GeraltGRLT T100213,000
GeraltGRLT T099213,000
GeraltGRLT T102513,000
GeraltGRLT T111413,000
GeraltGRLT T101013,000
GeraltGRLT Haydn12,660
View Top 100
Noma Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
LightSong*Tea* Swiss Roll2,885
SummerRain*Tea* seal brown2,500
RubyRue*Tea* 867 SealBrown2,250
LightSongN7 Bubble Tea1,756
LightSong*Tea* Mochi1,751
LightSong*Tea* Strawberry Tea1,500
LightSong*Tea* Grass Jelly1,500
RussianShadow*Tea* Noma1,250
LightSong*Tea* Cheese foam1,250
LightSong*Tea* Honey Lemon1,250
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2022 Horse Isle