Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:85 Active Accounts:1863
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Diligencier Percheron Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Tatertato. . - vipera - .173,430
Shuggs}cps{ fP1084 Shake Rattle n Hum114,894
Epic3E Chantilly Dream64,837
FaaFAA~ Chrome52,830
Cathexis| C | .Felicity50,180
BirdyIDOL Mozart42,648
Tater19.2 32.16 70kg35,100
Tater19.2 32.16 70kg .6534,600
Tater19.2 32.14 70kg34,100
Tater19.2 32.11 70kg33,600
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberWidow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw99212,550
MysticalPaw1,13512,550
MysticalPaw98212,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw1,02912,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
View Top 100
Jeju Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
JuicyJuice BB Jeju50,346
SaltyTreeSALTY Frodo13,336
OrogenyORO Jeju-12,060
RhoRx Smol7,383
AureliaSWEEP RARE BREED - Breed Challenge ''J is for Junior''5,054
RhoRx name me. it's a been 2 years5,000
AureliaNITO MoonGlow4,500
WishingWitchJeju DapBuckskin4,000
AthenaMoonSa-Rang3,917
OrogenyORO 8673,500
View Top 100

Tushin Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
TonkaTrucker.:T:. Forgotten Sorrow19,242
ArrowsROO!! 1 less14,402
EluvianTushin12,000
MoiMOSI- 051 78.7 Maya9,250
Cheetahz a n z a b a r8,028
GrimxTSx Metanoia3,305
Butterfly}t{ Anastasia1,506
Butterfly}t{ Blissful1,279
Butterfly}t{ Misty1,273
Butterfly}t{ Kira1,270
View Top 100
Spotted Draft Horse - Solid Class Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Taterfro. orlaith120,284
MacMAC Pepita65,910
MacMAC MOSI54,100
Cathexis| C | .Sweet Surprise50,370
MacMAC MOSI Blanket49,100
MacMAC MOSI45,550
MacMAC MOSI Sweater44,634
MacMAC AMT 64.6 grulla's foal's' foal's' foal36,600
MacMAC AMT 96 lb smoky black's foal's' foal's' foal36,600
MacMAC AMT 36.4 classic pearl's foal's' foa's foal's35,600
View Top 100
Mane Event Winner Top 10
PlayerMane Event Wins
Incarceron6,682
RisingSun5,950
Stark1,640
Xen1,596
Laevateinn1,178
LostCause1,026
Melo996
CrystalFairy959
Elise948
Goatee943
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle