Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:64 Active Accounts:1791
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Spanish Mustang Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
TonkaTrucker.:T:. Sparrow in a Hurricane70,087
TonkaTrucker&Ton. Silver and Cold25,060
FionaKnightWATER Hypothesis20,038
Wisteria[x~x] Pumpkin18,198
AkumaNoKishiKa|i Golden Blossom16,974
TonkaTrucker.:T:. Flash a Little Leg16,312
SilverShine[s.s] Casanova13,721
CinnamonGirl~ette Bad For You13,100
JellyBeanJB 1367- 17.3 64.91 48.81 FrLp13,000
MeiAkuFreddy Tito12,796
View Top 100
Alt Oldenburg Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
FlamingFoxf|ame She Got Lucky113,207
FlamingFoxf|ame Sweater Luck Next Time101,456
FlamingFoxf|ame Dismay100,622
FlamingFoxf|ame About Dang Time100,622
FlamingFoxf|ame Sweater Late Then Never100,400
FlamingFoxf|ame Simple Susan100,340
FlamingFoxf|ame Regal Gold100,320
FlamingFoxf|ame Rue100,316
FlamingFoxf|ame Boundless Ginger100,104
FlamingFoxf|ame Inky Duvet100,100
View Top 100
Swedish Ardennais Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BerryTrustYXsAN Sooty Maria49,204
BerryTrustYXsAN Serafina31,280
MimikyuMiyu SWED blueb 15.0--4226,500
MudsGeistAMBER Fortissimo13,132
GraniteGRANN 886 - Millefeuille10,024
YelhsaYEL Swedish Ardennais7,536
VampQueenVQ Millie6,060
PepsiPepsi Swedish Ardennais2,500
BlueFantasyBLUE_ Swedish Ardennais - 002,250
BerryTrustYXsAN 4.52 17471,500
View Top 100

Pega Mule Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Huckleberryhuck. p r e t z e l107,062
TiaSS M u s e52,318
BornObliviousMarmalade50,116
AestheticTIC Royal Ransom36,558
JigJPEG Bond26,199
GrubGrubIt's a Secret17,034
ArrowsBUB rhino16,768
JigJPEG Strider15,950
JigJPEG Solaris14,804
SilvaFoxJPEG Penny11,464
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw98212,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
MysticalPaw1,02912,550
MysticalPaw1,13512,550
View Top 100
Kushum Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
ParallelVIVA Ketchump102,252
SnakeHISS The Moon Will Sing17,940
ArrowsBUB gray12,550
PasswordPSWRD Liatri8,500
PasswordPSWRD Rhys8,500
SnakeHISS 16.7 35.838,000
SnakeHISS Hestia7,770
PasswordPSWRD Trace2,080
KittyCatKushum1,000
GeraltKushum500
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle