New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: Server Update    (April 22, 2021)
Here's another quick server update to fix a few minor server issues and some random improvements. No need for a client download for these quick updates.

+ Added a button to return to last Super Token Horse Viewed at super order startup (In case you close window).
+ Improved to retain last Super Token Horse across player disconnects (NOT server restarts though).
+ Notification upon sending mail (for sender).
+ Ostlery care within Rank Range added. Enter a min and max rank to care for all within.
+ After breeding at a barn, the bred Mares page should be jumped back to rather than stallions.
+ If you have bred and not fully closed the window panel, you will be able to breed from mare profiles as a shortcut.
+ Viewing a player's artkit contents now also shows original works that were sold (Created by:) added to differentiate.
+ Leases properly prevented prior to trade partially completing if an active competition involved now.
+ Exactly 75 modscore can now review art, rather than 76.
+ Higher categories offered for course rules now (Grade Pony is one).
+ Refresh back rather than closing window after after registering notable ancestor.
NEWS: Quick Server Update    (April 19, 2021)
Added tracking of original artist when commissions are sold. We overlooked this, so added in the tracking ASAP, but the few art works sold for commission prior to this fix, will not reference the proper original artist.

In the future, clicking on an art Icon will say "Originally Created by: player" if it was sold as commission.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.39e    (April 19, 2021)
Whoops, we apparently stopped counting plushie stats towards metrics in 39d.
so, some quick fixes:

Additions & Changes:
+ Item Store listings now default to price order.
+ Cottonwood planterable.
+ Green Apple Tree planterable.
+ Plushie stats re-added to horse metrics.
+ Refresh button added to art review mod page.
+ View All Club News button overlap fixed.
+ Refresh back after applying a horse profile sticker.
+ Spelling fix (publshed)

Noma Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
OrogenyORO 11166,000
OrogenyORO 11045,000
OrogenyORO 11125,000
OrogenyORO 11045,000
OrogenyORO 11254,000
OrogenyORO 11182,000
LightSongSpren Tsushima1,002
DarkBlueKnightLF257
EarlGreyEG Gudetama219
PurelySocial(fur) Rare breed - superorder - LACE64
View Top 100
Solid Andaloosa Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
TaurielLOVE+ Katara4,762
RoseHashLOVE+ FlaxenPearl3,000
Aoife67.91 ts' foal2,000
ZeroLoveLOVE+ Grey Discovery1,520
SpiritMustangSJFT Maggie May1,514
Aoife^o^ 91.1 CoppyPalo's foal's1,500
WhollyCrowSJFT MarthaQuest1,310
FireworkAndaloosa - Solid1,000
Shuggs}cps{ 1061 Theoden1,000
VegaCG Magic Night762
View Top 100
Baluchi Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DuckyA$AP 1033 15.2 35.82 Zuko7,679
DoraCyanLum! Koh5,814
AnastasiaLords 85,000
QuaggaDragonWest 15.23,005
QuaggaDragonWest's foal 15.32,500
HayloMASO Baluchi2,275
QuaggaDragonWest's foal's 15.32,250
SweetCaramelLords Fariha1,991
AlliumNC Inaya1,893
BelovedStormBE~ST Carmen1,594
View Top 100

Modern Franches Montagnes Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
OnABadBetbet:. Shippo . 103911,046
FiriaHariFH Fox1,815
PinkSparkleElement1,757
DreamDust|DD| Renaissance.09821,606
ZeroZ3RO Cherry750
HayloH*. Franches Montagnes - Modern500
Schizophrenicz? Wagyu440
KittyCatModern Franches Montagnes250
TwilightFae{fae} Aro250
LittleFastRunnerLady In Pink240
View Top 100
Groningen Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
PepsiPepsi 1031- Hannah - Mosiac4,000
PepsiPepsi 0890- All About The Fudge4,000
Skiffterc Gron - 941 Brown3,000
PepsiSummerMariette2,220
DesertAkhalTekeRamses' Filly1,750
MadHarePrixie1,500
MadHareWind1,250
GoofyCorgiLF-Phoebe1,177
LadyDanger[BRK] Groningen1,000
JinxxFair Maiden1,000
View Top 100
Lipizzan Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
PlacidPasoPaso 1004. Silence54,076
Lycanthrope(\+/) Asmodeus45,724
Vienna{|L|} Albus Dzesesszika V34,390
PlacidPasoPaso 1127. Mirabella20,790
Glory~* Hypno20,188
PurpleGuytir Lipike14,711
SilverCRYPT Creme de la Creme14,462
Glory~* Eden14,020
HooliganRIP A Kings Randsom12,042
LycanthropeApadeva10,206
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle