Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:50 Active Accounts:1863
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberWidow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw99212,550
MysticalPaw1,13512,550
MysticalPaw98212,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw1,02912,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
View Top 100
Anomaly Researcher Top 10
PlayerEssence Anomalies Reached
Helena2,204
Trinity1,856
Melody1,790
Wisteria1,784
PaperWing1,503
CrystalFairy1,440
Quiet1,366
Unseelie1,266
Talia1,198
Mimikyu1,195
View Top 100
Heavy Datong Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BunnyCatBunni over u23,720
Granite-NITE 998-15.4 57 57 38.87 .8011,500
GraniteGRANN Citrus11,214
Granite-NITE 1098-15.5 57 60 38.01 .8010,000
Granite-NITE 103510,000
VampQueenButterfly8,900
Granite-NITE 9738,000
MamaBearWinter6,352
MetaphoricalPoetMPoet Hide and Seek4,277
Granite-NITE 1098-15.5 57 60 38.01 .80's foal4,000
View Top 100

McCurdy Plantation Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
HoneybunsHB Ancient Bygone114,828
Featureft. Chateau102,968
Thimblecya. 17.5 spider 35.4061,026
CalmBluecb. white roses57,772
HoneybunsHB The Apparition55,626
Curse> Henry50,768
Event{e} G w y n25,500
Event{e} E m e r i e25,060
Event{e} L e h a b a h24,134
Event{e} A m r e n21,720
View Top 100
Henson Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
LostResolutionPeach Blossom10,320
TonkaTrucker&Ton. Orange Mocha Frappaccino10,005
SweepingKayKaySWEEP T r i b u l a t i o n8,680
TheRogue>RKR< Meowth4,284
TheRogue~RKR~ Jesse3,521
RoseOfHind@}'~~ so Anais2,750
RoseOfHind@}'~~ so Claude1,780
KindlyHoofzwet Oxane1,500
KindlyHoofzwet Palouze1,500
Happenstance>RKR< lucky find500
View Top 100
Murgese Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
MysticalPawpaw Avocado28,244
PierykoPiery Pirate's Requiem15,970
Sarabi-SS- Fergie Temmis8,547
Leon-DB- . zeppeli8,499
RoseOfHind@}'~~ pt LF Adrianna5,010
SleepingForestSLEEP Eleanor2,910
NoodleJADE M Wisteria2,250
Beenuts Blue Skye1,606
PierykoPiery Prince Noctis1,349
LilMushroomc| Trickery1,195
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle