Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:66 Active Accounts:1803
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Massive Karachai Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DashMare Beep Beep Mass Incoming10,004
HappenstanceHAPPS Bijoux3,720
NashGrayNash 15.5 34.593,000
HappenstanceHAPLF Firebolt LF2,750
KittyCatMassive Karachai2,500
OddExplorerUpToNoGood2,275
NashGrayNash 15.7 33.921,000
VampQueenVQ Shirley1,000
SchipperkeSCHIP LOOK Lucky Find900
HwinInky558
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw99212,550
MysticalPaw98212,550
View Top 100
Monchino Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
PezPM. Pulse51,240
VenomousPlantQOS Acchan8,149
BlueFantasyBRN Monochino - 202,250
MothBaronCypress Queen1,792
KajsaLucky Find1,755
NervousButTrying Miruellu1,004
MothBaronGHOUL Maroon784
GeraltMonchino500
YelhsaTCS Monchino500
Hwinhip~ Rosita498
View Top 100

Miyako Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
VioletRushIRC Flare Extraordinaire74,608
MimikyuYuki Kitsune60,634
VampQueenVQ Gidget4,500
KajsaMiyako2,503
BlueFantasyBLUE_ Miyako - 201,750
VioletRushIRC Tokyo Sun1,650
VampQueenVQ Sakura1,500
PasswordPSWRD Strawberry - Lucky Find1,000
GeraltMiyako1,000
SecretHina750
View Top 100
Missouri Fox Trotter Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
CocoIsLoco:| Stitch200,048
CreeperSushiSushi 1357 17.2 32 Slug Bug104,450
Gypsyariose55,038
StandardRacers-SRS- Pearlescent Storm27,244
SkyeSKYE Backstabber17,500
HeavyTrainTCHOU PURE PONEEEEY 16.7 58 61.16 34.04 0.6116,101
TrinityTRN8T Call Me Zebra Maybe 11.2H3,723
GrimEROS 14.6 32.9 0.681,525
HeavyTrainTCHOU 1 PUREBRED 16.7 57 60.42 33.86 0.581,275
JazzyStandardsSCS* Kindly Yours1,070
View Top 100
Dareshuri Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
SweepingKayKaySWEEP Wasabi100,124
KindheartedBeingS h a r i e48,600
Midm!d Dare23,268
Pegasi|pgs| Mint15,936
Famine||| Cold Snap14,752
CheetahDurnehviir12,640
FaaFAA~ Slim Jim12,420
EluvianFABLE Darius12,320
CheetahRaanmirtah11,440
Famine||| Penury7,520
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle