New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: Black Friday    (November 26, 2021)
We never run Mobia discounts, as we don't like to devalue previous purchases and cause people to worry about timing purchases. But know that we appreciate your support!

We hope everyone has happy holidays, and know that we are hard at work on your horse world!

P.S. I had a desire to have Black Friday today be completely Night all day long ;) But I was told that would cause mass upset ;) oh well :) we can pretend.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.46a    (November 23, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ Cave affinity will find open caves properly now.
+ No more equine escape artists! Free roaming equines no longer pass through fences.
+ Giving horse trick commands will now cancel free roam or affinity seeking.
+ 0yo and 4yo horse profiles can now be exported.

Climbing Improvements:
+ New player climbing animation by Honeybuns!
+ Upward movement now starts immediately instead of a slow transition.
+ Colliders added to sides of tower ladder to prevent slipping off the side.
+ Can no longer spin around and climb backwards.

New Hat:
+ The slouch beanie is now available in the shop.

A New Hungarian Athletic Breed:
+ Kisber-Felver (good stamina & will be essential for breeding future breeds…)

A New Semi-feral Breed:
+ Dulmen Pony

Kladruby breed now has three subtypes:
+ Black Kladruby (a.k.a black herd)
+ Grey Kladruby (a.k.a grey herd)
+ Red Kladruby (chestnut Kladruby)
+ Each subtype has its own breeding rules and color restrictions, so make sure to read their BBB info before you start breeding for them.
+ Re-identifying your existing Kladruby horses at the horse experts for "best match" will register them as their proper subtype (if they fit any).

Added Performance Metrics & Updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ Azteca
+ Kladruby
+ Standardbred + subtypes

Added New Help Topics:
+ Category: Horses > Genetics
>> Which conformation and hair traits do we have? - a complete list of conformation traits and their roles.
>> Inheritance of conformation - how inheritance of conformation traits works, and recessive traits.
+ Category: Horses > Type of Horses
>> Re-identification: what it is and when to use it - types of re-identification, when to use, when purity will be reset to 0%, and more.

Additional Breed tweaks:
+ Added clarification to Azteca's info regarding not using AQRH/APRH as breeding stock.

Bug Fixes:
- Potential fix for flying foals
- A fixed trade-unprefixing certain prefixes that used to fail.
- Fixed issue with game not loading in windowed mode after a game update. (Might not take effect until next update).
- Fix for unknown chat type crash.
NEWS: HI3 Quick Server Fixes    (November 11, 2021)
Quick minor server bug fixes.

Changes and Fixes:
+ Attempting another shot-in-the-dark fix for horse listings. (I need repeatable steps to test fixes yet)
+ Added a "Reset to Current Club" for moving existing quests while in the EDIT state.
+ Fixed the back button when clicking Courses > Mane Event possibly.
+ Added logging when doing rank and All Oster cares.

Pryor Mountain Mustang Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Damaged.d. Jackson50,914
Damaged.d. Hamlet22,849
Damaged.d. Cloud14,790
Damaged.d. Nickle10,000
DamagedDM 10769,500
AslanRulesCAJ 1110-14.7-52.2-0.62-37.1-0.698,000
DamagedDM 10678,000
DamagedDM 10538,000
DamagedDM 10828,000
DamagedDM 10698,000
View Top 100
Lusitano Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Xena|HH| Borealis105,142
AteIrisIRIS Barbie102,690
MadHarehare. suspiria75,439
HauntedHallow|HH| Book of Redemption30,098
Meliodas'' m. Estarossa25,226
CitrineMEELO Nala23,711
DunSpirit'tu+ Loose Lady22,101
Unseelie'Un' Crixus20,226
HauntedHallow|HH| Her New Movement18,486
TouchStoneTS Velocity18,278
View Top 100
Baluchi Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BelovedStormBE~ST Pumpkin17,594
DoraCyanLum! Koh9,314
DuckyA$AP 1033 15.2 35.82 Zuko7,679
QuaggaDragonWest 15.23,005
BelovedStormPI Lucky Find 10162,752
QuaggaDragonWest's foal's 15.3's foal2,500
SweetCaramelLords Fariha1,991
AlliumNC Inaya1,893
QuaggaDragonWisteria1,251
OneGrumpyIndividualOGI Cowgirl's foal1,250
View Top 100

Steppe Mongolian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
ShimmerStrikeLINK Thundercloud44,861
VampyrEVO 9499,600
JibberJibberAdora Tulip7,864
CrazyLegsLINK 988 6o6 LM PP5,503
CrazyLegsLINK 1027 6o6 BB PP5,500
CrazyLegsLINK 1029 5o6 BB PP5,500
UnseelieLINK Solongo5,328
CrazyLegsLINK 1069 6o6 PP5,250
CrazyLegsLINK 1033 5o6 PP5,000
CrazyLegsLINK 1008 5o6 PP4,750
View Top 100
Gotland Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BerryTrustYXsAN 15.1 145332,500
SecretlyBambola13,891
Honey.:H:. Nora12,521
AziraphaleFauna12,000
AziraphalePelipa9,554
CandyNutmegNo Limits8,713
Friday*FC* Gotty6,793
MunDayMourningBURNT Apricot Ham Steak6,521
BlooperCIL Raindrop6,250
SecretlySat Dream Of Mine6,122
View Top 100
Nokota Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
VertigoGLM Crazyboutya21,527
VertigoGLM Until You18,807
AethelflaedNotorize14,498
Kenopsia September Rain13,522
SureSpirit/_\ Yggdrasil12,135
AtariAugust Talisman10,290
JuicyJuice Mosaic Corn Roan Nokota9,845
JuicyJuice Mosaic Nokota8,820
Hazeyhzy Mouse6,272
AkitaAki 1147. Seasons5,868
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle