New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.44c    (October 8, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ Quilted overalls are now available to craft and design.

A New Heavy Draft:
+ Croatian Coldblood

Added Performance Metrics & Updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ Andravida
+ Groningen
+ Italian Heavy Draft

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Groningens can now have sabino markings extending all the way to their barrel.
+ Groningens can now have louder dappling.
+ Added history and conformation sections to the Italian Heavy Draft's breed info.

Bug Fixes:
- Infertile hybrid breeds removed from newspaper search options for studs of certain breeds.
- Added another block for ivy to not spawn on ranch/club parcels.
- Item sorting of imbuements should be accurate now.
- Crafting Stickerable items should no longer stack with existing stickered instances.
- Fixed the stretched pixels at the edges of some stickers on player clothing.
- Potential fix for crashes at anomalies and other crowded areas.
- Possibly fixed "Select Item to add to store" messed up items. (removed npc-only clothing options)
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.44b    (October 5, 2021)
We quickly fixed a few bugs from today's update. For this update, just disconnect and reconnect to download. There is no need for us to restart server for this update.

Fixes and Changes:
+ Quilted shirts craftable now.
+ Proper stickers and patterns apply to clothing now.
+ Exporting horse profiles now filters filenames that would otherwise fail.

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Friesian Sporthorses can now come in leopard.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.44A    (October 5, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ New Minimum Night Light options setting. Allows the darkest nights not to be so dark anymore.
+ Added "My Art" button to Myself menu.
+ Shift+f will now place your last used horse in front of you.
+ pressing F with a foal will place them instead of failing to ride.

Horse Profile Export:
+ Horse profiles can be saved to an image file.
+ Press Control/Command + E to export.
+ The image save location can be found in the system chat after export.

New Art-kit Customizable Clothing!
+ Quiltable Shirt - Craftable
+ Quitable Breeches - Craftable
+ Stickerable Black Round Glasses (Lenses show stickers) - Craftable
+ Stickerable(On back) Black or White Tank Tops - Craftable
+ Stickerable(On back) Black or White Hunt Coat - Craftable
+ Stickerable Black Top Hat (Mobia Store Only Oct)

A New Sport Warmblood:
+ British Warmblood (geared towards dressage)

A New Draft Breed:
+ Posavac, including the subtypes:
> > Heavy Posavac
> > Light Posavac

Added Performance Metrics & updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ All zebra "breeds".
+ All donkey breeds.
+ European sport warmbloods: Austrian Warmblood, Bavarian Warmblood, Oldenburg (+subtypes), Slovak Warmblood, Swedish Warmblood.
+ Other sport breeds: Anglo-Arab, Einsiedler, Slovak Sport Pony, Tersky.
+ Stock breeds: all AQH subtypes, Appendix Horse (+subtypes).
+ Draft breeds: Auxois, Burguete, Hungarian Coldblood, Murakoz.
+ Additional breeds: All Arabian subtypes, Murgese.

Sport Warmblood Tweaks & Additions:
+ Added more information about Bavarian Warmbloods.
+ Updated color & patterns info about Austrian Warmbloods.
+ Austrian Warmbloods can now be crossed with Latvian Sport Horses.
+ Oldenburgs + Modern Oldenburgs can now have dun and linebacked bred into them.
+ Swedish Warmbloods can now be crossed with: Belgian Warmbloods, Dutch Warmbloods, Danish Warmbloods, and Selle-Francais horses.
+ Swedish Warmbloods can now come in rabicano, and can have roan bred into them.
+ Slovak Warmbloods can now (read BBB for details):
> > Be crossed with more sport warmbloods.
> > Have more colors & patterns bred into them.

Additional Breed tweaks:
+ Added a 'conformation' section to the Egyptian Arabian BBB info.
+ Added a 'conformation' section to the Murgese BBB info.

Bug Fixes:
- The art kit can no longer be equipped together with an incompatible controller using %ART command.
- Changed art kit incompatible message to use proper grammar.


Stationbred Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Atabi.Cat. Outlaw87,957
Wyvern-)o(- Mahuika16,848
PoundingHoovesWar Wounds15,840
MistyMornTexas14,769
Sanctum~s~ sage12,000
Sanctum~s~ rio10,692
Simile.SIM. Candy Kisses10,379
MistyMornZC Saturn10,147
TwoEyes/""\ Solar Storm9,534
Simile.SIM. Moonlight Sonata9,481
View Top 100
Anomaly Researcher Top 10
PlayerEssence Anomalies Reached
Trinity1,272
Helena857
Lucario739
Aurora661
QuantumEquus648
Unseelie613
SapphireHorse587
HeroStormGirl564
Aeth555
ThreeBar529
View Top 100
Pryor Mountain Mustang Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Damaged.d. Jackson50,914
Damaged.d. Hamlet22,849
Damaged.d. Cloud14,790
Damaged.d. Nickle10,000
DamagedDM 10769,500
DamagedDM 10698,000
DamagedDM 10828,000
DamagedDM 10698,000
DamagedDM 10828,000
DamagedDM 10538,000
View Top 100

Fell Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EimajEim Beasty32,909
EimajEim Notus15,354
EimajEim Selene11,610
OrogenyORO 113111,000
OpalMonetQHF 10188,500
OrogenyORO 11298,500
OrogenyORO 11278,000
OrogenyORO 11257,500
OrogenyORO 11277,500
AethelflaedRiver Dance's foal7,500
View Top 100
Royalty Tiger Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DarcyFITZ 1076. Cherry Blossom Tides18,354
FireGypsyJaegr 0896 Fire And Ice10,401
DarcyFITZ 1396. Legs-olas10,132
FireGypsyKaiju 1122 Titanwrecker9,833
Antigravity[XG] sleepless hours8,579
Antigravity[XG] stormy seas8,090
TheElfELF No Face7,416
AntigravityRohan hollow heart7,340
FireFillyJaegr Jinx Prospect7,325
Antigravity[XG] winter queen6,792
View Top 100
Ganzi Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
OrogenyORO 8576,000
OrogenyORO 8593,500
SlappyModemGanzi500
BigYikesSmooth Butters0
GlitterManelucky find0
OrogenyORO 9370
Orogeny1,1220
OrogenyORO Ganzi0
CanarySilvermist0
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle