Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:23 Active Accounts:1622
NEWS: Updating Hosting and Server OS    (October 29, 2026)
Sometime around noon CST today, I will start migration on ALL of horseisle.
Hi1s, Hi2s, and Hi3. Mass Migration!

Due to host change and other complications, it is "easiest" to do everything at once. Websites will be down as well as game servers.

Estimated time frames:
Hi3 should return 1-2hrs after start. With same login and software.
Hi2 should return 2-4hrs after start. (And need new flash workaround links)
Hi1 should return 3-6hrs after start. (And need new flash workaround links)

Thanks for your patience during this time.

Benefits:
* Updating Base Software/OS for recent internet-wide security issues.
* Connection Drops may be improved by moving to a completely different network.
* Latency probably improved for most players since new servers in Chicago more central for US players.
* Server speed 2-10x for hi1/2 And 1.5x-2x for Hi3 This will not improve client FPS, just any click-lag/server speed ups.

Hopefully everything works out well, If you keep having trouble tomorrow with something and think we may not realize it, please send an email to support@horseisle.com if normal support website unreachable for you.

Thanks!
-Joe
NEWS: Testing Updated Operating System/Different Network    (October 27, 2026)
Last night we set up a new server on a different network with newer Operating System.
Players can test this out before we migrate to it. It may be:

* Slightly Faster
* Reduce Disconnections? Please report if you notice an improvement and are normally affected.
* More Secure

To test the server, Select "HI3 Test" from the drop down box on left before logging in to game. (use your normal hi3 login) The server is a copy of HI3 Live from 5 days ago or something. ANYTHING YOU DO ON THE SERVER WILL BE LOST AFTER THIS TRIAL. So, play around and test, but don't get attached to anything!
Thanks!
-Joe
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.

Competitor Top 10
PlayerCompetitions Completed
Wisteria27,655
Tomlinson21,581
Yelhsa18,975
Nikita17,166
UnsureCreature16,581
Skywalker16,428
KittyClaws15,791
JettySaurus15,489
Huckleberry14,718
Rob13,988
View Top 100
Tokara Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
UnusualKatk@ Kaigara14,616
ElspethEO Smudge10,020
CantabileChaosBeak Miracle3,584
CantabileChaosBeak Penny3,308
CantabileChaosBeak Opaleye2,823
BlueFantasyBLUE_ Tokara - 20750
CantabileChaosBeak Tiny514
ElspethEO 1171500
PepsiPepsi Tokara500
OrogenyORO Tokara500
View Top 100
Massive Kabarda Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DoubtfulVIVA Magnum159,110
GeraltMassive Kabarda2,000
HwinPicture Perfect324
RoseOfHind@}'~~ LF Naksup's foal20
RoseOfHind@}'~~ LF Naksup's foal10
Hydemaphra's foal0
Hydemaphra's foal0
KickingAssets@}'~~ KABARDA 15.8 34.210
KittyCatMassive Kabarda0
PepsiPepsi Massive Kabarda0
View Top 100

Plains Yanqi Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
GraniteGRANN Sketty Noodle36,040
Granite-NITE Crystal Affinity17,000
EverSoCaz9,900
Granite-NITE 10418,500
Musemuse. S i n c l a i r8,111
Granite1041's foal4,000
Empyreanempyr Sherbert2,025
Empyreanempyr Cheeky2,025
Empyrean-NITE Plains Yanqi1,775
Empyreanempyr Plains Yanqi's foal1,025
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,02912,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
MysticalPaw91812,550
View Top 100
Greytallic Moorland Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
CherishedPrincess62,300
GabANGE R o s a D i L a m i n a60,620
RapunzelRPNZL Bun52,770
HyruleHY Compas51,096
Mars19th Icee50,616
SquishyMooseMOO Sumi50,298
HeroStormGirlHSG Stella Lace Flea40,600
HeroStormGirlHSG Stella Rose Mosi39,800
CurlyBearCURLY Pumpkin Spice35,250
SquishyMooseMOO Autumn32,064
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle