New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.40b    (May 4, 2021)
This minor bugfix update did not require a server restart, so players will get it upon relogin.

Bug Fixes:
- Fixed crash when viewing the genetics report of certain zebras.
- Capitalized "chestnut" in zorse coat names.
- added apostrophe to Grevy's Zebra.
- Accidental shift to blue in Grevy's Zebra right eye fixed.
- Closing map while on horseback no longer dismounts horse.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.40a - The Zebra-ing    (May 4, 2021)
Zebras! It's here! The zebra update! A huge amount of work went into this by Pathfinder and WiseBlueberry. We hope you enjoy their attention to detail and variation. Please note: These are new, so it is possible bugs may exist, if a Zebroid looks entirely goofy we may have yet to fix that case, just let us know. Otherwise enjoy the random mixings!

Additions & Changes:
+ Highlights redone on high shaved / low shaved tail to make dark tails less flat.
+ Reduced the sensitivity of the single click reset of camera angle in default 3rd person view.

Seasonal Mobia Items:
+ Zebra pattern pants added to Mobia store. They are frightful, so making a store item to reduce quantity! :) (white + dyeable stripes)
+ Horse Isle Anniversary Zebra hat added for sale at Mobia store for May 4th and 5th only. (white + dyeable stripes)

Zebras & Zebroids:
+ Several breeds of Zebras and 4 types of zebroids added!
+ NOTE: All hybrids are infertile, and cannot be bred.
> > Zorse is from a Mother Horse and Father Zebra. (Infertile)
> > Hebra is from a Mother Zebra and Father Horse. (Infertile)
> > Zonkey is from a Mother Donkey and Father Zebra. (Infertile)
> > Donkra is from a Mother Zebra and Father Donkey. (Infertile)
+ Different types of wild zebras spawn commonly in Savanna, seldomly in mesa and rarely in salt flats.
+ Note: you cannot get "Perfect" persona in Zebras, they have a different min/max for some of the traits. They have slightly different personalities from horses, so they don't use the full range on chart for everything.
+ Zebras can have 'white' somatic mutations (flash/bird/bleach) although these are hard to see.
+ Zorses/Hebras can have all of the somatic mutations found in horses.
+ Zedonks/Donkras can have all of the somatic mutations found in donkeys.

New Donkey and Zebra Behavior:
+ Donkeys will stubbornly resist starting to move, or accelerating commonly while < 5000 exp now.
+ Zebras will buck often just due to general orneryness when < 5000 exp.

Seven New Species And Subspecies Of Zebras:
+ Grevy Zebra
+ Mountain Zebra, including the subtypes:
> > Cape Mountain Zebra
> > Hartmann's Mountain Zebra
+ Plains Zebra
> > Burchell's Zebra
> > Rau Quagga (READ breed info)

A New Zorse Breed:
+ Zetland (read breed info). (Infertile)

Two New Hinny Types:
+ Miniature Hinny (Infertile)
+ Saddle Hinny (Infertile)
+ Draft Hinny (Infertile)

Bug Fixes:
- Tail bow is no longer floating on equines with a shaved tail.
- Cart passengers no longer ride horse when in hidden mode (F9).
NEWS: Server Upgrade Completed    (April 29, 2021)
We upgraded the main HI3 Game Server Today from 2:13pm to 2:33pm (EST)

This is the highest end server hardware we could rent. (16 x 4.5ghz threads, NVMe SSD, etc)

It's only a 10% to 50% improvement depending on where bottlenecks were at the time. But still should help.

These upgrades may help menu-click-lag and server delays which sometimes show up. It will NOT benefit low FPS lag or similar issues, these are on client end.

Thanks!
-Joe and Team

Haflinger Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BettaHH 14.9 54 5.44 57.08 37.49 0.6910,564
Rosa*PH* Alina3,817
ViennaOslo2,550
VillaVolta^MM^ Celty2,249
DemureVSF Sienna1,968
HayloH*. Haflinger1,500
ViennaHH Seraphina1,500
VillaVoltaVOLTA Gido1,050
BettaHH 15.3 58 5.45 64.55 39.98 0.681,000
Schizophrenicz? Balsa!601
View Top 100
Mini Shetland Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
SkyeKaren23,284
GymGirlGG 976 Doodlebug9,500
GymGirlGG 1114 Cindy8,534
UnseelieVat Goblin7,864
Vatic>VAT< Kendra7,520
GymGirlGG 1063 Blue Rose7,456
Vatic>VAT< Kali7,000
ShimmerDearMUT<3 Susu6,766
Vatic>VAT< Pickle6,500
Vatic>VAT< Ginny6,062
View Top 100
Most Breedings Top 10
PlayerHorseBreedings
ShowNoFearKat. 2035 20.2 92sb 86ts 36sd .59rt6,121
HeroStormGirlBBRep 20.9 King Of Legends 13415,957
HurricaneJoyJOY Replacement5,390
HeroStormGirlBBRep 20.8 Legend 1265 80pb4,490
JinxxChayton4,398
JovialJOV Snow Storm 20.5mph 31sd3,699
JovialJOV 28sd purebred 19.3mph3,577
SkyeSKYE Buff Mule3,514
GoldfishGOLD 1955 Sappho's Desire3,229
Seventeenth17th Muscles3,136
View Top 100

Slovak Sport Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
ToukonSLS Karma Chameleon 103728,520
Amor-('a Montage12,198
Dad^ boi12,074
Amor-('a 15.7-58-5.65-57.54-424,500
OrogenyORO 8824,000
Amor-('a 16-57-5.57-60.80-41.193,500
OrogenyORO 8763,000
Amor-('a 15.8-55-5.55-58.34-41.63,000
Amor15.8-54-60.95-40.413,000
GreatHeart951 LF Picture Time2,760
View Top 100
Yunnan Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
IronFerro Watson 66.385,950
HayloH*. Yunnan5,000
WitchDoctorUnDed Yuwae3,640
PricklyPearRLS Gusty1,500
HayloH*. Yunnan1,500
WitchDoctorUnDed 1076 LF Halcyon20
PerturbedTunaLucky Find0
LionessGirlBunny0
GymGirlH*. 1084 Yunnan0
HayloH*. Yunnan0
View Top 100
Latvian Draft Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
SchizophrenicS'Rah Latvian2,000
MistyMornCleopatra1,000
MistyMornCassandra500
MistyMornCaesar262
LittleFastRunnerLatvian's foal10
MistyMornIsolde0
MistyMornH*. Jag0
MistyMornCaliban0
SchizophrenicGUTTS Artist0
SeawaterDutch0
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle