Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Quick Server Update    (November 14, 2022)
Insane summer and family responsibilities took away a lot of HI3 development focus, but I plan on strapping in to do some more proper devel here now. In the mean time here are some quick little bonus tweaks to get us going. And a lot of horse content! -Joe

Additions & Changes:
+ Fixed "Perseverance" Award to actually start recording. (Last place in a competition)
+ Fruit affinity horses no longer seek out dark lanterns and will seek out rhubarbs instead.
+ Holiday tree present opening now has half the odds of Coal, and a new 1/8th chance of a random plushie, and a 1/8th chance of random horse shoe.
+ Support can now fix occasional "stuck" horses in auction easily.
+ Added sub-sorting by horsename to the affinity sorted horse lists.
+ Put horses away now prior to them being put "into" a show pen.
+ Petting a horse during a competition will now not even notice you.
+ Max Buddies upped from 200 to 250
+ Added minutes countdown to Photohunt server game

A Sport Pony Update!
+ An update dedicated for sport ponies.
+ We hope the additions below will help you decide which sport pony will best fit your needs. :)

New Sport Ponies:
+ Arenberg-Nordkirchen (decent jumper + unique confo)
+ Danish Sport Pony (like DW but taller)
+ Lehmkuhlener (lots of colors)

A New Sport Horse:
+ Small German Riding Horse (like GRP but taller)

A New Donkey subtype:
+ Pyrenean Donkey Breeding Stock (read breeding rules in the BBB).

Added Performance Metrics & Updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ Belgian Riding Pony (including subtypes)
+ British Riding Pony
+ French Riding Pony
+ German Riding Pony
+ North American Sportpony
+ Swedish Riding Pony

A Grand German Riding Pony Update:
+ Added linebacked to German Riding Ponies - you can now breed/order them.
+ Increased penalties for too long legs and too large size to 100% - this was mandatory to prevent too much overlap with the Small German Riding Horse.
>> Most GRPs in game are within the range and so won't be affected.
>> Too small GRPs are not affected.
>> Existing GRPs whose legs/size are too high will not be affected as long as you don't test their conformation at the Horse Expert.
>> Tall GRPs might be eligible for re-ID as Small German Riding Horses. Make sure to compare their conformation first before you decide whether to re-ID theme or not.
+ Added 'conformation' section to the German Riding Pony breed info.
+ Expanded history about German Riding Ponies (books/websites might forget to mention a particular piece of information, but not our BBB. ;))

Added/Updated Help Files:
+ Added a help file about Inferring the genotype of horses without genetic testing. You can find it at: Horses > Heredity.
+ Updated the help file about Breed Group Challenges. It now includes the rules and three tips for success. You can find it at: Game > Missions.

Additional Breed Colors Tweaks:
+ Belgian Riding Ponies can now naturally come in splashed-white thanks to a registered BRp (you can now order them via tokens.)
+ American Paint Horses and their subtypes can now come in minimal belton (you can now order them via tokens.)
+ Increased odds for roan, tobiano and cream-dilutions in French Riding Ponies to better fit how common they are in this breed today.
+ Unlocked silver-dapple for North American Sportponies - you can now breed for them.
+ Unlocked dominant-black for Swedish Riding Ponies - you can now breed for them.

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Added 'conformation' section to the breed info about British Riding Ponies and Swedish Riding Ponies.
+ Added to relevant ponies a note clarifying that ponies shorter than 12hh are not rideable in Horse Isle (even if they are sport ponies.)
+ Added pictures to, and updated info in, the online BBB for dozens of breeds (including those from last update.)
NEWS: HI3 Quick Server Update    (October 19, 2022)
Quick server reset to fix the following:

Bugfixes:
- Players not in a club should now be able to see all auction listings
NEWS: HI3 Quick Server Update    (October 18, 2022)
A few quick requested tweaks to help friends not outbid eachother at auction.

Additions & Changes:
+ Auctions no longer anonymous to Buddies and Clubbies
+ Auctions no longer state who outbid you.
+ Easygoing Arabian trader has been set to pay out $500 more than a standard breed trader after much debate.

Slovak Sport Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EpitomeTRIS Karma Chameleon38,558
AlibiDreamer15,240
MulesORO 101614,820
Amor-('a Montage14,368
VampQueenStanley13,974
OrogenyORO Beano12,486
AlibiORO 996gs7,520
VulpeculaVV~ Castor5,372
Orogeny1,1245,000
Orogeny1,1204,000
View Top 100
Welara Sport Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Cinnabar:|C|: . W i l d C h i l d .237,195
Cinnabar:|C|: Osiris . 1408158,840
RunesDarkside153,288
ZantaZn. Shoot For The Moon99,580
Cinnabar:|C|: F l e t c h e r68,242
Nagato-BAR- Hexed65,994
Cinnabar:|C|: . Bragging Rights . 116358,979
SolasoIa. Permafrost56,272
IdealFantasy|I:F| Born Of Osiris54,976
RoulettesHFCP Zooms Uprising53,965
View Top 100
Maremmano Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DissociatedSquidSqd Bold Venture35,890
Leafeon@}--, California Dreamin'22,280
Leafeon@}--, EE Aa Happy Now19,500
PhasmidL3G1O MAXED 1224gs 18.3mph birth17,858
Leafeon@}--, Ee AA A Burning Hill12,500
AethelflaedLatin 62kg 18.7 31.8012,000
AethelflaedLatin 60kg 18.7 31.5412,000
LostAppaloosaWhiz10,512
Leafeon@}--, Ee Aa Salvatore10,000
TiramisuHonor Chica9,242
View Top 100

Old Silesian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
TouchStoneTS Peppercorn-Lucky50,050
PierrotM A R 10672,755
PierrotM A R 10512,754
PierrotM A R 10272,753
PierrotM A R 9862,750
PierrotM A R 10752,500
PierrotM A R 10942,500
PierrotM A R 10762,500
PierrotM A R 10652,500
MadHare333 Leo 1027 15.02,256
View Top 100
Pryor Mountain Mustang Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Damaged.d. Jackson50,914
Damaged.d. Hamlet22,849
Damaged.d. Cloud14,790
Damaged.d. Nickle10,000
AslanRules1071-14.7-52.5-0.60-37.5-0.708,500
AslanRules1067-14.7-53.1-0.54-38.2-0.707,500
AslanRules1061-14.7-52.3-0.68-37.2-0.717,500
AslanRules1129-14.8-54.5-0.57-37.4-0.727,500
VampQueenVQ Mouse7,040
EriMAXED black unicorn tack6,961
View Top 100
Ukrainian Saddle Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
SapphireSketcherSS> Lit up by Stars16,332
LuminousLUKR 1049 38.93 16.2 Bohdana12,916
LuminousLUKR 1110 38.90 15.3 Ghost Felon10,726
ShuggsLUKR 0871 Fruit Basket 606,094
LuminousLUKR 988 38.63 15.8 Xerxes5,590
LuminousLUKR 1086 39.77 15.6 Ruslan5,525
SapphireSketcherSS> Red Flower5,518
PookaMooAhHomeroom5,250
LuminousLUKR 959 39.73 16.2 Baela4,000
CoelacanthCOEL capuccino4,000
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2022 Horse Isle