Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:69 Active Accounts:1803
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Pfalz-Ardenner Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BelovedStormBE~ST Fawn83,821
BelovedStormBE~ST Blackberry74,922
HarrowXXIII 1110 Cinder71,410
BelovedStormBE~ST Rustic Sunrise39,694
TonkaTrucker&Ton. Chalupa35,140
EluvianELV Vesta29,516
EffigyEim Shy.26,300
BelovedStormBE~ST Astral26,006
HarrowXXIII Good Hunter23,048
HarrowXXIII 1055 Melina23,000
View Top 100
Arenberg-Nordkirchen Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EverSoeso Porter103,479
EverSoeso Dixie42,815
Satin*Sat* Hengst18,362
EverSoeso Diva10,000
Voyager\VOY Aria8,984
GothikaGoth- Lady Liana3,253
EverSoeso Lillian2,525
PaintedColorPaint 1027 Golden Mahog Bay 60Percent2,500
PaintedColorPaint 1041 Bright Bay 60Percent2,500
PaintedColorPaint 1006 Bright Chess 60Percent2,500
View Top 100
Weekly Challenger Top 10
PlayerChallenges Top 100
Wisteria790
PaperWing647
Hwin538
SwanSong484
CrystalFairy460
TippyCanoe455
PastaFossils434
Salamander407
Huckleberry379
TouchStone361
View Top 100

Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw99212,550
MysticalPaw98212,550
View Top 100
Coffin Bay Brumby Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
GullyGUL* Bailey13,292
GullyGUL* Ilya8,532
MistyMornMystical Star3,969
MistyMornMystic Moon1,800
GeraltCoffin Bay Brumby1,500
HwinAdelaide708
Opulence{Op} Manly675
RussianShadowMuseO Coffin Bay Brumby0
IpheionLucky Find0
Pepsi(P*L) Coffin Bay Brumby0
View Top 100
Carneddau Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
ArrowsBUB Peyton6,966
DerechoDCHO Twistx4,828
DerechoDCHO Puppy Eyes2,086
GypsyRider|NP| Carneddau Pony1,778
LovingFoalFEE S coco GMT-2750
HwinYou're Such A Card505
RoseOfHind***** Elowyn500
DerechoDCHO Oof500
GypsyRider*)' Carneddau CS 20 percent253
GypsyRider*)' Carneddau Pony's foal250
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle