New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: Development Update    (September 8, 2021)
We are taking a bit of a break to accomplish some needed real world projects prior to winter after several years of intense work. Our plan is to get back into heavy development in 6-8 weeks. In the mean time, we are still working, just not devoting full time. So please be patient with our updates for the next bit. A break will help fuel the creative energy to look to the skies this winter :)

P.S. We have added a render of current map exploration to Road Map page at bottom of website :)
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.43b    (August 31, 2021)
Rushed this bugfix update out once it was clear quite a few folks crashing when gathered together in big groups. This should help!

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Added more information about the Coffin Bay Brumby.
+ Added performance metrics to the BBB entry of more breeds.

Bug Fixes:
- Anomaly crash issue fixed.
- Camera no longer locks up when emotes/tricks/instruments menus are active in classic 3rd person view.
- Back button fixed on Weekly Challenges page.
- Stores sometimes not buying items fixed for future added items.
> > Caused by adding items to store that you had zero quantity of.
> > These entries need to be removed and re-added by seller unfortunately.
NEWS: August 31st Planned Server Downtime.    (August 30, 2021)
UPDATE: This has been completed and was done in under 10 minutes, thanks!

Our server host needs to perform electrical maintenance of some kind on August 31. They have estimated 30-40 min of downtime, but did not state what time. (Sometime after 9am PST)

Austrian Haflinger Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BettaHH Rigby17,018
MagicalMAGIC Wolfgang16,590
PeterNRGL Max16,583
MisterBearBEARs Singapore11,700
BettaHH 17.5 67 5.52 61.75 39.26 0.7611,500
BettaHH 17.6 68 5.56 65.97 39.70 0.7010,000
BettaHH 17.1 65 5.67 57.92 39.43 0.718,000
Vienna-KPH> Herr Karamell7,688
BettaHH 17.9 71 5.71 64.32 38.01 0.757,500
MagicalMAGIC Gerda6,500
View Top 100
Poitevin Mule Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
WhiteOut*G* Starfish and Coffee3,958
HwinMiss Priss3,157
WhiteOut*G* Raspberry Beret2,723
UnusualKatk@ Baby Got Back1,645
DesertDunStrawberry's foal10
DabiHmiDB Alicia0
Hazeyhzy Johnny Boy0
MistyMornPoitevin Mule0
HimikoHmiDB Kirito0
TisHerselfTIS Poindexter0
View Top 100
Heavy Kushum Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BlackShadow*SCL* Kush Easy Going LF2,805
CaperSpirit Scout2,536
CaperMedicine Woman2,487
CaperChief Warrior1,683
CaperGhost Hunter1,184
ShadowWingLQ Quiby1,000
RedReticentROUGE Crimson Titian777
RedReticentOh My Merlot Dewdrops515
SaharHeavy Kushum500
BlackShadowRazzy's foal500
View Top 100

Horses Passed Top 10
PlayerHorses Passed
Oryx1,170
Saga589
KettleCorn483
SpookySkeleton456
FaerieFox435
HuntressEcho383
Ambers376
Carousel364
Coraline363
AlbinoNightmare348
View Top 100
Merens Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
LuckyTurtleBlack Shadows4,630
OrogenyORO 11253,500
OrogenyORO 11333,500
OrogenyORO 11292,500
OrogenyORO 11532,500
OrogenyORO 11271,500
OrogenyORO 11291,500
OrogenyORO 11181,500
OrogenyORO 11201,000
ElfDrearyGem/TEA\ Canopus530
View Top 100
Horse Trainer Top 10
PlayerHorse Trainings
Nikita127,938
IvorySteed65,241
Incarceron57,329
Arcane45,017
MyHorseMoose44,639
Jax44,088
SpeakNow37,607
Seventeenth35,698
Texan33,226
Nerve30,380
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle