New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: Horse Isle is an escape from the Real World.    (October 17, 2020)
Some folks keep being confused about this and think we are stifling free speech, etc. Here are the facts and the point of our rules:

Our Community respects that folks of all ages may be playing, and we have always offered a rare safe place to escape the real world. It is NOT a comment on our personal beliefs or how we think the world should operate. Simply, that in the Lands of Horse Isle, politics, relationship pressure and religion are all avoided so that folks can get along and simply enjoy the horses and comradery.

If folks WANT to share their beliefs, that's great. Go out and talk in person/on your social media accounts/go protest/do whatever, BUT NOT IN OUR WORLD -- Not because we are horrible folks who don't care, simply because THIS IS AN ESCAPE FOR ALL and everyone.

If you want a place where both sides of vitriolic arguments are constantly at odds and fighting, LITERALLY LOOK ALMOST ANYWHERE ELSE. Just NOT here. Simple. If you cannot handle that, I'm sorry then do not play in our world, please.

The only outcome of being pushy and over the top for any argument is to have folks lose respect and care about your cause. Horse Isle has not changed its stance on ANYTHING in 15 years. Nor do we plan to. If you want to play our games, it is simple:

1) No Public Discussion of Politics. It just never goes well. Horse Isle is an Escape from politics.
2) No Public Discussion of Religion for or against. It never goes well. Horse Isle is an Escape from these topics.
3) No Public Discussion of Dating or your Sexual Orientation (no one cares/needs to know). Horse Isle is an Escape from dating.

Personally, I have loved making these games, but the ONLY thing you guys protesting/mobbing does is cause me to want to stop developing early and walk away. Also especially lately, I'm losing respect and tolerance for folks who are overtly pushy with their politics. You are being very rude and disrespectful. There is a place and a time for things, simple as that.

Our moderators do what they can. When an entire mob of folks is breaking our clear simple rules, they often have to be harsher and swifter, as we have a limited team and it is difficult to keep stuff under control. Try to show them some patience as well. It is very difficult sorting out who is causing what, etc. Just step back and breathe folks.

-Joe
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.33b    (October 16, 2020)
Horse stamina handling has been improved several ways with this update. Unfortunately it will have an impact on comparisons against previous race times for those who were taking advantage of the "jump" bug. And the future race times of sled races will go up likely. But Going forward this should make competition more fair and improve realism slightly.

Additions & Changes:
+ Epic discovery range has been improved. Large epics will be discovered when players are near their top.

Horse Stamina Gameplay/Reality Fixes:
+ Horses lose more stamina if jumping while sprinting, NOT less anymore! (was a bug where stamina did not drop while in air)
+ Horses lose up to 4x more stamina while pulling sleds at max weight and max sprint. (was no additional stamina drop for pulling heavy things)
+ Horses lose a bit more stamina while pulling carts and riders. (Pull strength of horse determines drop. Horse cart equivalent to .2 sleds, pony cart =.1 sled. )
+ The Stamina Bar is now continuously updated to give players immediate feedback to help pace.

A New Heavy Draft:
+ Latvian Draft
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.33a    (October 14, 2020)
Additions & Changes:
+ Can no longer upgrade barns you do not own.
+ Added DEPTH: similar to AGL: when underwater at least a couple meters.
+ Added 0yo profile viewing option in addition to 4yo for reviewing stats at birth.
+ Adventure Quests also offer an all-listing that is alphabetical now.

Additional Ocean Adventure:
+ Added new message in a bottle findables on the Oceans.
+ It is surprising how many folks take to writing messages in bottles in horse Isle, but you can read them when collected.
+ Some rarely contain some Gold or a small item also. Plus you get a bottle to reuse from each.

New Minigames:
+ Coconut Follow game can now be found in the Mediterranean.
+ Pet A Mole can now be found in the Taiga.
+ Towers of Hanoi can now be found in Sandstone.

A New Small Horse:
+ Yunnan (non-rideable.)

A New Riding Horse:
+ Moyle

A New Sport Breed:
+ Slovak Warmblood

A New Sport Pony:
+ Slovak Sport Pony

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Added mushroom to Icelandic (thanks to a 2019 paper).
+ Added roan to Westphalian (rare, thanks to a real registered horse.)

Camargue Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
JellyBeanJB Eclair9,500
JellyBeanJB Madeleine8,000
JellyBeanJB Charlotte8,000
JellyBeanJB Baguette5,514
SapphireMareSapph Myszek5,292
ViennaDrachenstein4,770
JellyBean~KAT Marjolaine4,500
JellyBeanJB Choux4,000
JellyBeanJB Canele4,000
JellyBean~KAT Souffle4,000
View Top 100
Kentucky Mountain Saddle Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
HauntedHallow|HH| Orchid3,500
MrBlackOut.J. Cuddlebug 17.13,250
BadIndieGamer.J. Step It Up0
HauntedHallow|HH| Mountain Man0
BlazeKentucky Mountain Saddle Horse0
View Top 100
Stationbred Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Catori.Cat. Outlaw82,907
PoundingHoovesWar Wounds15,480
MistyMornTexas13,373
Shuggs}cps{ 1306 Show Me The Money8,590
KeySinger.KyS. Melisma 81.28,440
Nephthys5o6 943 Neith7,434
Windsor\W/ Tatty7,107
Eshne.Esh. Mahuika6,808
Gully[asd] Biscuit6,776
XtraSaga*\Z/* Akari6,710
View Top 100

Small Nonius Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
MangoMunchWATR The Wine Said Do It9,150
Eclipsed||*|| Ultimate Risk7,600
SourWhitetailViper Drippy3,288
VeloxML E 0212 53.48 Ficka2,750
ToweringQuestFighting Fit2,335
TapestryLuckyFind RareBreed1,500
Tercelterc Cascade1,250
WynterWyn* Valley1,233
ChaoticKittenWhat Luck1,207
VeloxML E 0202 53.41 Veleka750
View Top 100
Belgian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BerryTrustYXsAN Andrea my Belgian18,905
LadyDanger[BRK] LadyLucy14,733
Gaia))O(( Dream Come True11,720
Max.x. Sensational 97810,512
Max.x. Blue Lotus 101010,500
Max.x. Rooibos 90610,404
Max.x. Dream 102010,250
Max.x. Bedazzled 99810,250
Max.x. Clove 9109,620
Max.x. Earl Grey 9519,000
View Top 100
Pleasure Quarab Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
SableAngelBorn of the Night Storm20,792
GrayArab|G.A| Black Rab Man Pinto 10049,540
Lifa|G.A| Moon 1020 16.45,750
GrayArab|G.A| Blue Rab Roan Man Pin 9825,750
Kisara|G.A| Layla5,250
KisaraAurora5,250
GrayArab|G.A| Perlino Sil Frame 10594,750
KisaraLafaera4,500
GrayArab|G.A| Mush Corn Roan Pin 9594,500
TravelingSoldier|G.A| 1024 Merlin's Magic3,777
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2020 Horse Isle