Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:80 Active Accounts:1832
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

American Saddlebred Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
ArrowSlinger|-B-| Siege The Steroid Chicken325,453
Blaze|-B-| Zamborian197,896
GrayFoxGR4Y Revacholiere119,932
EcoScholar[:=:] Move Mountains98,956
Blaze|-B-| Mushu92,234
BerryTrustYXsAN Orianna66,353
Blaze|-B-| Fade To Black54,776
BunnyCatViva Las Vengeance53,258
TiaSS S a k u r a53,256
SoftInkSpotsSCS Vibe Check52,198
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberWidow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
MysticalPaw1,02912,550
MysticalPaw1,13512,550
MysticalPaw98212,550
MysticalPaw99212,550
View Top 100
Intermediate Voronezh Coach Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DesertAngelHvn Mondrian50,440
RoseFire:Hot: All Your Friends Are So Cool28,740
HotMess Bad Influence20,362
DesertAngelHvn Phronesis16,550
Aeolist/-\3O Cezanne16,322
DesertAngelHvn Proxima16,050
DesertAngelHvn Umbra15,550
DesertAngelHvn Zelda14,050
DesertAngelHvn Zazu14,050
DesertAngelHvn Starling13,050
View Top 100

Gotland Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BerryTrustYXsAN 16.4 194735,100
BerryTrustYXsAN 16.4 198235,100
SecretlyBambola17,263
MadHarehare. beverly drive16,558
Honey.:H:. Nora12,565
MrChipsCHIP} Cipher12,432
BerryTrustYXsAN Teddy Barry12,346
VampQueenVQ Annie11,332
BerryTrustYXsAN 16.5 198210,500
DiamondBerkDDB October Spirit9,520
View Top 100
Messages Debottled Top 10
PlayerBottles
AbrahamGlibsly299
Once106
Pepsi96
ChaiseStars92
RavenSoul78
Wisteria76
SwampGoat75
PaperWing74
Role63
QuantumEquus62
View Top 100
Modern Franches Montagnes Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
UniqueRemedyUNIQ* C'est la Vie15,154
SagaBluedvr. Pippin13,860
QueenMadusaQM Brian12,664
Laevateinn/aev. Shippo . 103911,046
Happenstance~RKR~ Lady of Webs4,800
BlueFantasyBLUE_ Franches Montagne - 602,500
MrHulkKind- Cornflower2,500
MrHulkKind- Gowiba2,500
MrHulkKind- Loona2,500
MrHulkKind- Liver2,500
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle