New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.40e    (June 10, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ Doubled breeding servers. Should provide 20-50% faster breeding when lots of folks are breeding. In general, please try to not rush through all 20+ of your breedings at once. If it continues to bog down server from this, we will have to limit how many horses you can breed without waiting.
+ Horizontal rules properly show now between news posts when you look via Myself -> Current News
+ Ice tree and sapling may now be planted. (assume steady supply of ice cubes in these planters :) )

A New Harness Breed:
+ American Dutch Harness Horse (Read breeding guidelines in BBB)

Bug Fixes:
- No more ocean critters in Animalistic Shape Shifting :)
- No sprinting above % rule now should work properly.
- More consistent ordering on the new horse tack sort.
- springing => sprinting spell fix.
- Stopped item sorting on 'Current Missions' exporter listings.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.40d    (June 9, 2021)
Whoops, v40c added a couple serious bugs. This should fix them.

Bug Fixes:
- Fixed new Elk Cows crashing folks
- Fixed a new server crash introduced 2 hrs ago ;)
NEWS: Quick Server Bug Fix Update And Breeds    (May 19, 2021)
Addition:
+ Planterable Baobabs now.

Two new breeds:
+ Zhemaichu
+ Large Zhemaichu (READ breeding guidelines in BBB)

Added the following guides to the Horses Forum on Website:
+ Zebra Color & Pattern Genetics

Bug Fixes:
- Prevent identifying leased horses.
- Properly count art instances in stores to prevent art deletion.
- Fixed conformation report bug for quaggas.
- Fixed rare flowers quest. NPC will now accept pimpernel flowers.
- Block identifying leased horses.
- Properly say Hybrids are unbreedable in library now.
- Super Horse Orders not properly charging when using %super fixed.

Don Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
KingGhidorah,kg, Sir Galahad IV100,324
Mono{*} kazuha40,504
Mono:I: cam16,572
KingGhidorah,kg, Late October Night11,273
Mayday:|C|: . D A P H N E . 169411,250
OnyxForeverWEC Dusk Til Don10,380
JuniperGreenJune Leap of Faith9,085
FableFABLE Quetzalcoatl8,713
Mayonnaise:=: Donatello7,679
SchoolPsychGeorgia7,162
View Top 100
Pega Mule Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
PoundingHoovesTaylor Swift20,766
TheFox~^.^~ pending THEFOX6,813
MadMooseMaple Leaf5,808
Muninn.:|:. Svartur3,192
SonnyQuarter{P} Super Ordered Mule3,157
Kirishima~I~H~ Tribble2,750
SoftInkSpots.:| Absolute Unit2,540
CamelKahdii1,300
OddSOLD - Odd901
CatPrincess{JDL} Social Security850
View Top 100
Slovak Sport Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
ToukonSLS Karma Chameleon 103732,854
NaraeQi Weisheng13,694
Amor-('a Montage12,198
Amor-('a 15.7-58-5.65-57.54-425,000
Amor-('a 16-57-5.57-60.80-41.194,000
Amor15.8-54-60.95-40.413,500
Amor-('a 15.8-55-5.55-58.34-41.63,500
Amor-('a 15.6-55-5.56-61.09-41.993,000
OrogenyORO 9783,000
Amor-('a 15.9-56-5.63-62.84-41.063,000
View Top 100

Agaba Dark Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Imperfections^ Nectarios21,594
OrogenyORO Grand Theft Auto13,780
Malibu/M\ Bagheera12,952
MistyMorn-ARO- Dark Matter6,402
TierPIVAN Sombra3,078
DinosaurDioDeer~ Morgothessa Bauglir2,897
CaperHot Chocolate2,267
CaperDark Moon2,253
CaperPerfect Dawn2,150
CaperChilli Chocolate2,150
View Top 100
Yushu Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
OrogenyORO 1071500
OrogenyORO Yushu0
View Top 100
Hebra Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
FoxTail.fx. Panda8,040
EluvianELV Zevora7,624
RoseROSE Puhtrisha4,078
OnyxVixen:^^: Mister Mutiny2,232
NightClownsCCR Kiara2,227
YilingPatriarchWraith Butterfly2,025
BlackVelvetMHM zebra x shire cross1,075
MysteryDreamFalco848
LemonLoafZoobie260
AxolotlQueen[Bad] Selena219
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle