Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:44 Active Accounts:1786
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Subterranean Breach Top 10
PlayerOpened Caves
CocoIsLoco243
Wisteria219
Quiet206
SapphireHorse201
Haylo188
CrystalFairy181
RagingFire177
Aeth153
Amy145
UnsureCreature137
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
MysticalPaw91812,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw98212,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
View Top 100
North Swedish Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
ShadowSolarNSR Hard on the Rocks63,612
SleepyFaerie~SF~ Zee51,234
SleepyFaerie*FAE* 27 Oakley29,000
Furfur(fur) Mountain Whispers26,700
ShadowSolarNSR Lady Wolf17,686
BerryTrustYXsAN Kotte Filippo16,646
SleepyFaerie~SF~ Black -41.1-16,000
SleepyFaerie~SF~ Brown -88.9-15,500
SleepyFaerie~SF~ Black -92.1-15,500
SleepyFaerie~SF~ Bay -41.9-15,500
View Top 100

Piquira Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
GideonNavLegolas20,521
OneTuffPolkaDotVIVA Hypnotoad14,458
BunnyCatBunni The Moss12,000
MrChipsS.F. Winter Daisy10,610
PermafrostKona. Birthday Cake10,338
Nocturne|NCT| Augustus10,228
DeltaTheGhoulette.DTG. O s i r i s9,562
MiniMeowS.F. Ore You Smilin'?9,381
MrHulkAssualt Sith6,570
Ipheionohm LF Bonnie5,544
View Top 100
Large Zhemaichu Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Dicentraa|m Zemaiteje54,470
DeppDepp Zhemedy51,170
Obsidian.sid. Rasa 16.1 41 60kg13,554
GoldenWing+GW+ Vaiduoklis13,032
Kenopsia Restless Soul11,806
Skyeaus. Cheeseball10,490
DeppDepp Zhemon10,000
ShuShu 963. Not a Local10,000
GoldenWing+GW+ 16.1 40.507,046
GoldenWing+GW+ 16.0 40.417,032
View Top 100
Suflinger Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DustyRainDusty Olive183,684
Leafeon@}--, . Anti-Hero .87,052
FaeloriaVIVA Sufflower80,180
DeppDepp Thyme50,452
Leafeon@}--, 1076 ' Ismadi35,670
Leafeon@}--, 1045 ' Sevana29,000
Leafeon@}--, 1027 ' Kenosha29,000
FringeCaseJXD Strawberry Jam14,018
Leafeon@}--, . Blinding Lights .12,500
Sunnysun. Kyo Sohma12,462
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle