New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.34b    (November 13, 2020)
Additions & Changes:
+ Fixed the mosaic horses impacted from v34a earlier today
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.34a    (November 13, 2020)
Fun additions for this update! The oceans should feel more alive and Plushies should be a fun addition.

Additions & Changes:
+ Removed the "Bareback Pro" Message from popping up when conditions met.
+ Minor Boost to Red Imbuement Crystal Spawn.
+ Tea Leaves show up on Lowest setting now.
+ Mane Event: Increased random spawn position from +/- 5m to +/- 20m from course start.
+ Picnic Bench and Park Bench Club colors changed to Custom Trim colors instead of green.
+ Wonderland small mushrooms have had colliders removed.
+ After 7 days Certifications may now be "Canceled" refunding the application and acceptance fees back to player.
+ Shopping Board Item searches are now pre-divided into 4 sub categories for easier browsing.

New Land Critter!:
+ Elephant and Baby Elephants added to Savanna!
+ New elephant photo and shapeshifting opportunities.

Ocean Mega Fauna Added!:
+ Blue Whales and rarely Giant Squids may now be spotted swimming the deep oceans!
+ Great Whites and Sword Fish may be found in Temperate oceans.
+ Dolphins, Dugongs, Mola Molas, Sea Turtles, Hammerheads, and Manta Rays may be found in warmer oceans.
+ Rarest are the Mola Mola :)
+ Also photography challenges for all of these.

Plushies Added!:
+ 42 different plushie animals added. Non-dyeable and non-imbueable.
+ New "Plushie" tack slot with same possible tack bonuses as saddle pad.
+ These little guys sit on the horses rump and are clipped in place safely.
+ Plushies may be discovered randomly in new "findable" crates in Caverns.
+ Cuddly Collector award tracker added for each crate opened.
+ Discovered plushies also come with a random imbuement that can not be modified.
+ Plushies with high imbuements will be rare and valuable finds!
+ Plushies are found with a minimum of 7 random imbuements. (no max)
+ "Lucky Plushie" Tome Added -- Doubles the permanent minimum random imbuements of found plushies from 7 to 14. (max not changed)
+ Library reference for plushies added.

A New Sport Breed:
+ Latvian, including the subtypes:
> > Latvian Riding Horse (read color & breeding info).
> > Latvian Sport Horse (read color & breeding info).

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Added info about the history and conformation of the Latvian Draft.
+ Added Belgian Halfblood to purebreeding list of Zangersheides (Zangs x B. Halfblood can now born 100% pure Zangs).
+ Foundation Morgans can now rarely have louder markings (thanks to a RL registered stallion).
+ Updated color list for Nez Perce Horse in the BBB.

Bug Fixes:
- SPD and END Village trainer sign colors swapped properly.
- A Few other misc fixes
NEWS: HI3 Update Progress    (November 2, 2020)
Rest assured we are hard at work on content for a big update. But it is complicated and slow going. So, will just have to have patience with us.

One addition will be Elephants. I mean, that alone is worth it, right??? :)

Thanks for being kind to each other! This is a unique and challenging year, and so much better when you treat each other with patience, respect and kindness.
Thanks!
-Joe

Diligencier Percheron Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Epic3E Chantilly Dream24,829
MadJackalEli13,834
PeterRp Rose10,310
DustyCoyotePULSE Frozen Pines9,072
GoddessFlexiSWS Chance to be Supreme7,443
Rin666 Northlane6,500
RavenBranwenraven Harbinger5,810
Aurelia.:H:. Thanos5,589
Palomino{P} Narwhal4,790
CubbyCUB BobbyJo4,570
View Top 100
French Riding Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
AureliaLIA 1475 Magnifique15,474
YawnYAWN Sparky10,682
MonumentalYAWN Its About Time 1463-725,506
AureliaLIA 931 Sacre Bleu2,750
YawnKITA Chanel 14hh2,500
RhoRx 1292 0 16.32,000
BananaSpeed/BAN/ Epsylon520
GrimalkinGRIM 0983 Golden Dandelions390
Pez|IXI| 982 Ricardo319
Gully[asd] Evermore207
View Top 100
San Fratello Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
LawLAW Bevelled Edge8,475
CherubiMorgana4,442
SpottedRoseSRR Vantablack3,398
SunnyHoovesQHF Enchantress2,818
GreenHillMM Creme Soda2,760
Vhenanwoods Coca Cola2,020
JustGorgeousSkyLINK 937 5o62,007
LawLAW Valeria1,787
Deadwoodwoods Vior Dire1,510
LordOfDarknessCAPU For Mythical1,502
View Top 100

Colorado Ranger Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
SalamanderEben89,041
SpeakNow(sn) 1024 - Jasmine55,882
ZephyrDragonStarduster38,118
AmorTQ Star Girl30,966
CrazyCowgirlPerfect Sunburst18,540
IndieAtlantic=IA= Into The Abyss17,292
TapirEA Pine Sol16,719
Catnap[24k] 1516 Adversity15,952
ShockGLO Desert Dusk14,852
Evolution(w) country club14,504
View Top 100
Pindos Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
OrogenyORO 10203,250
OrogenyORO 10243,250
DeAnimator{UN} Rainstorm 9691,671
OrogenyORO 10351,000
OrogenyORO 10201,000
OrogenyORO 1004750
OrogenyORO 1018750
DeAnimator{UN} Wanted 959 13.3 4o6500
McNoodle:arc: Astral500
DeAnimator{UN} Panda's Prize500
View Top 100
Egyptian Arabian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Lycanthrope(^^^) Metal Pharoah88,851
BerryTrustYXsAN Nano Ana46,806
IvyMI Fable101822,652
BerryTrustYXsAN 16.2 1153 32.96 Nanna16,473
StrangeTrails% Give up the Ghost11,944
NoticeMeSenpaiBlack Tie Affair10,484
IvyMI Laisa11208,476
NineTalesNINE Khiara8,141
TalaMI Azaru7,882
BerryTrustYXsAN Tiden och Evighet7,278
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2020 Horse Isle