Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:24 Active Accounts:1803
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Pampa - Non-tobiano Breeding Stock Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Carat|C17| Agave77,168
VoirDire*<3* Fireball16,240
AratakiittoMeeka11,965
RedWhiteHorses| 16.8 35.476,000
KindheartedBeingWisteria5,000
NymphaeaNym. 17.9 34.445,000
NyxWitchLHS<3 Wallflower-5o6 22.3Amt4,965
Silkies| 16.6 flx ches 10354,000
KindheartedBeingCIL L o t u s3,250
TohruITTOs LACE dam3,000
View Top 100
Thessalian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EarlySunsetsTSE Pythoness 99699,300
MaelstromM4s P Thetys61,148
OracleCUL+ Bucephalus35,508
WitheringDragonThessalian20,600
ElspethEO Belladonna20,080
AutumnEO Niente16,789
SilvaFoxEO Baha16,030
MaelstromM4s P Theseus15,920
WeevilThessalian - Flare Blitz15,266
RivalStarSpellbound Obsession15,206
View Top 100
Epic Discovery Top 10
PlayerDiscovered Epics
Helena10,820
Trillion6,499
SwanSong5,339
Aeth3,971
SleepingGiants3,741
StarLord3,709
Pepsi3,355
CrystalFairy3,317
Orca3,258
PaperWing3,193
View Top 100

Wurttemberg Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
ChubbyBrownieCHUBS Cowboy110,499
EluvianWurttemberg13,000
TiaSS O c t o b e r7,415
Paigep'. Matthias7,220
LumosMaxima*LM* 88.2---1022 Phlegma the Fierce5,500
MacMAC Helga4,700
LostResolutionHalloween3,750
TiaSS Valentine3,500
XionZORIK 18.7 buckskin dapple2,550
XionZORIK 19.1 34.5 Dapples2,550
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw99212,550
MysticalPaw98212,550
View Top 100
Ural Russian Heavy Draft Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Nikolainiko. Sushki117,128
CathexisNash es-0 Apache Sunrise 30k30,630
ArrowsBUB Bargain25,500
BunnyCatBunni Kylifornia23,600
ChubbyBrownieCHUBS Rose18,498
Cathexis| C | Apache Spark13,000
Home|-| Vladilen12,400
Home|-| 18.3 blubcrn11,000
Nikolainiko. Punk Rockstar2,500
Nikolainiko. Dionysus2,500
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle