New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.36a    (January 13, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ Crashing? Experimental memory cache clear feature added. Select "Ram Reduction" near bottom in your settings under wrench icon. It may add a lag every couple minutes, but may also reduce out-of-resource crashes. If you never have crashing problems, it will probably be no benefit.
+ Logging improved for Player Stores - All transactions are added to "Event Log" with a "STORE" prefix.
+ 1200 Maximum horses may now be extended to 1500 through additional permanent Mobia unlocks.
> > The absolute max horses now come from: 300 free, +500 sub, +700 mobia unlocks. (requiring barn space also)

See Horse? Seahorse!!:
+ Expensive Seahorse mount (Equipment) now available! 25,000 Essence.
+ Move faster underwater and hold depth.
+ Use crouch (C) to sink, and jump to raise.
+ You need to start underwater with underwater helmet.
+ Shortcut:% added for seahorse. (Press 0 for helmet first to sink)

New Breeds: Barbs are here! (READ breeding & color rules in BBB)
+ Barb
+ Barb-Arab (Barb x Arabian)
+ Spanish Barb (Barb x Andalusian)
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.35d    (January 7, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ your Horse listings show [Saddled] instead of just [Tack] when applies.
+ Reduced far Quick Travel costs by half.
+ Maximum Quick Travel Reduction Reduced by half. (half a bar for nonsub, 1/6 for sub)
+ Shooting stars no longer block player movement.

Donkey Correction:
+ Donkeys with RnRn and Ws or mama no longer turn grey with high dapple strength.
+ If you owned a light grey donkey, it may be white after this update.
+ If you ordered a light grey donkey for the coloring and it changed, you may return it (losing donkey) for a refund by contacting support if unhappy (include hid).
+ This does not affect the white mosaic donkeys.

New Trader System:
+ Each day visited traders are added to the index automatically.
+ Index viewable via Shopping board and newspaper.

A New Crossbred:
+ Imperial Heritage Horse (Friesian x Knab/Appy, read rules in BBB)
> > NOTE: please check the new coat-colors layout in the breed info, and write your opinion in the "BBB Color/Height Info" thread in Horses forum.

Bug Fixes:
- Markings on white donkeys no longer enabled (May have been slightly visible).
- Fix for WearTack null reference exception crash.
- Potential fix for lasso going into bugged state when starting throw.
- A few dye color name removals.
- Western Pad no longer clips into back on Large Southern Yakuts.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.35c    (December 30, 2020)
We focused on bugs for this update. Managed to slip in a new minigame though!

Additions & Changes:
+ The lasso is no longer put away after a course obstacle is lassoed.
+ Dark forest Fog view distance increased 50%
+ Clarified store Mobia and item stocking text for buying and selling.
+ Added store stocked item sale transactions logging to sellers.
+ New [Deceased] log view from bottom of HORSES page.
+ Added kinder, random messages if online while a horse passes.
+ Added a notice if you log in and horses have passed right above the "You have mail" check.
+ Prevent most cases of horse whistling over ice.
+ Add a quest popup upon crediting a shooting star if you are on a collect-star player made mission.
+ Prevent tags in certification names, removed existing color tags
+ Partial alphabetical listing of clubs option now. (A-E)

New Puzzle Game:
+ Tree Rings! Find them around the Alpine Biomes.
+ Hopefully you wont get "Stumped"... sorry.
+ Added SHIFT+Click to reverse rotation for Tree ring, Number Lock and Turtle Shell games.

Added More Info To BBB For:
+ Asinara Donkey
+ Belgian Mule
+ Poitou Donkey

A New Miniature Pony:
+ Brazilian Pony

New Mule Breeds: (READ breeding & color rules in BBB)
+ American Cream Draft Mule
+ Appaloosa Mule
+ Poitevin Mule

Bug Fixes:
- Transmutio Amulet prevented from transforming donkeys to mules
- Blanket adjusted to fit donkeys properly.
- Plushie positioning fixed for donkeys.
- All tack that rests on the forehead adjusted to fit donkeys (Unicorn hat/Bridles/etc..)
- Prevent cave dwellers from winning "Highest Terrain" server game.
- There is no longer a one second lag in control after lassoing a course obstacle.
- Fix for object not set crash for certain instruments.

Baladi Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
YelhsaYEL Baladi4- Brown Avocado 111886,479
YelhsaBaladi6- Black Cherry Pie 11359,916
RandomHorseRiderTootsie4,450
YelhsaBaladi7-Carmel Chocolate Latte3,310
RandomHorseRiderIsland Princess3,115
YelhsaBaladi8- Not Ripe Strawberry2,750
YelhsaBaladi 4 6- E 1118 2of62,500
AppleBirdAB Ma'at2,253
EimajEim Misty Q2,008
YelhsaBaladi 4 7- Y 9611,750
View Top 100
Traditional Nokota Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
McCreeMcRC 961 Ten of Hearts11,592
DustyCoyoteDust Smokey2,908
WolvesRuleSKI Zorro2,421
TriangleRDZ New Horse2,348
ShimmerDear~SD~ Moonlit Night1,508
DustyCoyoteCursed1,368
SkiLakeMcRC Niseko812
Shuggs}cps{ 0939 Xavier750
LunetteRDZ Kip512
PaintedSpiritWayland Blues511
View Top 100
Dutch Riding Horse and Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
NoticeMeSenpai.Sen. Kageyama108,930
ZantaZn. Batman34,321
GothikaGoth- RET. Galaqueen23,961
Florin:|C|: Fabian21,120
XtraX Coshy 103517,708
LilBlueberryZn. Usagi16,982
HectorHec Two Hands Revy16,292
EmberEchoMoody Proof of Merit 104716,196
JaggedGarnetS&T SnT14,896
NikitaZn. Pandora13,782
View Top 100

Colombian Paso Fino Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
AureliaLIA Girl's Not Grey9,034
SilverMoonShineSantana 1075 4064,309
AureliaLIA Girl's Not Seal3,250
BusyFlower998 Ebony Pearl2,066
TrinityTRN8T Flint Oak Mystery1,630
NightOpalNIOP Upbeat Tempo1,532
NasaCheckmate LF1,000
FigJamSnickerdoodle987
ShadowFire1073 Grey Mist764
Native|NAT| Pamela760
View Top 100
Slovak Sport Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Amor-('a Montage5,388
HayloH*. Slovak Sport Pony2,500
Amor-('a 15.7-58-5.65-57.54-422,000
Amor-('a 16-57-5.57-60.80-41.191,000
Amor-('a 15.8-55-5.55-58.34-41.6500
Amor15.8-54-60.95-40.41500
Amor-('a 16.1-57-5.60-60.54-40.8874
Amor-('a 16-56-5.57-64.44-41.850
Amor-('a 16-56-5.62-63.37-41.710
Amor15.7-53-5.58-61.32-40.750
View Top 100
Konik Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Redd/RED/ Albert 94912,465
Redd/RED/ Antonina 1027 15.09,019
Redd/RED/ Inga 1175 15.56,753
Redd/RED/ Grulla5,000
QuenyaQnya~ Szarfa4,621
Redd/RED/ Miriam 1037 15.02,500
CapriQnya~ Basti2,006
Redd/RED/ Mirabela 959 15.0 72ts2,000
Redd/RED/ Liza 1018 14.8 Blue Eyes1,750
Redd/RED/ Aleksandra 1031 15.21,750
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle