Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:30 Active Accounts:1747
NEWS: Updating Hosting and Server OS    (October 29, 2026)
Sometime around noon CST today, I will start migration on ALL of horseisle.
Hi1s, Hi2s, and Hi3. Mass Migration!

Due to host change and other complications, it is "easiest" to do everything at once. Websites will be down as well as game servers.

Estimated time frames:
Hi3 should return 1-2hrs after start. With same login and software.
Hi2 should return 2-4hrs after start. (And need new flash workaround links)
Hi1 should return 3-6hrs after start. (And need new flash workaround links)

Thanks for your patience during this time.

Benefits:
* Updating Base Software/OS for recent internet-wide security issues.
* Connection Drops may be improved by moving to a completely different network.
* Latency probably improved for most players since new servers in Chicago more central for US players.
* Server speed 2-10x for hi1/2 And 1.5x-2x for Hi3 This will not improve client FPS, just any click-lag/server speed ups.

Hopefully everything works out well, If you keep having trouble tomorrow with something and think we may not realize it, please send an email to support@horseisle.com if normal support website unreachable for you.

Thanks!
-Joe
NEWS: Testing Updated Operating System/Different Network    (October 27, 2026)
Last night we set up a new server on a different network with newer Operating System.
Players can test this out before we migrate to it. It may be:

* Slightly Faster
* Reduce Disconnections? Please report if you notice an improvement and are normally affected.
* More Secure

To test the server, Select "HI3 Test" from the drop down box on left before logging in to game. (use your normal hi3 login) The server is a copy of HI3 Live from 5 days ago or something. ANYTHING YOU DO ON THE SERVER WILL BE LOST AFTER THIS TRIAL. So, play around and test, but don't get attached to anything!
Thanks!
-Joe
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.

Carolina Marsh Tacky Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
SpeakNow(sn) Buddy50,331
SwampFoxsFx Vianna35,089
OffChartreuse24,514
OrogenyORO Sprezzatura23,050
FireStar~FSR~ Dorada20,800
ShimmerMUT<3 Marshy20,360
KovaWPH Liadan19,988
PawSum^PS^ Marston16,428
ShuShu Stars Collide12,672
OrogenyORO Carolina Marsh Tacky12,580
View Top 100
Riddle Master Top 10
PlayerCompleted Hard Riddle Boxes
SwanSong23,824
CougarGirl18,564
Wisteria11,924
Salamander8,549
TippyCanoe7,228
AbrahamGlibsly5,684
ScrapImmortal4,891
LakeBear4,626
RidingWild4,595
TheShadowRider4,580
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,02912,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw88612,550
View Top 100

Steppe Bashkir Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Cathexis| C | es-0 Simple Obsession 32k34,480
Unseelie{PS} Nova27,054
SafeHavenJB lil lady21,540
DesertAngelHvn Cayenne15,360
Haylohay. Goosebumps11,700
Imperfections*/ii Embershard9,088
BluJayPixie Dust8,120
ConcurAGREE Ransom7,203
Imperfections*/ii Serabella6,500
NashGrayNash 14.9 41.245,050
View Top 100
Pottok Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
CatGoblin(sn) Pottok2,500
OrogenyORO Pottok500
MaaPottok500
HwinPumpkin Pie340
AureliaJenny's foal0
BlueRazLegcy Button0
MagicalLamb Pottock0
PepsiPepsi Pottok0
HorseJockeyGirlBC Welcome to Pyre0
Autumnautm. Lucky Find - Pottok - Flash0
View Top 100
Iomud Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
LeonPS . nero42,558
SnapdragonSNAP reverse holographic '41,286
Ache.:*:. Billie Jean20,791
Shuggs}cps{ mP0949 Cloak N Dagger 16.4 3517,312
Tsunami|tsu| e n c h a n t r e s s14,218
SpeakNow(sn) Tetmond13,338
SperoArcus Morgan le Fey13,060
ArthurArcus 1100 PIP Roman12,400
SnapdragonSNAP rammstein '10,880
UnusualKatk@ Desert Rose10,550
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle