Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:54 Active Accounts:1791
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw98212,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
MysticalPaw1,02912,550
MysticalPaw1,13512,550
View Top 100
Arenberg-Nordkirchen Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EverSoeso Porter103,479
EverSoeso Dixie42,815
Satin*Sat* Hengst18,362
EverSoeso Diva10,000
Voyager\VOY Aria8,984
GothikaGoth- Lady Liana3,253
EverSoeso Lillian2,525
PaintedColorPaint 1027 Golden Mahog Bay 60Percent2,500
PaintedColorPaint 1006 Bright Chess 60Percent2,500
BlueFantasyBLUE_ OLD - Arenberg Nordkirchen - PURE2,500
View Top 100
American Cream Draft Mule Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Huckleberryhuck. p e a r l BB57,758
RoseCielo14,992
CubbyCUB Bluey13,224
OracleLemon Shortbread Bites12,806
DoraZzz Second Mortgage12,440
Cathexis| C | es-0 ACD Goldrush Shimmer 11k11,340
HwinCUB Isadora10,586
DeltaTheGhoulette.DTG. J a s p e r9,534
FiosrachCrema9,200
ShuShu Dusty Moon6,950
View Top 100

Chilean Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
JustCrayon.jc. Paint Drops 16.957,401
SnoozeZzz.. Eeepp53,506
RebellionBaddie>~< Fluorecent Moon - VoroCoRo Mosi24,420
DunSpiritDnSee 1 Baba Voss 16.8mph19,082
VanaheimVana Silver Wing17,454
UsernameMoose16,040
JustCrayon.jc. C o p i h u e15,751
RebellionBaddieReb 112012,550
RebellionBaddieReb 129612,550
RebellionBaddieReb 123312,550
View Top 100
Murgese Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
MysticalPawpaw Avocado28,244
PierykoPiery Pirate's Requiem15,970
Sarabi-SS- Fergie Temmis8,547
Leon-DB- . zeppeli8,499
RoseOfHind@}'~~ pt LF Adrianna5,010
SleepingForestSLEEP Eleanor2,910
NoodleJADE M Wisteria2,250
Beenuts Blue Skye1,606
PierykoPiery Prince Noctis1,349
TigerCloud1076 Sparkling Water V's foal1,000
View Top 100
Leutstettener Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Dora:srv: Cent II Parcival121,914
FortFort. Red Rum72,344
AphelionS!N Wish-Ender53,872
Cathexis| C | es-0 L 16.7 Madison 49k49,478
Dora:srv: Bilbao32,050
Dora:srv: Illaberek19,540
EternityStarCsLs 1080 16.5 WorthIt16,110
Dora:srv: Telefax12,256
DashMare Goth Party Favors10,140
Dora:srv: Identity Crisis9,740
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle