Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Quick Server Update    (November 14, 2022)
Insane summer and family responsibilities took away a lot of HI3 development focus, but I plan on strapping in to do some more proper devel here now. In the mean time here are some quick little bonus tweaks to get us going. And a lot of horse content! -Joe

Additions & Changes:
+ Fixed "Perseverance" Award to actually start recording. (Last place in a competition)
+ Fruit affinity horses no longer seek out dark lanterns and will seek out rhubarbs instead.
+ Holiday tree present opening now has half the odds of Coal, and a new 1/8th chance of a random plushie, and a 1/8th chance of random horse shoe.
+ Support can now fix occasional "stuck" horses in auction easily.
+ Added sub-sorting by horsename to the affinity sorted horse lists.
+ Put horses away now prior to them being put "into" a show pen.
+ Petting a horse during a competition will now not even notice you.
+ Max Buddies upped from 200 to 250
+ Added minutes countdown to Photohunt server game

A Sport Pony Update!
+ An update dedicated for sport ponies.
+ We hope the additions below will help you decide which sport pony will best fit your needs. :)

New Sport Ponies:
+ Arenberg-Nordkirchen (decent jumper + unique confo)
+ Danish Sport Pony (like DW but taller)
+ Lehmkuhlener (lots of colors)

A New Sport Horse:
+ Small German Riding Horse (like GRP but taller)

A New Donkey subtype:
+ Pyrenean Donkey Breeding Stock (read breeding rules in the BBB).

Added Performance Metrics & Updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ Belgian Riding Pony (including subtypes)
+ British Riding Pony
+ French Riding Pony
+ German Riding Pony
+ North American Sportpony
+ Swedish Riding Pony

A Grand German Riding Pony Update:
+ Added linebacked to German Riding Ponies - you can now breed/order them.
+ Increased penalties for too long legs and too large size to 100% - this was mandatory to prevent too much overlap with the Small German Riding Horse.
>> Most GRPs in game are within the range and so won't be affected.
>> Too small GRPs are not affected.
>> Existing GRPs whose legs/size are too high will not be affected as long as you don't test their conformation at the Horse Expert.
>> Tall GRPs might be eligible for re-ID as Small German Riding Horses. Make sure to compare their conformation first before you decide whether to re-ID theme or not.
+ Added 'conformation' section to the German Riding Pony breed info.
+ Expanded history about German Riding Ponies (books/websites might forget to mention a particular piece of information, but not our BBB. ;))

Added/Updated Help Files:
+ Added a help file about Inferring the genotype of horses without genetic testing. You can find it at: Horses > Heredity.
+ Updated the help file about Breed Group Challenges. It now includes the rules and three tips for success. You can find it at: Game > Missions.

Additional Breed Colors Tweaks:
+ Belgian Riding Ponies can now naturally come in splashed-white thanks to a registered BRp (you can now order them via tokens.)
+ American Paint Horses and their subtypes can now come in minimal belton (you can now order them via tokens.)
+ Increased odds for roan, tobiano and cream-dilutions in French Riding Ponies to better fit how common they are in this breed today.
+ Unlocked silver-dapple for North American Sportponies - you can now breed for them.
+ Unlocked dominant-black for Swedish Riding Ponies - you can now breed for them.

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Added 'conformation' section to the breed info about British Riding Ponies and Swedish Riding Ponies.
+ Added to relevant ponies a note clarifying that ponies shorter than 12hh are not rideable in Horse Isle (even if they are sport ponies.)
+ Added pictures to, and updated info in, the online BBB for dozens of breeds (including those from last update.)
NEWS: HI3 Quick Server Update    (October 19, 2022)
Quick server reset to fix the following:

Bugfixes:
- Players not in a club should now be able to see all auction listings
NEWS: HI3 Quick Server Update    (October 18, 2022)
A few quick requested tweaks to help friends not outbid eachother at auction.

Additions & Changes:
+ Auctions no longer anonymous to Buddies and Clubbies
+ Auctions no longer state who outbid you.
+ Easygoing Arabian trader has been set to pay out $500 more than a standard breed trader after much debate.

Henson Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
AslanRules1043-15.9-52.95-0.66-818,000
AslanRules988-16.0-51.46-0.71-867,500
AslanRules1002-16.2-50.14-0.72-817,000
AslanRules1041-15.9-51.37-0.69-687,000
AslanRules957-15.9-55.30-0.69-836,000
AslanRules1031-16.0-52.07-0.59-755,500
AslanRules1012-16.0-51.5-0.59-655,500
AslanRules1020-16.0-51.37-0.65-735,500
AslanRules1000-16.0-52.93-0.58-815,500
AslanRules1098-16.0-53.53-0.59-765,000
View Top 100
Grand Noir du Berry Donkey Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
TheRogue~RKR~ Gentlemen Pirate5,440
TheRogue~RKR~ Blackbeard5,247
TheRogue~RKR~ Stede5,037
FieryAngel{F*A} Jitterbug1,761
TheRogueRKR Olu1,572
TheRogueRKR Jackie1,362
MegaChamp14.2 Shawnee1,250
TheRogueRKR Lucius500
TheRogueRKR Flag500
PepsiPepsi 8 6 7 5 3 0 9500
View Top 100
San Fratello Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
LuckyCloverCLOVR Dandy18,873
TouchStoneTS Golden Explorer-Lucky12,448
Aethelflaed{SBR} Graziella 6o612,000
LawLAW Bevelled Edge11,934
AethelflaedMy new San Fratello11,500
Aethelflaed{SBR} Dolce Ragazza 5k10,839
MustangCowgirl{SBR} Nunziatina6,025
AethelflaedLatin Hamlet5,500
Aethelflaed{SBR} 4o6 5k5,500
LuckyCloverCLOVR DNDY-MW - 20 - 1d3,500
View Top 100

Lithuanian Heavy Draft Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
StygianSn Grand Duchy of Lithuania33,924
Callistac: Pearl Harbor6,750
Callistac: Seabed6,250
Callistac: Onatah6,000
Callistac: Tazman6,000
Callistac: City Of Flowers5,750
Callistac: Wowza5,500
Callistac: Exchange Rate5,500
OhJustGlorious{SF}- White Lightning2,000
Callistac: Whinny1,250
View Top 100
Small German Riding Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DustyRainDusty . B a y s o u l .9,312
Arcane[arc] ivory4,796
PearlySands{PS} Sadie2,313
Arcane[arc] kora2,020
Arcane[arc] haizea1,500
ArcaneMarigold1,500
PermafrostKona. Socks540
MyakkaMA*W Mirror Ball500
Arcane[arc] aesira500
FlashlightFLASH Stormsurge0
View Top 100
Mongolian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
FionaKnightEO Zia14,460
ElspethEO 1755 606,625
ElspethEO Genghis Khan5,855
StrangeTrails% Chestnut5,000
ElspethEO 1867 16.9 75.92 37.67 404,500
ElspethEO 1794 17.0 74.52 37.79 204,500
ElspethEO 1963 16.4 71.46 37.77 204,500
ElspethEO 1882 16.9 75.83 37.99 204,500
ElspethEO 1747 16.9 74.66 36.62 40 SB4,500
ElspethEO 1857 16.8 73.47 37.61 204,500
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2022 Horse Isle