Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.56b    (May 6, 2022)
Additions & Changes:
+ A sharp line that formed on the front foal legs has been smoothed out.
+ Ranch/Club Lamps now auto-shut off during day. (Except for dark forests)
+ Tab key now moves focus from email input to password input on login screen.

New Horse Animation:
+ The elusive rear animation has been redone and made more common.
+ Probability of rear behavior occurring is:
> > Higher for stubborn or ornery horses
> > Lower as horse experience increases
> > Higher when near something scary, such as the vet. If horse is left scared for too long it will wander away!
> > Free Roaming Horses now rear when they encounter something scary. This will interrupt their movement for a brief time. Experienced horses rear less frequently when free roaming.

New Horse Trick:
+ Horses can now learn a controlled rear on command.
+ This animation is distinct from that of the naturally occurring rear behavior.
+ This command cannot be given when mounted.

Horse Show Fix:
+ Fixed a bug where newer horses would not show up for recent horse shows.

A (long awaited) Heavy Draft Update!
+ The new 'Min Weight' course rule allows draft breeders to set competitions only for heavy drafts.
+ Simply set the minimal weight of 650 to allow all heavy drafts while excluding most warmbloods.
+ Setting it to 700 will allow only heavy drafts to participate, although it'll exclude small individuals even if they are heavy drafts.
+ If you want only the very mighty ones, set it to 800 (any higher will exclude most or all heavy drafts).
+ Which draft breed should you compete with? We hope the additions below will help you decide. :)

Added Performance Metrics & Updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ Ban Ei (perhaps the best draft horse for sled pulling)
+ Sugarbush Harlequin Draft ('appaloosa' spotted heavy draft)
+ Dutch Draft (another super-strong draft)
+ Poitevin (unique conformation & colors)
+ Schleswig (a good breed to invest in if you are after top ranking list)
+ Suffolk Punch (unique breed, read the BBB)

Or, Try Out a Brand New Heavy Draft Breed:
+ Rhenish German Coldblood

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Updated online BBB with the new breeds + info from last update.
+ Added conformation info to the Ban Ei.
+ Added brindle and sooty to the Schleswig (can now token them).
+ Rephrased from "breeding" to "horse-breeding" in the Restoration Tarpan's info.
+ Fixed pearl glitch in Shire Sport Horses (they can now carry ccp).
* Ccp horses with a conformation and parentage of an SSH can now be re-identified at the horse expert as SSHs.
Note: Ccp and cpcp are not allowed because Shires always carry cream c.
+ Expanded breed info about the Suffolk Punch:
> > Why 'Punch' and why does it make the Suffolk Punch unique?
> > How did people in the 18th century found the Suffolk Punches? (And who said that "they could trot no better than a cow"?)
> > What is a 'modern' Suffolk Punch and why is it the oldest draft in England?
> > Added conformation section.
> > All that and more, now in the BBB.

Bug Fixes:
- Toggling lamps no longer loses color.
- Instruments and Emote menu no longer show incorrect labels.
- Fix for alternate language keyboards crashing the idle timer key prompts.
- Fixed issue where horse would be looking at their owner on remote client, but not local.
- Fixed horses showing up stuck in ground after a conformation report.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.56a    (April 21, 2022)
Additions & Changes:
+ Can no longer do conformation reports on Leased horses.
+ Radial menus now show a text hint for the selected option (Emotes, Tricks, Instruments)
+ Current competitions now says "started 3m ago" instead of just "already running".
+ For those who had conformation tests while leased out: %REMOVECONFORMATION is new command when desired horse is placed.
+ Cruise control is now disabled when switching between different types of travel (on foot, mounted, kayak, etc.)
+ Cruise control indicator text now visible in lower left of screen when cruise control is active.
+ Inverted vet sign colors to not be confused with red cross

Horse Course Rule Additions:
+ Min Horse Weight = horses must weigh at least this many Kilograms
+ Max Horse Weight = horses must weight less than this many Kilograms
+ Min Breed Conformation = horses must have conformation % known, and meet minimum %
+ Min Breeding Purity = Breeding purity must meet minimum %

New Expert Horse vs Horse Trait Comparison
+ Can now compare a horse vs another horse and get a full list of traits and how they differ between them.
+ Same fee as Genetics test ($10k normally).
+ Button at bottom allows copying the numerical values to computer's clipboard for pasting into a spreadsheet.

Ranch and Club Lights
+ Ranch and Club lamps are now deco permit based.
+ Client can disable "All the pretty lights" if it's too much.
+ Added ability to set lamp colors now. Click MANAGE on a club or ranch light.

A Few New Breeds:
+ Lac La Croix Indigenous Pony
+ Namib Desert Horse (interesting conformation)
+ Restoration Tarpan (& myth busting… read BBB for info)

New Crossbreds:
+ Canadian Rustic Pony (Welara x Restoration Tarpan, read BBB for breeding & color rules)
+ National Park Cross Nokota (Nokota x AQH/APH/NPC Nokota, read BBB for breeding rules)

Added Performance Metrics & Updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ Canik (gaited)
+ Flemish (draft)
+ French Chaser (strong jumper and racer)
+ Guanzhong (light-draft)
+ Konik (an only-grullo)
+ Nokota
+ Noma (smallest Japanese breed)

Additional breed tweaks:
+ You can now cross two Arabo-Trakehners and get a purebred Arabo-Trakehner.
+ Added 'conformation' section to the French Chaser's breed info.
+ Added sooty and wild-bay to the Guanzhong (can now order them).
+ Updated breed info about Koniks in accoradnce with 2021 review about this breed's true origins.

Bug Fixes:
- Shiny player emojis now hide properly when "Hide Player Names" or "Hide All GUI" option enabled.
- Horses with flower affinity will now seek out desert roses.
- Potential fix for horses losing their tack bonus after mane or tail styling.
- Potential fix for Enter key submitting button clicks for purchase buttons.
- Keyboard keys no longer get stuck in a pressed state when switching between game window and other windows.
- Fixed crash when quick travelling while in placement mode for ranch or club objects.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.55a    (April 1, 2022)
Game Engine Update:
This update includes a minor patch to our underlying game engine. Hopefully this will address many of the input issues.

Bug Fixes:
- Moving between the game window and other windows no longer causes button clicks to be lost.
- Fixed crash that would occur if Disable Particles option was checked in Video Settings.
- Possibly fixes trackpad issues.
- Possibly fixes MacOS "HI3 Quit Unexpectedly" crash.

Ranch Nokota Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
MontanaCafeJAUNT Morgan51,720
NoticeMeSenpai.Sen. Luka50,521
GymGirlGG 920 Minnie39,236
Cryptidc. Shade30,815
DefyGravyWei Ning23,148
StrangeTrailsDust Cocoa Hooves20,101
SalemSAL Talia Sunrise17,512
ShimmerMUT<3 Canna Sunrise16,320
CowgirlsBlues*FC* Mystical15,928
MontanaCafeJAUNT Red Rover 104115,061
View Top 100
Spanish Norman Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
MiyukiMiyu Outrider Amber19,854
MiyukiMiyu H- Bay Grey 102513,000
MiyukiMiyu H- Soot Amb Cr Pearl 106313,000
MiyukiMiyu N- Mett Cr Amb Champ 104712,500
MiyukiMiyu H- Sooty Buck 116712,000
MiyukiMiyu H- Sooty Palo 103311,500
MiyukiMiyu H- Sooty Buck Grey 109811,500
MiyukiMiyu H- Ext Sooty Buck 107811,500
UnusualKat~KAT Wilburga 3.6311,000
UnusualKat~KAT Eanflaed 3.9511,000
View Top 100
Morab Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
ScarredRiots Shadowed Rose26,137
TaurielRohan Brego17,802
TaurielRohan Isengard16,916
Callistac: Raven16,118
TaurielRohan Arkenor14,166
DifficultChoicesDCM's El Paso14,138
TaurielRohan Dracaris12,702
TaurielRohan Orieus11,412
SteelRohan Winds of War10,867
Dinoc| pure 947 smkyblkcorn10,750
View Top 100

Castillon Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Orogeny1,1006,500
RedReticent*SCL* Agouti Tetue6,021
Orogeny1,0822,500
NightClownsCelestia Ludenburg2,039
OrogenyORO 10782,000
Orogeny1,0761,500
LevelThinkerFeather1,160
Orogeny1,1251,000
TiramisuORO 10291,000
Archivearc. ' poe '302
View Top 100
Kentucky Mountain Saddle Horse - Type B Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
SkyeNeighbelline Color Match52,023
FishyBubbles[:=:] Shameless12,962
FishyBubbles[:=:] Carry Me Home Tonight12,600
HauntedHallow|HH| Hibiscus9,508
Thimble6o9 S k y e8,000
LittleGreyGREY Qveen Herby6,608
LittleGreyGREY Red Lazers from a Heist Movie5,000
OrcaORC 9754,500
LittleGreyGREY Ciante4,250
LittleGreyGREY 1 2 Step4,250
View Top 100
Garden Helper Top 10
PlayerGardens Watered
Talia38,692
QuantumEquus18,281
SmartEquestrian12,154
RedGlider11,971
Atara11,360
Mayhem11,078
Lumos9,677
Ello7,184
Tumbleweed6,456
Tripp5,646
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2022 Horse Isle