Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:24 Active Accounts:1777
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Carneddau Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
ArrowsBUB Peyton6,966
DerechoDCHO Twistx4,828
DerechoDCHO Puppy Eyes2,086
GypsyRider|NP| Carneddau Pony1,778
LovingFoalFEE S coco GMT-2750
HwinYou're Such A Card505
RoseOfHind***** Elowyn500
DerechoDCHO Oof500
GypsyRider*)' Carneddau CS 20 percent253
GypsyRider*)' Carneddau Pony's foal250
View Top 100
American Quarter Race Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
StrawberryPie<3pie Double Take152,930
VaticV^T Waylan 19.7 91 85.56 36.9130,782
VaticV^T Indication 19.4 88 82.09 39.36124,048
CocoIsLocoCIL Annie62,082
VaticV^T Ichabod 19.1 88 83.21 39.8856,896
SilverRowanSYLV LightlyToasted54,054
Fethrefeth. lace50,876
UniqueRemedyUNIQ* Battle Strategies50,146
RainbowBright*Bow* S t a r r48,662
Roulettes>Rou< Green 'Eyed Devil47,278
View Top 100
Jeju Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
JuicyJuice BB Jeju50,346
SaltyTreeSALTY Frodo13,336
OrogenyORO Jeju-12,060
RhoRx Smol7,383
AureliaSWEEP RARE BREED - Breed Challenge ''J is for Junior''5,054
RhoRx name me. it's a been 2 years5,000
AureliaNITO MoonGlow4,500
WishingWitchJeju DapBuckskin4,000
AthenaMoonSa-Rang3,941
OrogenyORO 8673,500
View Top 100

Spotlighted Top 10
PlayerSpotlights
Nikita1,475
Seventeenth957
Helena908
Shuggs829
Mimikyu770
Trillion738
SirGrumblesAlot728
Aethelflaed721
Aeth720
SpeakNow704
View Top 100
Courses Completed Top 10
PlayerCourses
Wisteria3,061
Kenway2,724
TouchStone2,627
GoldenMyth2,433
RisingSun2,288
StealthChicken2,107
MyHorseMoose2,102
WhiteCobra2,044
Melo2,034
Rob2,009
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw91812,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle