New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.37a    (February 10, 2021)
Hey everyone, we are still hard at work and many weeks away from any end-of-alphabet equine additions. But in the mean time, this update should add some fun content for everyone, Enjoy!

Note: A side effect of the Unity update this time, folks may have to reset their resolution and window options at startup. Then all should be normal.

Additions & Changes:
+ Prevent having too-similar of pants or top colors as skin tone.
> > Anyone who has "flesh" colors is asked to change to allowed colors now, or face a ban.
+ Added Maximum Items you can hold to [Myself] page info.
+ Instruments may now have their octaves shifted, Left Shift presses move lower, right shift for higher.
+ Limited to 50 players nearby to start an instrument now.
+ When About->Rotate-ing existing ranch and club objects they now start at current rotation, and correctly show planters, etc.
+ Bug-Fix Updated our Unity Build Platform, hopefully some random issues/crashes will be reduced.
+ Transmutio will no longer randomly tweak Genes for non-horses. It will still increase trait and other variations, but can not safely tweak proper genes since many combinations are invalid for non-horses.

More Planterables:
+ New Huge Planter option.
+ New Huge Options: acacia, giant flower, mushroom, cypress, oak, mohogany, sitka spruce, kauri
+ Added plantability: barrel cactus, mangrove, snow ghost, candy cane, snow ghost, honey tree, strangler fig, mushroom, campion, ice berry, artemesia, spider bush, prickly pear, mushroom
+ Planters also allow custom rotations properly now.

49 New Plushies!:
+ Arowana, Bat, Beaver, Bighorn, Camel, Carp, Clownfish, Cobra, Coyote, Crab, Crocodile
Dolphin, Emu, Gila Monster, Golden Eagle, Gorilla, Horned Lizard, Kangaroo, Kingfisher
Koala, Kookaburra, Lobster, Manatee, Orca, Panda, Peacock, Pelican, Platypus, Possum
Pronghorn, Quokka, Rattlesnake, Red Panda, Seahorse, Sea Otter, Snapping Turtle, Squid
Swan, Tapir, Tasmanian Devil, Tiger, Wombat
+ Fantasy: Pegasus, Unicorn, Dragon (Earth), Dragon (Fire), Dragon (Ice), Dragon (Water)

Two New Riding Breeds:
+ Costa Rican Saddle Horse (gaited, comes in dominant white + frame-overo)
+ Fleuve

A New Crossbreed:
+ Aegidienberger (Icelandic x Peruvian Paso; gaited)

A New Heavy Draft:
+ Lithuanian Heavy Draft

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Removed penalties for frame-overo, white-spotted, splash-white, and manchado from Irish Sport Horse.
+ Percheron tweaks: added seal brown, added flaxen [chestnut], increased maximal limit for white markings (=> Perchrons can now be mosaic).
+ Updated color info in BBB for both of these breeds to the new format.
+ Curly coat is now more common among Lokai horses.

Bug Fixes:
- Essence Star heading location should now work.
- Store icons no longer disappear with Ram Reduction enabled.
- Potential fix for "Set Blend Shapes" null reference error when playing instruments.
- Seahorse no longer rotates with mouse movement in Classic 3PV.
- Mobia-Max-Horse unlocks fixed to require 50% of YOUR horse max, rather than a global max. (Does not require subscription)

NEWS: Gypsy Vanners Poll Result    (January 31, 2021)
Per the poll about whether to change the name of Gypsy Vanners to Just "Vanners" The following will result:

1) Since the Poll was in favor of keeping the name (57% of all players after 48hrs) The name will stay for now.

2) This is the end of discussion over it. Anyone causing drama or grief over this will get a ban. This is one of those issues that needs to just "Stop". There is no perfect answer, other than, letting it go.

3) Unhappy with the result?: Research your arguments fully, then take it to the actual registries. If they change the name we also will. Alternatively, if folks want a RE-Vote, we can consider after 2 Years have passed.

4) Playernames, profiles, and conversation may use the term Gypsy in context with the horses and positive cultural appreciation. Anyone using it in any disparaging way towards the people, will receive an instant and permanent ban. CONTEXT is what matters most in this and many similar issues.

Thanks for your patience folks. Remember in the end, this is just a little horsie game, let's focus on that ;)
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.36a    (January 13, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ Crashing? Experimental memory cache clear feature added. Select "Ram Reduction" near bottom in your settings under wrench icon. It may add a lag every couple minutes, but may also reduce out-of-resource crashes. If you never have crashing problems, it will probably be no benefit.
+ Logging improved for Player Stores - All transactions are added to "Event Log" with a "STORE" prefix.
+ 1200 Maximum horses may now be extended to 1500 through additional permanent Mobia unlocks.
> > The absolute max horses now come from: 300 free, +500 sub, +700 mobia unlocks. (requiring barn space also)

See Horse? Seahorse!!:
+ Expensive Seahorse mount (Equipment) now available! 25,000 Essence.
+ Move faster underwater and hold depth.
+ Use crouch (C) to sink, and jump to raise.
+ You need to start underwater with underwater helmet.
+ Shortcut:% added for seahorse. (Press 0 for helmet first to sink)

New Breeds: Barbs are here! (READ breeding & color rules in BBB)
+ Barb
+ Barb-Arab (Barb x Arabian)
+ Spanish Barb (Barb x Andalusian)

Canadian Sport Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Vergil-V- Forge Born136,664
RouletteQueen>Rou< Hush Money88,524
Fishbones-fb- Wintergrasp73,194
Fishbones-fb- Artifact Of Ice57,012
StellaBella:{GM Macchiat54,690
Stark|strk Athabasca 155348,358
HatHAT: Fernando41,736
Meliodas'' m. Anarchy40,823
Signature*&- Cornelia Street35,880
LuminousCat=^-^= Espionage28,830
View Top 100
Jouster Top 10
PlayerJousts won
SapphireHorse80
She74
LittleGrey72
OffTrackEventer72
FleetFoot49
Unseelie44
TouchStone41
Crocodile37
HorseFoal33
Gala33
View Top 100
Heavy Lokai Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
OrogenyORO Rose Island4,020
ChicoryZeme3,500
ChicoryFortuna3,283
KingCrimsonEru Iluvatar2,277
ChicoryZevele2,250
Firework[vo] Lokai - Heavy1,500
CapricornusCapri Expresso Dust1,285
Thalialucky1,252
ChicoryFontana1,080
CapricornusCapri Loki965
View Top 100

American Miniature Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Cortanaaudacious.6,258
BuddyLuvBUD Rosie5,101
BrownBirdSTELK Paper Boy1,805
RainingTreesRainy Day 7.2 849 50-961,556
YeetLTD Misty1,510
WhistlingJourney=WJ= Cabernet1,289
DaysAndDaysTAA Mistakes Were Made1,250
SaharAmerican Miniature Horse1,041
BrownBird~SB~ Lottie1,000
WolfTrot*TPZ* To Wish Upon A Star1,000
View Top 100
Welsh Mountain Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
OrogenyCYM Welsh Mountain Pony 9767,587
RascalityLucy3,773
SoIoFourS Maple3,555
OrogenyCYM 13533,000
OrogenyCYM 13413,000
OrogenyCYM 14883,000
OrogenyCYM 13533,000
OrogenyCYM 13593,000
OrogenyCYM 14272,000
Shuggs}cps{ 1175 Temptress2,000
View Top 100
Gelderland Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Mayonnaise:=: Sheogorath31,851
AustereAU {: 924.16.3 Death Toll24,501
Mayonnaisechicken nugget12,018
AustereAU {: 988.16.6 Catacomb8,005
AoifeBrienne7,808
AustereAU {: 935.16.1 Pep Squad7,214
Padfoot.pf. Ashanti6,150
AustereAU {: 976.16.0 The Big One5,500
LostWanderer-LW- GS1006. Aristocratic4,799
LostWanderer-LW- GS1076. Tears of Faith4,674
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle