New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: Horse Isle is an escape from the Real World.    (October 17, 2020)
Some folks keep being confused about this and think we are stifling free speech, etc. Here are the facts and the point of our rules:

Our Community respects that folks of all ages may be playing, and we have always offered a rare safe place to escape the real world. It is NOT a comment on our personal beliefs or how we think the world should operate. Simply, that in the Lands of Horse Isle, politics, relationship pressure and religion are all avoided so that folks can get along and simply enjoy the horses and comradery.

If folks WANT to share their beliefs, that's great. Go out and talk in person/on your social media accounts/go protest/do whatever, BUT NOT IN OUR WORLD -- Not because we are horrible folks who don't care, simply because THIS IS AN ESCAPE FOR ALL and everyone.

If you want a place where both sides of vitriolic arguments are constantly at odds and fighting, LITERALLY LOOK ALMOST ANYWHERE ELSE. Just NOT here. Simple. If you cannot handle that, I'm sorry then do not play in our world, please.

The only outcome of being pushy and over the top for any argument is to have folks lose respect and care about your cause. Horse Isle has not changed its stance on ANYTHING in 15 years. Nor do we plan to. If you want to play our games, it is simple:

1) No Public Discussion of Politics. It just never goes well. Horse Isle is an Escape from politics.
2) No Public Discussion of Religion for or against. It never goes well. Horse Isle is an Escape from these topics.
3) No Public Discussion of Dating or your Sexual Orientation (no one cares/needs to know). Horse Isle is an Escape from dating.

Personally, I have loved making these games, but the ONLY thing you guys protesting/mobbing does is cause me to want to stop developing early and walk away. Also especially lately, I'm losing respect and tolerance for folks who are overtly pushy with their politics. You are being very rude and disrespectful. There is a place and a time for things, simple as that.

Our moderators do what they can. When an entire mob of folks is breaking our clear simple rules, they often have to be harsher and swifter, as we have a limited team and it is difficult to keep stuff under control. Try to show them some patience as well. It is very difficult sorting out who is causing what, etc. Just step back and breathe folks.

-Joe
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.33b    (October 16, 2020)
Horse stamina handling has been improved several ways with this update. Unfortunately it will have an impact on comparisons against previous race times for those who were taking advantage of the "jump" bug. And the future race times of sled races will go up likely. But Going forward this should make competition more fair and improve realism slightly.

Additions & Changes:
+ Epic discovery range has been improved. Large epics will be discovered when players are near their top.

Horse Stamina Gameplay/Reality Fixes:
+ Horses lose more stamina if jumping while sprinting, NOT less anymore! (was a bug where stamina did not drop while in air)
+ Horses lose up to 4x more stamina while pulling sleds at max weight and max sprint. (was no additional stamina drop for pulling heavy things)
+ Horses lose a bit more stamina while pulling carts and riders. (Pull strength of horse determines drop. Horse cart equivalent to .2 sleds, pony cart =.1 sled. )
+ The Stamina Bar is now continuously updated to give players immediate feedback to help pace.

A New Heavy Draft:
+ Latvian Draft
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.33a    (October 14, 2020)
Additions & Changes:
+ Can no longer upgrade barns you do not own.
+ Added DEPTH: similar to AGL: when underwater at least a couple meters.
+ Added 0yo profile viewing option in addition to 4yo for reviewing stats at birth.
+ Adventure Quests also offer an all-listing that is alphabetical now.

Additional Ocean Adventure:
+ Added new message in a bottle findables on the Oceans.
+ It is surprising how many folks take to writing messages in bottles in horse Isle, but you can read them when collected.
+ Some rarely contain some Gold or a small item also. Plus you get a bottle to reuse from each.

New Minigames:
+ Coconut Follow game can now be found in the Mediterranean.
+ Pet A Mole can now be found in the Taiga.
+ Towers of Hanoi can now be found in Sandstone.

A New Small Horse:
+ Yunnan (non-rideable.)

A New Riding Horse:
+ Moyle

A New Sport Breed:
+ Slovak Warmblood

A New Sport Pony:
+ Slovak Sport Pony

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Added mushroom to Icelandic (thanks to a 2019 paper).
+ Added roan to Westphalian (rare, thanks to a real registered horse.)

Belgian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BerryTrustYXsAN Andrea my Belgian18,905
LadyDanger[BRK] LadyLucy14,733
Gaia))O(( Dream Come True11,720
Max.x. Sensational 97810,512
Max.x. Blue Lotus 101010,500
Max.x. Rooibos 90610,404
Max.x. Dream 102010,250
Max.x. Bedazzled 99810,250
Max.x. Clove 9109,620
Max.x. Earl Grey 9519,000
View Top 100
Alt-Oldenburg Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Sola-s. Prometheus35,805
RedBull{No} X Marks The Spot27,213
Galaxies~*G*~ Sol 106520,380
RoslynRos Mocha15,038
Jeonggukkoo 1076 After Hours14,056
RhoRx Gone10,665
Soundwave1029 ''auriel's ascension7,924
LyresLyre~ Chance - 5o6 1002 -Supered5,324
Sola-s. 1006 . Atalanta4,614
LyresLyre~ Britiania - 5o6 916 - Supered4,350
View Top 100
Oldenburg Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Attic{@} Evergreen113,143
RouletteQueen>Rou< Roulet27,027
GoddessFlexiSWS CP Qualified17,790
SupremeSUPRM That Stance 1006gs 5of613,248
Coax>Rou< Bucephalos11,506
MaverickWolfMW Slavic Son11,281
Attic{@} Naga9,992
ShadowWaves~ESH~ Storm Ransom7,700
FaunFaun Cosmic Starlight7,081
AutobotAXA 110k Dark Sovereign - maxed6,518
View Top 100

Iomud Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
NatePS . nero8,975
Tsunami|tsu| e n c h a n t r e s s8,332
SpazzHFS Kara1,927
Mulberry~GEM~ Fleas1,883
SandTigerS.T. My new Iomud1,750
ReminiscentBlue~RING Sylvester1,502
RowdyBeingLUCKY 8591,500
Nate-DB- My new Iomud1,250
Nate-DB- My new Iomud1,250
MyPrettyPonyCandy Apple1,250
View Top 100
North American Sportpony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
JellyBean('v') Flicker14,946
AspireLIA Dante9,778
SaveWildlifeLBB Korra7,868
EarlGreyEG Conspiracy Theorist6,958
BlackAusteraus. Edda 15.8 1024 2.66,740
SmoothStep-SS- Gucci5,219
Dad}{ Midnight5,084
BlackAusteraus. Nightmare 15.8 1055 5.64,040
BostonBanker{BB} purebred3,500
DreamingJayParagon3,269
View Top 100
American Miniature Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Cortanaaudacious.5,246
BuddyLuvBUD Rosie4,589
MorbidMunchkin/\/\ sale4,050
ProwlPerdita3,645
MorbidMunchkin/\/\ American Heartland2,779
RainingTreesRainy Day 7.2 849 50-961,556
WhistlingJourney=WJ= Cabernet1,289
Eurydice*OE* American Miniature Horse1,041
TruthSeekingTRUTH Judy Garland781
VeloxB <3 Lucka750
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2020 Horse Isle