Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:45 Active Accounts:1827
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberWidow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw1,13512,550
MysticalPaw98212,550
MysticalPaw99212,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
View Top 100
Iomud Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
LeonPS . nero42,558
SnapdragonSNAP reverse holographic '41,286
Ache.:*:. Billie Jean20,791
Shuggs}cps{ mP0949 Cloak N Dagger 16.4 3517,312
Tsunami|tsu| e n c h a n t r e s s14,218
SpeakNow(sn) Tetmond13,338
SperoArcus Morgan le Fey13,060
DicentraArcus 1100 PIP Roman12,400
SnapdragonSNAP rammstein '10,880
UnusualKatk@ Desert Rose10,550
View Top 100
Adventure by Leading Top 10
PlayerKilometers by leading
Arda64,156
BeHot57,349
Feature44,225
Graphy43,871
BrielleGrove43,790
LostResolution43,435
SweepingKayKay37,911
PinkBandit27,683
CocoIsLoco27,109
Wisteria24,106
View Top 100

Merens Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Cathexis| C | es-0 LF Dream of Darkness 11k11,630
Neltharios[NEL] P 80 890 4o611,550
Neltharios[NEL] P 0 1059 3o611,503
Neltharios[NEL] 99M 40 1025 2o68,500
Neltharios[NEL] P 40 1116 5o66,500
Neltharios[NEL] 99M 40 1104 5o66,500
Neltharios[NEL] P 20 1059 2o66,000
PastaFossilsSundeli5,750
WitheringDragonNash Merens4,045
Haylohay. bc. m is for mountains - 09694,000
View Top 100
Ara-Appaloosa Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
NikitaKITA Diana557,230
RueRue~Rue~ - Scorching Fleet -143,713
DeltaAce Narcissa91,600
AmyaeAPP Dutton71,401
IcarusVIVA Polyester Princess64,710
FionaKnightWATER Coeur En Sucre51,252
BowTiesAcer Sheza34,833
RebellionBaddie>~< Sena23,000
RueRue{Rue} Angel18,617
Delta[~x~] Bojangles17,535
View Top 100
Russian Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Nikolainiko. Fyodor Dostoyevsky587,022
ArrowsBUB Casseopia43,500
StrawberryFrog*SF* Amino Acid30,586
JackLoverFATJ Moon and Stars24,530
Nikolainiko. FLE16,000
Nikolainiko. Moonwind15,500
Nikolainiko. 19.7 32.50 58kg .73 MARK15,500
HauntedHallow|HH| Compacta14,736
DeltaTheGhoulette.DTG. N i k o l a i10,020
NashGrayNash Raketa 17.58,250
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle