Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:73 Active Accounts:1789
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Pfalz-Ardenner Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BelovedStormBE~ST Fawn83,821
BelovedStormBE~ST Blackberry74,922
HarrowXXIII 1110 Cinder71,410
BelovedStormBE~ST Rustic Sunrise39,694
TonkaTrucker&Ton. Chalupa35,140
EluvianELV Vesta29,516
EffigyEim Shy.26,300
BelovedStormBE~ST Astral26,006
HarrowXXIII Good Hunter23,048
HarrowXXIII 1055 Melina23,000
View Top 100
Belgian Riding Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
NeeYuna13,180
ArrowsBUB Dark Eclipse - Mosi6,000
OrogenyORO Belgian Riding Pony6,000
PaperDragonChinaGold2,255
HwinAngel's Revenge1,500
VengefulSquidRapaNui LUCKY525
MaaBelgian Riding Pony500
SleepBelgian Riding Pony 11330
KovaWPH Theon0
RoxyRoxyRR's Tara - 10610
View Top 100
Mountain Mongolian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
RainbowSkittles:RS: Grumpy Pantaloons51,322
ArrowsBUB mid35,442
SaturnMourning% 14.9 36.30 Alucard33,224
SleepyFaerie~SF~ Zaya28,546
FionaKnightWATER Last Wall Against The World26,020
SkeletonSke|| Yesugen Ider x Squall-----need to record22,339
Paragon~P~ Iana22,176
BarrelFillyPDR Mosaic - Mogli17,190
SaturnMourning-SM- Khoshekh14,614
StrangeTrails% Spruce13,810
View Top 100

Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,02912,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
MysticalPaw99212,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw91812,550
View Top 100
Basic Kabarda Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
NikauKona. Rimu54,578
NashGrayNash 16.4 34.516,050
CalmBluePeter2,674
Questionable?Q? Entremetteuse860
GypsyRiderBasic Kabarda753
HwinKa586
SkepticFishYabba317
NervousButTrying Mez14
Questionable?Q? Classic Dream0
NashGrayNash 16.2 34.830
View Top 100
Pega Mule Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Huckleberryhuck. p r e t z e l107,062
TiaSS M u s e52,318
BornObliviousMarmalade50,116
AestheticTIC Royal Ransom36,558
JigJPEG Bond26,199
GrubGrubIt's a Secret17,034
ArrowsBUB rhino16,768
JigJPEG Strider15,950
JigJPEG Solaris14,804
SilvaFoxJPEG Penny11,464
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle