Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:84 Active Accounts:1786
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Baroque Knabstrup Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
StandardRacers-SRS- Lotus Of The Nile51,620
StandardRacers-SRS- Poseidon's Myth32,532
McShovelNerds Hera28,385
Moonieaudax Zaniah24,270
Opheliaaudax alcor19,107
Opheliaaudax mira15,995
TouchStoneaudax '' lianna ''13,784
McShovelAWyo Wahoo Sue13,504
EcoScholar[:=:] Star Command10,346
SagaBluedvr. Poe8,040
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
MysticalPaw91812,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw98212,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
View Top 100
Plains Zebra Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Rascalityrazz Parfait57,729
ViennaPhx Kostenfalle54,156
SquishyMooseMOO Delilah50,464
SpeakNow(sn) Flora42,268
Laevateinn/aev. Keltie . 15.9.56.43.0.6428,354
MaelstromELDAR Baked Alaska27,450
PaintedPNT S i r S t r i p e s22,290
Lycanthrope(SW) Doubloon21,194
CrazyHorseLadyHFCP Gina19,510
SapphireHorse-Sap- Phantom17,570
View Top 100

Sandalwood Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BermudaPluviophile28,079
Quiet Grumpy - Sandalwood pny17,497
Quiet 1063 - Black Magic - 14.712,714
TheRogue>RKR< Lucky Find Dun5,250
Miriel929 14 mph brown tobi 11.2hh3,000
Miriel1002 14.1 mph brown tobi 11.3hh3,000
FlyingFilly-NITE Breed Challenge3,000
BlueFantasyBLUE_ Sandalwood Pony - 402,250
TheRogue~RKR~ Sagebrush1,760
LittleMoonLF Inka1,750
View Top 100
Megruli Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Haylohay. bc. m is for mountains - 08515,500
WinterCatCat Run Forest2,500
TransparentCatThingVenus2,452
BlueFantasyBLUE_ Megruli - 001,000
Hyde. faljorn595
LiteralBirdDot514
RoxyRoxyRR's Megruni - 849510
WinterCatCat 1120 Raggedy Anne500
LostResolutionBC - M is for Mountain's foal500
Haylohay. Megruli 0982500
View Top 100
Norwegian Warmblood Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
SweepingKayKayRO Nehemia153,098
MacMAC Helvegr145,218
SnailMailMAIL Caramel Drizzle82,881
Effigy&& cursed in eternity.62,138
MimikyuMiyu Solo Leveling59,098
MimikyuMiyu Mikasa58,804
MacMAC Solveig54,808
Effigy&& fall of seraphs.41,940
NervousButTrying Nature's Melody34,322
Dicentraa|m 1467 19.7 35.0 70.24 36.8528,754
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle