Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:33 Active Accounts:1789
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Swedish Ardennais Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BerryTrustYXsAN Sooty Maria49,204
BerryTrustYXsAN Serafina31,280
MimikyuMiyu SWED blueb 15.0--4226,500
MudsGeistAMBER Fortissimo13,132
GraniteGRANN 886 - Millefeuille10,024
YelhsaYEL Swedish Ardennais7,536
VampQueenVQ Millie6,060
PepsiPepsi Swedish Ardennais2,500
BlueFantasyBLUE_ Swedish Ardennais - 002,250
BerryTrustYXsAN 4.54 17471,500
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,02912,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
MysticalPaw99212,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw91812,550
View Top 100
Catalan Donkey Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
PolarBearPoIar Mr. Polochon100,260
MirielMIR 881 My new Catalan Donkey16,100
MrHulkWD Fiddle Dee-Dee11,698
WolfDreamerWD Waffles8,430
BirdyIDOL Mulan6,702
OrogenyORO 8074,000
PolarBearPoIar 15.1 39.69 43.08kg3,500
PolarBearPoIar 14.8 39.44 41.99kg3,500
PolarBearPoIar 14.8 39.41 41.69kg3,500
PolarBearPoIar 14.8 39.20 42.55kg3,500
View Top 100

Old Silesian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
TouchStoneTS Peppercorn-Lucky100,000
FlickafIk. k y m a n i32,160
Glitchst3rt TrailBlazer19,347
FlickafIk. 1035 14.8 choc brown MOSI MUM14,000
Solaria> S < Pirx11,026
Arrows|><| Pointillist9,496
PierrotM A R Kopytka5,500
Solaria> S < 1004 15.6 65.43 Alma4,500
Solaria> S < 1020 15.0 66.77 Aegina4,500
Solaria> S < 1016 15.5 65.12 Aurelia4,500
View Top 100
Paso Fino Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Dialectic|HH| Circus Jester154,570
Neon|HH| Taboo148,764
StealthChicken|HH| Oops132,163
HauntedHallow|HH| Perfect Totem106,393
StrawberryFrogHFCP Nightskies77,464
TaitibeeRAIN Knight of Ni50,932
SilverArtemisRAIN Azul46,446
LunalaBBP Flareon37,296
HauntedHallow|HH| Tiny Devotions30,010
RainstormRAIN 20.0mph Fire Emblem28,830
View Top 100
Mountain Mongolian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
RainbowSkittles:RS: Grumpy Pantaloons51,322
ArrowsBUB mid35,442
SaturnMourning% 14.9 36.30 Alucard33,224
SleepyFaerie~SF~ Zaya28,546
FionaKnightWATER Last Wall Against The World26,020
SkeletonSke|| Yesugen Ider x Squall-----need to record22,339
Paragon~P~ Iana22,176
BarrelFillyPDR Mosaic - Mogli17,190
SaturnMourning-SM- Khoshekh14,614
StrangeTrails% Spruce13,810
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle