New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.34b    (November 13, 2020)
Additions & Changes:
+ Fixed the mosaic horses impacted from v34a earlier today
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.34a    (November 13, 2020)
Fun additions for this update! The oceans should feel more alive and Plushies should be a fun addition.

Additions & Changes:
+ Removed the "Bareback Pro" Message from popping up when conditions met.
+ Minor Boost to Red Imbuement Crystal Spawn.
+ Tea Leaves show up on Lowest setting now.
+ Mane Event: Increased random spawn position from +/- 5m to +/- 20m from course start.
+ Picnic Bench and Park Bench Club colors changed to Custom Trim colors instead of green.
+ Wonderland small mushrooms have had colliders removed.
+ After 7 days Certifications may now be "Canceled" refunding the application and acceptance fees back to player.
+ Shopping Board Item searches are now pre-divided into 4 sub categories for easier browsing.

New Land Critter!:
+ Elephant and Baby Elephants added to Savanna!
+ New elephant photo and shapeshifting opportunities.

Ocean Mega Fauna Added!:
+ Blue Whales and rarely Giant Squids may now be spotted swimming the deep oceans!
+ Great Whites and Sword Fish may be found in Temperate oceans.
+ Dolphins, Dugongs, Mola Molas, Sea Turtles, Hammerheads, and Manta Rays may be found in warmer oceans.
+ Rarest are the Mola Mola :)
+ Also photography challenges for all of these.

Plushies Added!:
+ 42 different plushie animals added. Non-dyeable and non-imbueable.
+ New "Plushie" tack slot with same possible tack bonuses as saddle pad.
+ These little guys sit on the horses rump and are clipped in place safely.
+ Plushies may be discovered randomly in new "findable" crates in Caverns.
+ Cuddly Collector award tracker added for each crate opened.
+ Discovered plushies also come with a random imbuement that can not be modified.
+ Plushies with high imbuements will be rare and valuable finds!
+ Plushies are found with a minimum of 7 random imbuements. (no max)
+ "Lucky Plushie" Tome Added -- Doubles the permanent minimum random imbuements of found plushies from 7 to 14. (max not changed)
+ Library reference for plushies added.

A New Sport Breed:
+ Latvian, including the subtypes:
> > Latvian Riding Horse (read color & breeding info).
> > Latvian Sport Horse (read color & breeding info).

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Added info about the history and conformation of the Latvian Draft.
+ Added Belgian Halfblood to purebreeding list of Zangersheides (Zangs x B. Halfblood can now born 100% pure Zangs).
+ Foundation Morgans can now rarely have louder markings (thanks to a RL registered stallion).
+ Updated color list for Nez Perce Horse in the BBB.

Bug Fixes:
- SPD and END Village trainer sign colors swapped properly.
- A Few other misc fixes
NEWS: HI3 Update Progress    (November 2, 2020)
Rest assured we are hard at work on content for a big update. But it is complicated and slow going. So, will just have to have patience with us.

One addition will be Elephants. I mean, that alone is worth it, right??? :)

Thanks for being kind to each other! This is a unique and challenging year, and so much better when you treat each other with patience, respect and kindness.
Thanks!
-Joe

Classic American Shetland Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DoeDoe Margaret2,783
HauntedHallow|HH| Tiny Miss2,000
OrogenyORO 11122,000
SkywalkerMastermind1,750
QuaggaDragonAdmiral 11.81,750
HaikuPoem Tinkerbell1,440
CaperCosmic Flower1,300
CaperDeep Pride1,255
Shuggs}cps{ 1290 Tinkerbell1,250
PondPond Buddha1,201
View Top 100
Larger Southern Yakut Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Moana-m ''Barbie''22,707
BlackVoidVH Puff16,694
GaiaO Sparkles6,877
EarlGreyEG Matryoshka4,986
StarLord|Mer| Vishna 1004 3o64,556
TooLateForMercyIVY Shevi Bleyzer 916 6o64,284
RunesRUNES Anichka4,268
Runes|Mer| Cashmere3,850
RunesRUNES Syke3,507
BlackVoidVH Ignis3,250
View Top 100
Konik Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
RedBow/RED/ Albert 94911,638
RedBow/RED/ Antonina 10276,769
QuenyaQnya~ Szarfa4,140
RedBow/RED/ Marta 10023,500
RedBow/RED/ Katarzyna 8863,018
RedBow/RED/ Martyna 9413,000
RedBow/RED/ Alicja 9822,000
RedBow/RED/ Marianna 9491,510
RedBow/RED/ Lizawieta 9311,500
Seer~HFS~ Tom Fool1,334
View Top 100

Grade Miniature Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
ThunderCrackerTC 10 Tonka8,868
HydraM.J. Little Man8,604
WinonaRyder[wr.] Roz - 1737,500
WinonaRyder[wr.] Brenda Bakes Bad Bagels - 1257,042
EgyptianPrincessEGYPT Lil' P'Nut6,812
Seventeenth17th fully trained mini for ice6,760
WinonaRyder[wr.] Wanda Wants Wings - 1786,504
DestinyDreamsTiny 7 Hands5,531
StixMarlene5,094
YummyPurple Sage4,591
View Top 100
Grade Warmblood Sport Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
HydeIVY occult51,309
Unseelie'Un' Bladerunner37,968
Imperfections.x. Spark37,470
MyHorseSatOnMeEO Mr. Ed29,935
BeachHCN Eos18,327
ElvishFlameELV Zevran15,130
SleepyWolf|SW| Sherbert's Insanity 20.814,806
GorgeousLilyCAPS Alabaster12,246
RunningDoeRUN 1080 Finnish Gold11,734
RaspberryIcedTeaRDZ Regal Monarch11,549
View Top 100
Shetland Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Damaged.d. Jasper14,852
FlowerBrickAdora Casanova11,916
FlowerBrickAdora Sneak Preview7,032
VaticAdora RagMop5,823
VaticAdora Gaia4,000
VaticAdora IcySkies4,000
VaticAdora Vintage3,547
DamagedAdora No Fear3,259
VaticAdora Sputnik3,014
FlowerBrickAdora Sombrero3,005
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2020 Horse Isle