New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: Development Update    (September 8, 2021)
We are taking a bit of a break to accomplish some needed real world projects prior to winter after several years of intense work. Our plan is to get back into heavy development in 6-8 weeks. In the mean time, we are still working, just not devoting full time. So please be patient with our updates for the next bit. A break will help fuel the creative energy to look to the skies this winter :)

P.S. We have added a render of current map exploration to Road Map page at bottom of website :)
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.43b    (August 31, 2021)
Rushed this bugfix update out once it was clear quite a few folks crashing when gathered together in big groups. This should help!

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Added more information about the Coffin Bay Brumby.
+ Added performance metrics to the BBB entry of more breeds.

Bug Fixes:
- Anomaly crash issue fixed.
- Camera no longer locks up when emotes/tricks/instruments menus are active in classic 3rd person view.
- Back button fixed on Weekly Challenges page.
- Stores sometimes not buying items fixed for future added items.
> > Caused by adding items to store that you had zero quantity of.
> > These entries need to be removed and re-added by seller unfortunately.
NEWS: August 31st Planned Server Downtime.    (August 30, 2021)
UPDATE: This has been completed and was done in under 10 minutes, thanks!

Our server host needs to perform electrical maintenance of some kind on August 31. They have estimated 30-40 min of downtime, but did not state what time. (Sometime after 9am PST)

British Riding Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BambiB* Clary15,080
OrogenyORO 11318,500
OrogenyORO 11657,500
LadyFrostFireLFF Cottontail7,378
OrogenyORO 11297,000
OrogenyORO 11867,000
OrogenyORO 11336,000
OrogenyORO 11573,500
LadyFrostFireLFF CoPilot3,500
OrogenyORO 11673,500
View Top 100
Lance A Lot Top 10
PlayerDe-horsed Jousters
Gala598
SapphireHorse538
LittleGrey530
Crocodile512
She494
Eluvian433
Char388
RainBorn386
Reptilian303
GroundZero300
View Top 100
Welsh Mountain Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
GullyGUL* Henry12,646
OrogenyCYM 15738,500
OrogenyCYM Owain7,587
OrogenyCYM 16067,500
OrogenyCYM 16027,500
OrogenyCYM 17906,000
OrogenyCYM 15905,500
OrogenyCYM 15825,500
OrogenyCYM 16124,500
OrogenyCYM 17294,500
View Top 100

Hanoverian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Ever(A) Adagio53,627
RivalStarRIVL* Canadian Dream50,279
Ever4Ever Shutterfly25,146
KindMustangWhCF Der Magier24,948
DinoSAURS Queen Of The Freaks18,260
BlackAusteraus. Mischief 17.1 53 1510 6.618,000
BlackAusteraus. Geronimo 16.8 61.69 1002 4.617,412
PreludeVOL.3 Gematria17,112
WhiteSummerAzira Hellada16,137
BlueSnakeUK Embassy RA15,106
View Top 100
Drum Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Whitemoon<@> Spades57,895
QuarterBusterQB 1Magic Carpet- Halter Art52,118
NikitaKITA .Calico50,005
LadyLionSewnS Vincent38,045
BlackAusteraus. Sponge Cake 13.7 61.04 910 5.631,574
WhitemoonMyst SunRaider27,272
StellaStarStarr Fendi25,351
PaintedPNT Dipped In Chocolate23,980
PurelySocialSLS Astronomia22,923
ZeroLoveLOVE+ Drum - LM - Dreams R Real22,000
View Top 100
Marwari Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Homeh. Motley Crue106,524
FinchLFR Pulkit37,641
TurtleRiots Theophilus36,919
TheRatRAT Aziraphale 118021,085
WildAndFreeFALCN Pregnant Maxed Mosi Marwari19,174
Homeh. Cress17,500
Homeh. Pepper17,066
ColorCrazy*CC* Kakashi16,124
SoftInkSpots.:| Salt Shaker15,960
Homeh. Salsify15,272
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle