New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: Black Friday    (November 26, 2021)
We never run Mobia discounts, as we don't like to devalue previous purchases and cause people to worry about timing purchases. But know that we appreciate your support!

We hope everyone has happy holidays, and know that we are hard at work on your horse world!

P.S. I had a desire to have Black Friday today be completely Night all day long ;) But I was told that would cause mass upset ;) oh well :) we can pretend.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.46a    (November 23, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ Cave affinity will find open caves properly now.
+ No more equine escape artists! Free roaming equines no longer pass through fences.
+ Giving horse trick commands will now cancel free roam or affinity seeking.
+ 0yo and 4yo horse profiles can now be exported.

Climbing Improvements:
+ New player climbing animation by Honeybuns!
+ Upward movement now starts immediately instead of a slow transition.
+ Colliders added to sides of tower ladder to prevent slipping off the side.
+ Can no longer spin around and climb backwards.

New Hat:
+ The slouch beanie is now available in the shop.

A New Hungarian Athletic Breed:
+ Kisber-Felver (good stamina & will be essential for breeding future breeds…)

A New Semi-feral Breed:
+ Dulmen Pony

Kladruby breed now has three subtypes:
+ Black Kladruby (a.k.a black herd)
+ Grey Kladruby (a.k.a grey herd)
+ Red Kladruby (chestnut Kladruby)
+ Each subtype has its own breeding rules and color restrictions, so make sure to read their BBB info before you start breeding for them.
+ Re-identifying your existing Kladruby horses at the horse experts for "best match" will register them as their proper subtype (if they fit any).

Added Performance Metrics & Updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ Azteca
+ Kladruby
+ Standardbred + subtypes

Added New Help Topics:
+ Category: Horses > Genetics
>> Which conformation and hair traits do we have? - a complete list of conformation traits and their roles.
>> Inheritance of conformation - how inheritance of conformation traits works, and recessive traits.
+ Category: Horses > Type of Horses
>> Re-identification: what it is and when to use it - types of re-identification, when to use, when purity will be reset to 0%, and more.

Additional Breed tweaks:
+ Added clarification to Azteca's info regarding not using AQRH/APRH as breeding stock.

Bug Fixes:
- Potential fix for flying foals
- A fixed trade-unprefixing certain prefixes that used to fail.
- Fixed issue with game not loading in windowed mode after a game update. (Might not take effect until next update).
- Fix for unknown chat type crash.
NEWS: HI3 Quick Server Fixes    (November 11, 2021)
Quick minor server bug fixes.

Changes and Fixes:
+ Attempting another shot-in-the-dark fix for horse listings. (I need repeatable steps to test fixes yet)
+ Added a "Reset to Current Club" for moving existing quests while in the EDIT state.
+ Fixed the back button when clicking Courses > Mane Event possibly.
+ Added logging when doing rank and All Oster cares.

Losina Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
RedWings.RW. Iron Alloy750
EvilZap*Zap* Polly The Celtic Girl545
WampusEerie Losina510
LittleFastRunnerKevah500
LazySphynxTANK Super Nova251
VesselCatZeppelin0
LionLadyPURE Losina0
LazySphynxSuper Nova's foal0
WampusLosina's foal0
GinnyWeasleyBaloo0
View Top 100
Muniqi Arabian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
OriBeanCalamity Jane34,665
EvolutionEVO 4 gala28,247
DestinyDreams.fx. Chantelle 994 END14,871
Antigravity[XG] renenet12,671
Antigravity[XG] kebehut12,598
Antigravity[XG] heqet12,105
Antigravity[XG] iabet11,615
Antigravity.:|:. imentet11,590
Antigravity[XG] ishtar10,116
Antigravity[XG] perit10,102
View Top 100
Nokota Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
VertigoGLM Crazyboutya21,527
VertigoGLM Until You18,807
AethelflaedNotorize14,498
Kenopsia September Rain13,522
SureSpirit/_\ Yggdrasil12,135
AtariAugust Talisman10,290
JuicyJuice Mosaic Corn Roan Nokota9,845
JuicyJuice Mosaic Nokota8,820
Hazeyhzy Mouse6,272
AkitaAki 1147. Seasons5,868
View Top 100

American Shetland Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
PaintedPNT A D o l l F a c e42,069
PaintedPNT She a Big Big Girl34,762
PaintedPNT The Royal Lady27,766
MetalHawkPNT Regal Potato15,447
SkyeROSE Manager14,318
HauntedHallow|HH| Rose Diamond13,036
PaintedPNT One Flashy Babe8,008
OrogenyORO 11357,500
LostBoy|HH| Lady Morrigan7,360
TrailTalesTRAIL M a j e s t y6,841
View Top 100
Shetland Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
TouchStone\\/ Mixup17,502
Vatic>VAT< Bonkers 13.4 47 49.12 42.8210,530
MadHare>< smoke signals8,924
CandyNutmegSugar8,532
FlowerBrickAdora 11206,518
OrogenyORO 10596,500
MinkMinkMinkM Wilie5,702
FlowerBrickAdora 10735,014
MalibuLINK Zelda5,003
OrogenyORO 10595,000
View Top 100
Trotter Standardbred Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
LazyWingerBEANS Arch Madness11,668
GullyELK Royal CoCo11,000
CoolOpalLevi Stage Magician9,451
FoxCherryLevi red roan 6 of 6 personality8,307
AslanRules1100-18.3-5.85-60-0.77-35-0.808,263
AslanRules1114-18.2-5.73-58-0.70-36-0.788,000
AslanRules1086-18.5-5.74-60-0.68-36-0.797,753
AslanRules1100-18.2-5.76-58-0.77-36-0.796,500
AslanRules1106-18.4-5.72-58-0.46-36-0.786,500
AslanRules1051-18.5-5.76-60-0.74-36-0.786,000
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle