New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:106 Active Accounts:3445
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.28b    (August 4, 2020)
A Quick Update fix to the crash introduced with v28a.

Bug Fixes:
- Petting horses crash fixed.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.28a    (August 4, 2020)
Alas! Chris tried his best, but these are likely the end of style-able manes for foreseeable future. Hope you enjoy hunter braids!

Additions & Changes:
+ The physics and animation of the original tail model were redone. This fixes the unnatural jagged end of the tail that occurred when horses were running.
+ The dye color "Vodka" was replaced with "Morning Sky"
+ Dye Station now offers dyeing/bleaching items broken up into sub categories for easier browsing.
+ Dye Station now alphabetically lists items for dyeing/bleaching
+ Un-prefixing can now be accomplished via player trading. Simply offer an unprefixing WHILE trading with prefix owner. Much safer than exchanging horses to accomplish same, and no bond reset.
+ Horse Absolute Max Finally adjusted from 400,+400,+400 to 300,+400,+500 discussed months ago. most folks will not notice.
+ Updated the logout screen to make it clear when the game has ended due to connectivity issues. (Internet/Wifi Disconnections)

New Manes:
+ Hunter Braids Mane
+ Tricolor Standing Mane
+ Polka Dot Standing Mane

Instrument Models and Animations:
+ Half of instruments now show in game for a nice touch.
+ Banjo, BottleBlow, Dulcimer, Flute, FrenchHorn, Guitar, Harmonica
+ Oboe, Sitar, TaikoDrum, TinkerBell, Tom, Trumpet

NPC Addition:
+ The Trainers now have lots of information to share with you.

A New Draft breed:
+ Vladimir Heavy Draft

A New Leopard Breed:
+ Altai

Bug Fixes:
- Fixed "Throwable Object Splat" crash.
- Convoluted bug which would mis-direct horse stamina display corrected.
- A few chat filter fixes.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.27c    (July 23, 2020)
Changes to Composite Chart Clipboard Copying:
+ Added Mass to Clipboard clicks on Composite Stats.
+ Ordered clipboard copied stats same order as displayed on chart. (Sorry if this messes folks up. Hopefully you can just drag and drop existing columns in spreadsheet)
+ Fixed the 4yo Composite chart not copying glitch.

Bug Fixes:
- Fixed tack bonus duplication for placed / profile horses.

Small Nonius Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
MangoMunchWATR The Wine Said Do It8,650
SourWhitetailViper Drippy3,288
Eclipsed||*|| Ultimate Risk2,510
ToweringQuestFighting Fit2,335
WinterRiderWINT Dahlia1,024
VeloxMaven~M~ Veteka1,000
GoddessIris)O(.I Raven500
GohanConquest360
HwinElvira328
KittyCatPeppy308
View Top 100
San Fratello Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
CappuccinoPonyCAPU Gyro5,868
CherubiMorgana4,442
CappuccinoPonyCAPU Hot Pants4,100
SunnyHoovesQHF Enchantress2,818
GreenHillMM Creme Soda2,760
NashNH Bevelled Edge2,726
SpottedRoseSRR Vantablack1,756
AteIrisNH Prim1,537
LordOfDarknessCAPU For Mythical1,502
AyoPupSRR Onyx1,467
View Top 100
Spanish Mustang Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
RedWings.RW. Star Butterfly5,333
StarfleetCaptain{CAP} Pepper4,945
RedWings.RW. Gravity Falls4,500
RedeemedShine No Me Quitte Pas4,217
RedWings.RW. Ladybug4,000
RedWings.RW. Mabel3,006
RedWings.RW. Kipo3,000
ElvishFlame.hex. Spartan2,829
GivePeaceAChancePeace Cinnamon2,803
RedWings.RW. Folklore2,566
View Top 100

Missouri Fox Trotter Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
CocoIsLocoCIL Bingo9,742
ItsNoUsePBE's Aragorn5,750
MyHorseSatOnMeCHR Pip3,743
TrinityTRN8T Call Me Zebra Maybe 11.2H3,723
Blaze|-B-| Missouri Fox Trotter Pony3,056
PaintGal~PG~ Souix3,011
CreeperSushiSushi Yogurt2,810
CreeperSushiSushi Tapioca Crepes2,028
LimestoneCeleste 9801,529
MonoJuice Dominos1,280
View Top 100
Westphalian Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Stark|strk Rhaegal 121257,001
StrangeTrails% Lover Dearest40,489
Stark|strk Da Vinci 130836,024
FishbonesI^S Xader35,545
StarkZn. United 1325 18.930,112
BlackAusteraus. Gazelle 19.7 1259 4.628,290
Viera[ERA] 1112 - Crossfire27,394
TheElf~WS~ Overtime Magic25,275
RisingSunAki Okotok24,544
AcrylicSTARK Mask of Zorro23,682
View Top 100
Welara Sport Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Cinnabar-BAR- Osiris . 1408154,742
Cinnabar-BAR- Darkside . 1371112,982
Zanta-BAR- Shoot For The Moon 50485,002
Cinnabar-BAR- Lumina . 132280,973
Cinnabar-BAR- Bragging Rights . 116354,849
Cinnabar-BAR- Big Red . 149037,806
Acrylic.a. Sun31,062
IdealFantasyIDEAL Born Of Osiris30,830
Beach-BAR- Cinnabar . Pathfinder . 131826,498
Mulberry-BAR- Golden . 130224,690
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2020 Horse Isle