New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.41a    (June 28, 2021)
Whistle while you work.. . This fun update adds the feel of true intelligence to your horses! (those that have any INT that is ;) )

Additions & Changes:
+ Item sorting mode retained when same page is displayed again (Selling plushies for instance)
+ No Particles Setting: stops player effects, bubbles, fireworks, weather, hoofprints, etc. makes for a sadder game! BUT- may be good for troubleshooting crash problems.
+ No Auto Emote Setting: no longer auto player-emote if chat text matches.
+ Right clicking no longer resets camera, must double click now. (too many accidents)
+ Poison ivy won't spawn between a course prep time and the running through of first gate. (between time of clicking TRY, and timer start for instance) anymore.
+ Poison ivy injuries not counted while running a course.
+ Adventure Quests - changed 60 and 100 char limit for buttons to 70 for both.

Whistle-able Horses!
+ When you are far away from your horse, press F to whistle.
+ Whistled horse will attempt to walk towards you, even going around things in their way.
+ Less intelligent horses are less capable of finding paths to you.
> > 0% INT is worst, improving up to 50%. and then 50%-100% is fully capable.
+ Certain personality or equine types will increase the chance that your whistle is ignored.
> > Stubborn (up to 25%)
> > Lazy (up to 25%)
> > Leader (up to 25%)
> > Donkeys, Zebras, and Zedonks (up to 50%)
> > All of these factors are reduced with experience or bond. (5000 of either means 100% reliable whistling).
> > Once a horse ignores a whistle there is a 10 second countdown before they can be whistled again.
+ Exerted horses may move more slowly when whistled.
+ Players do not hear other whistles. (would be annoying likely :) )

A New Donkey Breed:
+ Grand Noir du Berry Donkey (READ coat info in BBB)

Updated Breed Info About:
+ American Dutch Harness Horse
+ Dutch Tuigpaard (now has one of the longest entries in the game!)

Bug Fixes:
- Scrapbooked horses from before Art Kit System now show their tack again properly.
- Removed HI3.gc.log file that caused unnecessary game update after fresh install.
- Editing signs should now update right away. (no need to QT away and back)
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.40e    (June 10, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ Doubled breeding servers. Should provide 20-50% faster breeding when lots of folks are breeding. In general, please try to not rush through all 20+ of your breedings at once. If it continues to bog down server from this, we will have to limit how many horses you can breed without waiting.
+ Horizontal rules properly show now between news posts when you look via Myself -> Current News
+ Ice tree and sapling may now be planted. (assume steady supply of ice cubes in these planters :) )

A New Harness Breed:
+ American Dutch Harness Horse (Read breeding guidelines in BBB)

Bug Fixes:
- No more ocean critters in Animalistic Shape Shifting :)
- No sprinting above % rule now should work properly.
- More consistent ordering on the new horse tack sort.
- springing => sprinting spell fix.
- Stopped item sorting on 'Current Missions' exporter listings.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.40d    (June 9, 2021)
Whoops, v40c added a couple serious bugs. This should fix them.

Bug Fixes:
- Fixed new Elk Cows crashing folks
- Fixed a new server crash introduced 2 hrs ago ;)

Tarzan Top 10
PlayerGrapple Swings
IdealFantasy25
SidheRah25
ColorNegative25
BrambleHoof25
Amarok25
WildFriday25
Magical25
HisOnlyOne25
Prowl25
Amsterdam25
View Top 100
Vladimir Heavy Draft Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Unseelie'Un' Fyodor16,238
WendigoCRYPT Petyr12,348
DoraZzz Strawberrydaiquiri9,956
WitchDoctorUnDed Baby Its Cold Outside!9,622
RascalityRainbow9,363
MickeyELLA Queen8,596
RunesRUNES Sunsprite7,770
DoraZzz 1043 Csipke7,000
CubbyCUB Gabriel6,865
RascalityTatiana6,823
View Top 100
Stationbred Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Aethelflaed.Cat. Outlaw87,437
Wyvern-)o(- Mahuika16,848
Once{ST} 955 Diamond Someday16,304
PoundingHoovesWar Wounds15,840
BloodRubyAardwin15,059
MistyMornTexas14,769
GullyGUL* Coffee14,562
Sanctum~s~ sage11,500
Sanctum~s~ rio10,692
Simile.SIM. Candy Kisses10,271
View Top 100

Pryor Mountain Mustang Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Damaged.d. Jackson50,914
Damaged.d. Hamlet22,849
Damaged.d. Cloud14,790
DamagedDM 107112,500
DamagedDM 109412,500
DamagedDM 106312,500
DamagedDM 109412,500
DamagedDM 110212,500
DamagedDM 108212,500
DamagedDM 110012,000
View Top 100
Player Journal Slots Top 10
PlayerSlots
Trinity46
ThunderCracker46
QuantumEquus46
Montalcino45
Unseelie45
SandTiger44
CougarGirl43
Exactly43
Parallel42
Pepsi42
View Top 100
Kinsky Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
IndyGhost Pepper116,917
Erebor/Ere/ Il Mio Amore51,632
TheVioletCasinoTVC Bibendum33,475
TheVioletCasinoTVC Clara22,320
LostMelodiesx Butterfly Effect x18,060
Helena=|B|= One Star at a Time17,790
LadyDangerDANGR The Great Gatsby16,828
Magpiemgp Celestial15,836
Magpiemgp Zenith15,438
MustangValhalla*& Wombat15,430
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle