New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: Quick Server Update    (April 19, 2021)
Added tracking of original artist when commissions are sold. We overlooked this, so added in the tracking ASAP, but the few art works sold for commission prior to this fix, will not reference the proper original artist.

In the future, clicking on an art Icon will say "Originally Created by: player" if it was sold as commission.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.39e    (April 19, 2021)
Whoops, we apparently stopped counting plushie stats towards metrics in 39d.
so, some quick fixes:

Additions & Changes:
+ Item Store listings now default to price order.
+ Cottonwood planterable.
+ Green Apple Tree planterable.
+ Plushie stats re-added to horse metrics.
+ Refresh button added to art review mod page.
+ View All Club News button overlap fixed.
+ Refresh back after applying a horse profile sticker.
+ Spelling fix (publshed)
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.39d    (April 19, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ Art Kit - Trading Art Designs directly for commissions added.
+ Art Kit naming allows more spaces total (5 instead of 3)
+ Naming also will allow Colon : Parenthesis () and apostrophe ' now
+ Esroh Stallion Plushie Added (More purple-ish)
+ Esroh Mare Plushie Added (More pink-ish)

Bug Fixes:
- Exception with "Apply Sticker" Fixed.

Best In Show Top 10
PlayerHorse Shows Won
SugarFootie327
TheoRabbit198
LazyWinger191
RubyFoalTrotter149
Eluvian146
Skye128
Mayonnaise120
TrailTales110
Prowl103
BowTies100
View Top 100
Cerbat Mustang Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
ImaginaryRoseGimli12,757
DaeVintage3,107
DustyCoyoteDust Lonesome Dreams2,463
ShimmerDear~SD~ Noam1,530
QuaggaDragonDuranimo's foal's1,500
ImaginaryRoseMerida1,120
ShadowWingKerun1,000
ImaginaryRoseSierra875
HappyTrailChaparral404
AtreyuTiramisu282
View Top 100
British Riding Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BambiB* Clary13,580
LadyFrostFireLFF Sunset12,504
LadyFrostFireLFF Cottontail7,378
SilverSpiritSLVR Demetrius6,062
LadyFrostFireLFF Storm Front5,750
LadyFrostFireLFF Keeper4,250
OrogenyORO 11044,000
LadyFrostFireLFF Breezy3,750
BambiRax Mineral Salt3,520
LadyFrostFireLFF Jackie3,000
View Top 100

Miniature Knabstrup Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BerryTrustYXsAN Moonkaka8,567
BerryTrustYXsAN 13007,000
Opheliaaudax '' sterrennacht ''6,807
BerryTrustYXsAN 12676,500
YawnYXsAN Buttercup6,269
BerryTrustYXsAN 12085,000
BerryTrustYXsAN 12275,000
TapirYXsAN 11224,500
OrogenyYXsAN 11884,000
BerryTrustYXsAN 12904,000
View Top 100
Noma Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
OrogenyORO 11166,000
OrogenyORO 11124,500
OrogenyORO 11044,500
OrogenyORO 11044,500
OrogenyORO 11254,000
OrogenyORO 11042,500
OrogenyORO 11181,500
LightSongSpren Tsushima450
DarkBlueKnightLF with foal257
EarlGreyEG Gudetama219
View Top 100
Dutch Riding Horse and Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
NoticeMeSenpai.Sen. Kageyama109,034
ArielZn. Batman !max 6.6!34,321
MiyukiMiyu Two Hands Revy32,372
GothikaGoth- RET. Galaqueen24,847
Florin:|C|: Fabian21,320
LilBlueberryZn. Usagi17,128
EmberEchoMoody Proof of Merit 104716,233
JaggedGarnetS&T SnT14,896
NikitaZn. Pandora13,782
CanaryHappy Parable12,089
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle