Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:29 Active Accounts:1768
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (December 19, 2025)
Super Quick Update! I keep trying to get more time. Happy Holidays!

Additions & Changes:
+ Robinhood Tweaks: halved odds of occurrence, randomize order reported, 5min delay after.

Breed Additions:
+ A new hardy breed to explore Horse Isle with: Pantaneiro

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new challenges: The Marshian, 3.2.1..Action, And Historical Superhorses.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.100b    (October 4, 2025)
This update is just a Unity Game Engine version update. It may fix random crashes or performance issues that were out of our hands. Hopefully just works the same or better for everyone. Plus new breeds!

Additions & Changes:
+ Game Engine Update for stability, performance, and security

A new artistic breed - from the Dutch Golden Age:
+ Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse (dappled grey), including the subtype:
> > Artistic Cuyp's Grey Horse - Breeding Stock

P.S. Didn't even need to restart the server for this sneaky update :)

Sicilian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
JuicyJuice BB Mogged55,054
JuicyJuice BB High Heels On My Tippies50,814
JuicyJuice BB Six-Seven50,638
JuicyJuice BB Grumpy-stiltskin50,350
JuicyJuice BB The One and Only 14K Gold Labubu50,204
JuicyJuice Voronaya19,550
BlueFantasyBLUE_ Sicilian - 202,250
IpheionBC IANteresting Breeds2,000
HwinSissy532
CandyCanepure 2507
View Top 100
Noriker Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Tomlinsontom. Louis84,892
Tomlinsontom. Oddinary58,438
OneTuffPolkaDotTuff* Polka Dot Patti mosi57,412
CocoIsLocoCIL Black Snow52,720
BlockB <3 MOSI Full Tack Set!!52,380
Wisteriawisty Supernova51,578
BlueJayBLU Vixen51,320
Huckleberrytom. Niall BB50,750
Wisteriawisty Tartan50,682
StandardRacerstom. Storm The Stars50,678
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw91812,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
View Top 100

Orlov-Rostopchin Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
GrubGrubVIVA Toothless126,292
SwampFoxsFx Plouton36,063
TrinityTRN8T Hermes16,758
BunnyBoomR6 Collie12,000
BunnyBoomR6 Yasna8,000
BunnyBoomR6 Kvitka7,500
FoxInABoxHY Myst7,500
Arowan-ARO- Deep Hole7,025
SkyWarpR6 CoalBlack7,000
LaneLane Hawk6,250
View Top 100
Culinary Chef Top 10
PlayerCrafted Treats
Mayhem33,281
MountainMomma21,441
Unseelie20,533
UnderRanger18,581
Boo15,684
ShadowJinxx15,033
QueenMadusa13,107
Dora12,768
Eluvian10,963
HappyHat10,456
View Top 100
Camargue Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
TheUnluckyCowgirl*TUC* Mystery61,510
UnusualKat~KAT Selune53,172
CorgiCamargue Mosi Illusion35,240
PandaLoverCamera Flash28,776
UnusualKat~KAT Fleur de Lis27,560
SagaBluesaga. Pavlova19,510
JellyBeanJB Soleil18,474
PandaWebJB Popcorn The Camargue17,352
XionPetunia16,060
PandaLover=S= Rainy Days16,050
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle