Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:48 Active Accounts:1740
NEWS: Updating Hosting and Server OS    (October 29, 2026)
Sometime around noon CST today, I will start migration on ALL of horseisle.
Hi1s, Hi2s, and Hi3. Mass Migration!

Due to host change and other complications, it is "easiest" to do everything at once. Websites will be down as well as game servers.

Estimated time frames:
Hi3 should return 1-2hrs after start. With same login and software.
Hi2 should return 2-4hrs after start. (And need new flash workaround links)
Hi1 should return 3-6hrs after start. (And need new flash workaround links)

Thanks for your patience during this time.

Benefits:
* Updating Base Software/OS for recent internet-wide security issues.
* Connection Drops may be improved by moving to a completely different network.
* Latency probably improved for most players since new servers in Chicago more central for US players.
* Server speed 2-10x for hi1/2 And 1.5x-2x for Hi3 This will not improve client FPS, just any click-lag/server speed ups.

Hopefully everything works out well, If you keep having trouble tomorrow with something and think we may not realize it, please send an email to support@horseisle.com if normal support website unreachable for you.

Thanks!
-Joe
NEWS: Testing Updated Operating System/Different Network    (October 27, 2026)
Last night we set up a new server on a different network with newer Operating System.
Players can test this out before we migrate to it. It may be:

* Slightly Faster
* Reduce Disconnections? Please report if you notice an improvement and are normally affected.
* More Secure

To test the server, Select "HI3 Test" from the drop down box on left before logging in to game. (use your normal hi3 login) The server is a copy of HI3 Live from 5 days ago or something. ANYTHING YOU DO ON THE SERVER WILL BE LOST AFTER THIS TRIAL. So, play around and test, but don't get attached to anything!
Thanks!
-Joe
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.

Cow-pony Holstein Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
GraniteGRANN Applause62,052
ChickenChimichangaMoo Stain30,417
SophiaRisingMOSAIC23,950
JuicyJuice Hugh Heifer22,688
Mischiefchief buster21,262
ShuShu International17,850
StarryNights(S) Sharon17,616
Nodding}cps{ fP0890 Holstein Yorshik16,198
AtabiVIVA Duchess14,236
MoiMOSI- LuLu14,000
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
MysticalPaw1,22012,550
MysticalPaw91812,550
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw1,02912,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
View Top 100
Sardinian Anglo-Arab Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
JuicyASMR Mukbang662,714
JuicyJuice BB Aur Naur Its Minimal54,970
JuicyJuice BB Teenage Dirtbag54,680
JuicyJuice BB Doug Dimmadome54,628
JuicyJuice BB Moisturize Me54,404
JuicyJuice BB Last Braincell at 2am53,128
JuicyJuice BB Panic! at the Comic-Con52,680
JuicyJuice BB Fueled By Bepis52,426
JuicyJuice BB Gaslight Gatekeep Girlboss52,202
JuicyJuice BB Hot Cheeto Gorl51,950
View Top 100

Massive Karachai Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DashMare Beep Beep Mass Incoming10,004
HappenstanceHAPPS Bijoux3,720
NashGrayNash 15.5 34.593,000
HappenstanceHAPLF Firebolt LF2,750
KittyCatMassive Karachai2,500
OddExplorerUpToNoGood2,275
VampQueenVQ Shirley1,000
NashGrayNash 15.7 33.921,000
SchipperkeSCHIP LOOK Lucky Find900
HwinInky558
View Top 100
Neapolitan Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Mischiefo+} cloud56,302
MimikyuMiyu blk ches 19.3mph 70ts 32sd46,600
MimikyuMiyu ches blk 19.4mph 70ts 31sd45,600
MimikyuMiyu ches blk choc 19.3mph 70ts 31sd45,600
MimikyuMiyu ches blk choc 19.4mph 69ts 33sd45,600
MimikyuMiyu voro 19.3mph 69ts 31sd36,000
MimikyuMiyu voro 19.4mph 70ts 31sd36,000
MimikyuMiyu voro 19.4mph 70ts 32sd35,000
MimikyuMiyu voro 19.4mph 70ts 33sd34,500
MimikyuMiyu voro 19.3mph 70ts 31sd w6131,000
View Top 100
Buried Treasure Top 10
PlayerTreasures
SwanSong5,023
Shuggs1,957
Wisteria1,861
Trillion1,503
StarLord1,374
CougarGirl1,251
Purr1,070
Arowan1,054
Pepsi911
QuantumEquus884
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle