Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:86 Active Accounts:1740
NEWS: Updating Hosting and Server OS    (October 29, 2026)
Sometime around noon CST today, I will start migration on ALL of horseisle.
Hi1s, Hi2s, and Hi3. Mass Migration!

Due to host change and other complications, it is "easiest" to do everything at once. Websites will be down as well as game servers.

Estimated time frames:
Hi3 should return 1-2hrs after start. With same login and software.
Hi2 should return 2-4hrs after start. (And need new flash workaround links)
Hi1 should return 3-6hrs after start. (And need new flash workaround links)

Thanks for your patience during this time.

Benefits:
* Updating Base Software/OS for recent internet-wide security issues.
* Connection Drops may be improved by moving to a completely different network.
* Latency probably improved for most players since new servers in Chicago more central for US players.
* Server speed 2-10x for hi1/2 And 1.5x-2x for Hi3 This will not improve client FPS, just any click-lag/server speed ups.

Hopefully everything works out well, If you keep having trouble tomorrow with something and think we may not realize it, please send an email to support@horseisle.com if normal support website unreachable for you.

Thanks!
-Joe
NEWS: Testing Updated Operating System/Different Network    (October 27, 2026)
Last night we set up a new server on a different network with newer Operating System.
Players can test this out before we migrate to it. It may be:

* Slightly Faster
* Reduce Disconnections? Please report if you notice an improvement and are normally affected.
* More Secure

To test the server, Select "HI3 Test" from the drop down box on left before logging in to game. (use your normal hi3 login) The server is a copy of HI3 Live from 5 days ago or something. ANYTHING YOU DO ON THE SERVER WILL BE LOST AFTER THIS TRIAL. So, play around and test, but don't get attached to anything!
Thanks!
-Joe
NEWS: HI3 Server Update    (April 11, 2026)
Finally some new content:

Additions & Changes:
+ Deepest Ocean Awards require at least 1 meter deep now, rather than 0. (still not super accurate award cause depths delay up to a minute)
+ Added command %MyApps should show all certifications you are waiting on review for.

A New American Breed:
+ Blazer

A New Baroque Breed:
+ Artistic Hamilton Baroque
> loads of patterns.
> Interesting conformation...
> Debunking the Hamilton-Lipizzan myth (see BBB info). :)

New Breed Challenges:
+ Three new breed challenges

Bug Fixes:
- Fix Robin Hood reporting player names.
- Reordered Riddles to have no failing gaps for selection.

Shetland Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Damaged.d. Jasper15,106
RaspberryIcedTea*G~A* Citizen Snips Chariot13,248
TheUnluckyCowgirl*G~A* Ponyta13,150
FionaKnightCeIts Heart Of Oneiros12,500
Arthur*G~A* Ryzas12,400
Spero*G~A* Little Ricky10,080
DeppBuggs Bear10,020
DashCeIts Puffball Squish10,000
Dobby[ELF] Cupcake Frosting8,347
Dobby[ELF] Pancake Party8,237
View Top 100
Ljutomer Trotter Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
EvilZapmysti Triglav31,671
MoraxMRX Djoko Djunderski26,913
EmberEmb's Widow's Web13,756
MysticalPaw1,02912,550
MysticalPaw1,02712,550
MysticalPaw1,14912,550
MysticalPaw1,08012,550
MysticalPaw88612,550
MysticalPaw91812,550
MysticalPaw1,18212,550
View Top 100
Mane Event Completer Top 10
PlayerMane Event Completions
RisingSun9,830
MyHorseMoose7,580
Incarceron7,101
LazyWinger6,562
Canary5,859
SilverDapple5,568
CrystalFairy5,420
RagingFire4,785
Cubby4,527
StealthChicken4,270
View Top 100

Mane Event Winner Top 10
PlayerMane Event Wins
Incarceron6,682
RisingSun5,950
Stark1,640
Xen1,596
Laevateinn1,178
LostCause1,026
Melo1,000
CrystalFairy968
Goatee965
Elise949
View Top 100
Auxois Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DesertAngelYuki Melly58,362
MimikyuYuki Maple55,500
MimikyuMiyu black sorrel 13.2--4247,100
MimikyuMiyu blueb 13.2mph 64ts 43sd45,600
MimikyuMiyu flaxen blueb 124943,600
MimikyuMiyu brown 14.3mph 77ts 43sd w3839,000
MimikyuMiyu brown 13.9mph 69ts 43sd 1.4k w6338,500
MimikyuMiyu blueb 14.2--43 1.2k31,500
MimikyuMiyu ches 14.0mph 667ts 43sd30,500
MimikyuMiyu blood bay 14.0mph 66ts 42sd 1.2k30,500
View Top 100
Suflinger Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DustyRainDusty Olive183,684
Leafeon@}--, . Anti-Hero .87,052
FaeloriaVIVA Sufflower80,180
DeppDepp Thyme50,452
Leafeon@}--, 1076 ' Ismadi35,670
Leafeon@}--, 1027 ' Kenosha29,000
Leafeon@}--, 1045 ' Sevana29,000
FringeCaseJXD Strawberry Jam14,018
Leafeon@}--, . Blinding Lights .12,500
Sunnysun. Kyo Sohma12,462
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Terms & Cond's Rules Credits Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2026 Horse Isle