Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.56b    (May 6, 2022)
Additions & Changes:
+ A sharp line that formed on the front foal legs has been smoothed out.
+ Ranch/Club Lamps now auto-shut off during day. (Except for dark forests)
+ Tab key now moves focus from email input to password input on login screen.

New Horse Animation:
+ The elusive rear animation has been redone and made more common.
+ Probability of rear behavior occurring is:
> > Higher for stubborn or ornery horses
> > Lower as horse experience increases
> > Higher when near something scary, such as the vet. If horse is left scared for too long it will wander away!
> > Free Roaming Horses now rear when they encounter something scary. This will interrupt their movement for a brief time. Experienced horses rear less frequently when free roaming.

New Horse Trick:
+ Horses can now learn a controlled rear on command.
+ This animation is distinct from that of the naturally occurring rear behavior.
+ This command cannot be given when mounted.

Horse Show Fix:
+ Fixed a bug where newer horses would not show up for recent horse shows.

A (long awaited) Heavy Draft Update!
+ The new 'Min Weight' course rule allows draft breeders to set competitions only for heavy drafts.
+ Simply set the minimal weight of 650 to allow all heavy drafts while excluding most warmbloods.
+ Setting it to 700 will allow only heavy drafts to participate, although it'll exclude small individuals even if they are heavy drafts.
+ If you want only the very mighty ones, set it to 800 (any higher will exclude most or all heavy drafts).
+ Which draft breed should you compete with? We hope the additions below will help you decide. :)

Added Performance Metrics & Updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ Ban Ei (perhaps the best draft horse for sled pulling)
+ Sugarbush Harlequin Draft ('appaloosa' spotted heavy draft)
+ Dutch Draft (another super-strong draft)
+ Poitevin (unique conformation & colors)
+ Schleswig (a good breed to invest in if you are after top ranking list)
+ Suffolk Punch (unique breed, read the BBB)

Or, Try Out a Brand New Heavy Draft Breed:
+ Rhenish German Coldblood

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Updated online BBB with the new breeds + info from last update.
+ Added conformation info to the Ban Ei.
+ Added brindle and sooty to the Schleswig (can now token them).
+ Rephrased from "breeding" to "horse-breeding" in the Restoration Tarpan's info.
+ Fixed pearl glitch in Shire Sport Horses (they can now carry ccp).
* Ccp horses with a conformation and parentage of an SSH can now be re-identified at the horse expert as SSHs.
Note: Ccp and cpcp are not allowed because Shires always carry cream c.
+ Expanded breed info about the Suffolk Punch:
> > Why 'Punch' and why does it make the Suffolk Punch unique?
> > How did people in the 18th century found the Suffolk Punches? (And who said that "they could trot no better than a cow"?)
> > What is a 'modern' Suffolk Punch and why is it the oldest draft in England?
> > Added conformation section.
> > All that and more, now in the BBB.

Bug Fixes:
- Toggling lamps no longer loses color.
- Instruments and Emote menu no longer show incorrect labels.
- Fix for alternate language keyboards crashing the idle timer key prompts.
- Fixed issue where horse would be looking at their owner on remote client, but not local.
- Fixed horses showing up stuck in ground after a conformation report.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.56a    (April 21, 2022)
Additions & Changes:
+ Can no longer do conformation reports on Leased horses.
+ Radial menus now show a text hint for the selected option (Emotes, Tricks, Instruments)
+ Current competitions now says "started 3m ago" instead of just "already running".
+ For those who had conformation tests while leased out: %REMOVECONFORMATION is new command when desired horse is placed.
+ Cruise control is now disabled when switching between different types of travel (on foot, mounted, kayak, etc.)
+ Cruise control indicator text now visible in lower left of screen when cruise control is active.
+ Inverted vet sign colors to not be confused with red cross

Horse Course Rule Additions:
+ Min Horse Weight = horses must weigh at least this many Kilograms
+ Max Horse Weight = horses must weight less than this many Kilograms
+ Min Breed Conformation = horses must have conformation % known, and meet minimum %
+ Min Breeding Purity = Breeding purity must meet minimum %

New Expert Horse vs Horse Trait Comparison
+ Can now compare a horse vs another horse and get a full list of traits and how they differ between them.
+ Same fee as Genetics test ($10k normally).
+ Button at bottom allows copying the numerical values to computer's clipboard for pasting into a spreadsheet.

Ranch and Club Lights
+ Ranch and Club lamps are now deco permit based.
+ Client can disable "All the pretty lights" if it's too much.
+ Added ability to set lamp colors now. Click MANAGE on a club or ranch light.

A Few New Breeds:
+ Lac La Croix Indigenous Pony
+ Namib Desert Horse (interesting conformation)
+ Restoration Tarpan (& myth busting… read BBB for info)

New Crossbreds:
+ Canadian Rustic Pony (Welara x Restoration Tarpan, read BBB for breeding & color rules)
+ National Park Cross Nokota (Nokota x AQH/APH/NPC Nokota, read BBB for breeding rules)

Added Performance Metrics & Updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ Canik (gaited)
+ Flemish (draft)
+ French Chaser (strong jumper and racer)
+ Guanzhong (light-draft)
+ Konik (an only-grullo)
+ Nokota
+ Noma (smallest Japanese breed)

Additional breed tweaks:
+ You can now cross two Arabo-Trakehners and get a purebred Arabo-Trakehner.
+ Added 'conformation' section to the French Chaser's breed info.
+ Added sooty and wild-bay to the Guanzhong (can now order them).
+ Updated breed info about Koniks in accoradnce with 2021 review about this breed's true origins.

Bug Fixes:
- Shiny player emojis now hide properly when "Hide Player Names" or "Hide All GUI" option enabled.
- Horses with flower affinity will now seek out desert roses.
- Potential fix for horses losing their tack bonus after mane or tail styling.
- Potential fix for Enter key submitting button clicks for purchase buttons.
- Keyboard keys no longer get stuck in a pressed state when switching between game window and other windows.
- Fixed crash when quick travelling while in placement mode for ranch or club objects.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.55a    (April 1, 2022)
Game Engine Update:
This update includes a minor patch to our underlying game engine. Hopefully this will address many of the input issues.

Bug Fixes:
- Moving between the game window and other windows no longer causes button clicks to be lost.
- Fixed crash that would occur if Disable Particles option was checked in Video Settings.
- Possibly fixes trackpad issues.
- Possibly fixes MacOS "HI3 Quit Unexpectedly" crash.

Bashkir Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Imperfections*/ii Tiandra30,434
QuenyaQnya~ Basta3,759
GraceGCH Csaricsa3,313
Imperfections*/ii Portia3,000
QuenyaQnya~ trader1,250
GraceVan Gogh799
TheScribeMattonistah750
Imperfections*/ii Prismarine176
SaharBashkir55
Imperfections*/ii Peryite50
View Top 100
Senne Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
JuicyJuice Tetrarch Senne13,000
Garney^G^ DMT Hayl12,641
TouchStoneTS The International Man12,304
Garney^G^ DMT Sunny10,820
OasisBlueManeater8,721
Garney^G^ DMT Haylstorm7,387
NotMyFairytaleHarmonia of Thebes6,182
TouchStoneTS DM Slimmer Picks5,000
TouchStoneTS Pick Me Too -dmt5,000
TouchStoneTS DM Picked Last4,500
View Top 100
Holsteiner Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
ScaniaMASO Mercedes Actros20,479
ScaniaMASO Renault Magnum19,102
SnickerHorse*-. s On the Rox8,448
AethelflaedEvent Edoras8,281
SnickerHorse*-. s Campari5,554
SnickerHorse*-. s Grenadine5,099
RookH.B.S Autumn Storm5,078
CountingTheStarsH.B.S Sacred Forest3,504
CountingTheStarsH.B.S Petunia3,502
CountingTheStars*CTS* Euro Star3,257
View Top 100

Sorraia Mustang Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BlackDiamondRoseGaspara Noche Fuerte3,386
NasaAntagonist2,000
NasaArched2,000
NasaAntithesis' foal1,750
NasaArtistry1,750
NasaElise1,750
NasaWalled1,750
NasaImpish1,750
NasaRoller1,750
NasaWhiled1,750
View Top 100
Sumba Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Orogeny1,0539,000
OrogenyORO 10698,000
Orogeny1,0827,000
OrogenyORO 10336,500
Orogeny1,0392,500
Orogeny1,0352,000
Orogeny1,0781,500
Orogeny1,0351,500
Orogeny1,0691,500
SaharSumba Pony1,250
View Top 100
Spotted Draft Horse - Solid Class Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Athanasia|ATH| Verity.101814,500
Berry.BC Heavenly13,075
CubbyCUB Munchkin6,370
CubbyFade RareTreat5,597
VanaheimMANX, Twilight5,500
RunesFade Sky4,516
RunesFade Mars4,260
HopeSnark Pie-O-My 886 Solid3,250
VibeCityCITY 10043,000
WhitemoonUnbeLeafable 14122,500
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2022 Horse Isle