Horse Isle 3: Welcome Adventurers
New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.56b    (May 6, 2022)
Additions & Changes:
+ A sharp line that formed on the front foal legs has been smoothed out.
+ Ranch/Club Lamps now auto-shut off during day. (Except for dark forests)
+ Tab key now moves focus from email input to password input on login screen.

New Horse Animation:
+ The elusive rear animation has been redone and made more common.
+ Probability of rear behavior occurring is:
> > Higher for stubborn or ornery horses
> > Lower as horse experience increases
> > Higher when near something scary, such as the vet. If horse is left scared for too long it will wander away!
> > Free Roaming Horses now rear when they encounter something scary. This will interrupt their movement for a brief time. Experienced horses rear less frequently when free roaming.

New Horse Trick:
+ Horses can now learn a controlled rear on command.
+ This animation is distinct from that of the naturally occurring rear behavior.
+ This command cannot be given when mounted.

Horse Show Fix:
+ Fixed a bug where newer horses would not show up for recent horse shows.

A (long awaited) Heavy Draft Update!
+ The new 'Min Weight' course rule allows draft breeders to set competitions only for heavy drafts.
+ Simply set the minimal weight of 650 to allow all heavy drafts while excluding most warmbloods.
+ Setting it to 700 will allow only heavy drafts to participate, although it'll exclude small individuals even if they are heavy drafts.
+ If you want only the very mighty ones, set it to 800 (any higher will exclude most or all heavy drafts).
+ Which draft breed should you compete with? We hope the additions below will help you decide. :)

Added Performance Metrics & Updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ Ban Ei (perhaps the best draft horse for sled pulling)
+ Sugarbush Harlequin Draft ('appaloosa' spotted heavy draft)
+ Dutch Draft (another super-strong draft)
+ Poitevin (unique conformation & colors)
+ Schleswig (a good breed to invest in if you are after top ranking list)
+ Suffolk Punch (unique breed, read the BBB)

Or, Try Out a Brand New Heavy Draft Breed:
+ Rhenish German Coldblood

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Updated online BBB with the new breeds + info from last update.
+ Added conformation info to the Ban Ei.
+ Added brindle and sooty to the Schleswig (can now token them).
+ Rephrased from "breeding" to "horse-breeding" in the Restoration Tarpan's info.
+ Fixed pearl glitch in Shire Sport Horses (they can now carry ccp).
* Ccp horses with a conformation and parentage of an SSH can now be re-identified at the horse expert as SSHs.
Note: Ccp and cpcp are not allowed because Shires always carry cream c.
+ Expanded breed info about the Suffolk Punch:
> > Why 'Punch' and why does it make the Suffolk Punch unique?
> > How did people in the 18th century found the Suffolk Punches? (And who said that "they could trot no better than a cow"?)
> > What is a 'modern' Suffolk Punch and why is it the oldest draft in England?
> > Added conformation section.
> > All that and more, now in the BBB.

Bug Fixes:
- Toggling lamps no longer loses color.
- Instruments and Emote menu no longer show incorrect labels.
- Fix for alternate language keyboards crashing the idle timer key prompts.
- Fixed issue where horse would be looking at their owner on remote client, but not local.
- Fixed horses showing up stuck in ground after a conformation report.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.56a    (April 21, 2022)
Additions & Changes:
+ Can no longer do conformation reports on Leased horses.
+ Radial menus now show a text hint for the selected option (Emotes, Tricks, Instruments)
+ Current competitions now says "started 3m ago" instead of just "already running".
+ For those who had conformation tests while leased out: %REMOVECONFORMATION is new command when desired horse is placed.
+ Cruise control is now disabled when switching between different types of travel (on foot, mounted, kayak, etc.)
+ Cruise control indicator text now visible in lower left of screen when cruise control is active.
+ Inverted vet sign colors to not be confused with red cross

Horse Course Rule Additions:
+ Min Horse Weight = horses must weigh at least this many Kilograms
+ Max Horse Weight = horses must weight less than this many Kilograms
+ Min Breed Conformation = horses must have conformation % known, and meet minimum %
+ Min Breeding Purity = Breeding purity must meet minimum %

New Expert Horse vs Horse Trait Comparison
+ Can now compare a horse vs another horse and get a full list of traits and how they differ between them.
+ Same fee as Genetics test ($10k normally).
+ Button at bottom allows copying the numerical values to computer's clipboard for pasting into a spreadsheet.

Ranch and Club Lights
+ Ranch and Club lamps are now deco permit based.
+ Client can disable "All the pretty lights" if it's too much.
+ Added ability to set lamp colors now. Click MANAGE on a club or ranch light.

A Few New Breeds:
+ Lac La Croix Indigenous Pony
+ Namib Desert Horse (interesting conformation)
+ Restoration Tarpan (& myth busting… read BBB for info)

New Crossbreds:
+ Canadian Rustic Pony (Welara x Restoration Tarpan, read BBB for breeding & color rules)
+ National Park Cross Nokota (Nokota x AQH/APH/NPC Nokota, read BBB for breeding rules)

Added Performance Metrics & Updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ Canik (gaited)
+ Flemish (draft)
+ French Chaser (strong jumper and racer)
+ Guanzhong (light-draft)
+ Konik (an only-grullo)
+ Nokota
+ Noma (smallest Japanese breed)

Additional breed tweaks:
+ You can now cross two Arabo-Trakehners and get a purebred Arabo-Trakehner.
+ Added 'conformation' section to the French Chaser's breed info.
+ Added sooty and wild-bay to the Guanzhong (can now order them).
+ Updated breed info about Koniks in accoradnce with 2021 review about this breed's true origins.

Bug Fixes:
- Shiny player emojis now hide properly when "Hide Player Names" or "Hide All GUI" option enabled.
- Horses with flower affinity will now seek out desert roses.
- Potential fix for horses losing their tack bonus after mane or tail styling.
- Potential fix for Enter key submitting button clicks for purchase buttons.
- Keyboard keys no longer get stuck in a pressed state when switching between game window and other windows.
- Fixed crash when quick travelling while in placement mode for ranch or club objects.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.55a    (April 1, 2022)
Game Engine Update:
This update includes a minor patch to our underlying game engine. Hopefully this will address many of the input issues.

Bug Fixes:
- Moving between the game window and other windows no longer causes button clicks to be lost.
- Fixed crash that would occur if Disable Particles option was checked in Video Settings.
- Possibly fixes trackpad issues.
- Possibly fixes MacOS "HI3 Quit Unexpectedly" crash.

Sumbawa Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
Orogeny1,0986,000
OrogenyORO 11043,000
Vashruin Bumboo2,788
Abraxos[BRR] Tori1,260
Orogeny1,0961,000
OneGrumpyIndividual[BRR] Iris500
OneGrumpyIndividualOGI lucky find's foal500
OneGrumpyIndividualOGI Casseopia500
Orogeny1,096500
LittleMoonWaikala298
View Top 100
Paso Fino Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
VazivaeVAZI Wilamina19,402
PlacidPasoPaso 1053. Corazon18,903
CryptidS.Y Hippogriff15,324
FurfurLIA Caliente14,456
Jax- Mrs. Butterworth -12,754
AtaraxyRax Savannah12,502
KittyClawsNerds Read Your Future11,667
GypsyWeaselGW Hide11,016
FionaKnightDEZI 5k or 20 mobia8,750
Jax- Big Easy -8,590
View Top 100
Adventure by Horse Top 10
PlayerKilometers by horse
Nikita81,271
Aethelflaed70,265
Incarceron70,042
QuantumEquus64,303
RisingSun55,970
ShowNoFear55,907
Mads50,838
Tripp49,887
Blaze47,220
Ama45,480
View Top 100

American Mustang Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
GeckoGecko Thunder Buddy100,580
Roulettes>Rou< Talonkai the Wonderpony50,683
Damaged.d. Martini29,508
TheShadowRiderShadow28,898
SleepyFaerieCeDr Minerva McGonagall27,084
PozoPOZO Pumpkin23,690
PozoPOZO Flash23,550
PozoPOZO Triplette23,500
SleepyFaerieCeDr Persephone22,510
Eleftherine-)o(- Azura19,220
View Top 100
Spanish Norman Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
MiyukiMiyu Outrider Amber19,854
MiyukiMiyu H- Soot Amb Cr Pearl 106313,000
MiyukiMiyu H- Bay Grey 102513,000
MiyukiMiyu N- Mett Cr Amb Champ 104712,500
MiyukiMiyu H- Sooty Buck 116712,000
MiyukiMiyu H- Sooty Buck Grey 109811,500
MiyukiMiyu H- Sooty Palo 103311,500
MiyukiMiyu H- Ext Sooty Buck 107811,500
UnusualKat~KAT Wilburga 3.6311,000
UnusualKat~KAT Aethelburg 3.9711,000
View Top 100
Don Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
DittoBB'''Sir Galahad IV137,200
DittoBB''Retro Man52,652
Cinnabar:|C|: . S e l e n a .37,178
Exquisite:|C|: . R e v i v a l . 168234,660
OnyxForeverWEC Tic Tac15,239
OnyxForeverWEC Dusk Til Don11,226
GoldExperienceIRC 988 17.3mph -45sd 9k exp Don11,025
PemberleyOphelia9,650
JuniperGreenJune Leap of Faith9,432
FableFABLE Quetzalcoatl8,713
View Top 100


BBB Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2022 Horse Isle