New Account! Forgot?    
Email: Pass:
Welcome Adventurers
Come Join The Infinite Wilds!


Horse Isle 3 - Infinite Wilds!
Infinite World to Explore, Infinite Genetic Breeding, Infinite Wilds to catch!
Free downloads for MAC, Linux And Windows Computers!
HI3: Infinite Wilds!    (Come join the adventure!)
Welcome to the newest in our series of family friendly games made for horse fanatics! Clean, nonviolent fun, with some education tossed in! Grand adventure and real world horse genetics await you in this, our third installment.

HI3 is fully 3D, yet retains the unique charm of the previous games. Your horse's performance and actual look are based on its genetics, just like the real world. No two horses look or behave alike. Come discover your special horses!

Along the way, make friends with some of our great playerbase. HI3 players are helpful and fun folks! This is a special place :)

Create Free Account!

Infinite Wilds: Infinite World, Infinite Wild Horses & Infinite Horse Genetics Combinations!
Players Currently Online:171 Active Accounts:3458
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.44c    (October 8, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ Quilted overalls are now available to craft and design.

A New Heavy Draft:
+ Croatian Coldblood

Added Performance Metrics & Updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ Andravida
+ Groningen
+ Italian Heavy Draft

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Groningens can now have sabino markings extending all the way to their barrel.
+ Groningens can now have louder dappling.
+ Added history and conformation sections to the Italian Heavy Draft's breed info.

Bug Fixes:
- Infertile hybrid breeds removed from newspaper search options for studs of certain breeds.
- Added another block for ivy to not spawn on ranch/club parcels.
- Item sorting of imbuements should be accurate now.
- Crafting Stickerable items should no longer stack with existing stickered instances.
- Fixed the stretched pixels at the edges of some stickers on player clothing.
- Potential fix for crashes at anomalies and other crowded areas.
- Possibly fixed "Select Item to add to store" messed up items. (removed npc-only clothing options)
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.44b    (October 5, 2021)
We quickly fixed a few bugs from today's update. For this update, just disconnect and reconnect to download. There is no need for us to restart server for this update.

Fixes and Changes:
+ Quilted shirts craftable now.
+ Proper stickers and patterns apply to clothing now.
+ Exporting horse profiles now filters filenames that would otherwise fail.

Additional Breed Tweaks:
+ Friesian Sporthorses can now come in leopard.
NEWS: HI3 Client Update v.44A    (October 5, 2021)
Additions & Changes:
+ New Minimum Night Light options setting. Allows the darkest nights not to be so dark anymore.
+ Added "My Art" button to Myself menu.
+ Shift+f will now place your last used horse in front of you.
+ pressing F with a foal will place them instead of failing to ride.

Horse Profile Export:
+ Horse profiles can be saved to an image file.
+ Press Control/Command + E to export.
+ The image save location can be found in the system chat after export.

New Art-kit Customizable Clothing!
+ Quiltable Shirt - Craftable
+ Quitable Breeches - Craftable
+ Stickerable Black Round Glasses (Lenses show stickers) - Craftable
+ Stickerable(On back) Black or White Tank Tops - Craftable
+ Stickerable(On back) Black or White Hunt Coat - Craftable
+ Stickerable Black Top Hat (Mobia Store Only Oct)

A New Sport Warmblood:
+ British Warmblood (geared towards dressage)

A New Draft Breed:
+ Posavac, including the subtypes:
> > Heavy Posavac
> > Light Posavac

Added Performance Metrics & updated BBB info into the new layout:
+ All zebra "breeds".
+ All donkey breeds.
+ European sport warmbloods: Austrian Warmblood, Bavarian Warmblood, Oldenburg (+subtypes), Slovak Warmblood, Swedish Warmblood.
+ Other sport breeds: Anglo-Arab, Einsiedler, Slovak Sport Pony, Tersky.
+ Stock breeds: all AQH subtypes, Appendix Horse (+subtypes).
+ Draft breeds: Auxois, Burguete, Hungarian Coldblood, Murakoz.
+ Additional breeds: All Arabian subtypes, Murgese.

Sport Warmblood Tweaks & Additions:
+ Added more information about Bavarian Warmbloods.
+ Updated color & patterns info about Austrian Warmbloods.
+ Austrian Warmbloods can now be crossed with Latvian Sport Horses.
+ Oldenburgs + Modern Oldenburgs can now have dun and linebacked bred into them.
+ Swedish Warmbloods can now be crossed with: Belgian Warmbloods, Dutch Warmbloods, Danish Warmbloods, and Selle-Francais horses.
+ Swedish Warmbloods can now come in rabicano, and can have roan bred into them.
+ Slovak Warmbloods can now (read BBB for details):
> > Be crossed with more sport warmbloods.
> > Have more colors & patterns bred into them.

Additional Breed tweaks:
+ Added a 'conformation' section to the Egyptian Arabian BBB info.
+ Added a 'conformation' section to the Murgese BBB info.

Bug Fixes:
- The art kit can no longer be equipped together with an incompatible controller using %ART command.
- Changed art kit incompatible message to use proper grammar.


American Creme and White Horse Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
FlowerBrickAdora Hypothesis9,534
FionaKnightAdora 10505,014
HimikoFntsy Cream3,000
FionaKnightWeas Lucky Find2,070
FionaKnightWATER 1050's foal2,000
SeraphineStarAdora HotIron1,614
FionaKnightAdora 10471,500
Pemberley@',-- Ameli1,026
PerturbedTunaAdora Long Mane 996765
Effigyc| pure 1076 white750
View Top 100
Tree Tapper Top 10
PlayerSap Collected
Trinity34,754
QuantumEquus31,082
TheMasquerade30,930
MistyMorn28,044
GentleLight25,895
PookaMooAh25,706
Atara15,797
AngelAviary14,634
DarkSecrets14,269
Aeth14,258
View Top 100
Tarzan Top 10
PlayerGrapple Swings
SwanFiesta25
SoftInkSpots25
Maeve25
QuantumEquus25
FrostDragon25
Pieryko25
Bean25
SidheRah25
ColorNegative25
BrambleHoof25
View Top 100

Timor Pony Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
OrogenyORO 11205,500
OrogenyORO 10905,500
OrogenyORO 11005,000
OrogenyORO 10965,000
OrogenyORO 10983,500
OrogenyORO 11061,500
Orogeny1,139500
OrogenyORO Henry56
SaharTimor Pony0
TacetLupusGingerbread0
View Top 100
Koheilan Arabian Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
RavenBranwenraven Winter9,290
LycanthropeGinnie6,046
KindKoalaPSTL Supernova5,000
KindKoala^.^ Moria's foal4,500
LycanthropeZuri II4,000
LycanthropeJinni II4,000
CassiniBeatscxn Flash!3,070
StrangeTrails% Vinca2,528
MellifluousSyzygyM~Syz Resolute Hauteur1,534
KindKoalaMoria's foal's1,500
View Top 100
Norwegian Fjord Exp Top 10
PlayerHorseExp
BerryTrustYXsAN Nora Fiona28,428
Koukou Lilibet17,232
Koukou 15.0 52 58.43 39.66 103914,500
Koukou 14.9 49 62.37 39.30 107813,500
ChronosYXsAN Morrigan12,210
JatoLionYXsAN Sunflower11,259
HaunterWAB Roosevelt10,314
Koukou 15.2 51 60.13 39.63 11009,500
Koukou 15.1 49 59.62 39.35 10739,500
Koukou 15.0 50 61.25 39.64 10789,500
View Top 100


Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions Rules Credits Road Map Fan Art
Copyright © 2017-2021 Horse Isle